Malnes, Brian, SGT

Armor (Enlisted)
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
44 kb
View Reflection Shadow Box View Time Line
Current Service Status
USA Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Sergeant
Current/Last Service Branch
Armor
Current/Last Primary MOS
19E-M48-M60 Armor Crewman
Current/Last MOS Group
Armor (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1988-1990, 19E, 1st Battalion, 803rd Armor Regiment, 96th Troop Command
Service Years
1985 - 1990
Foreign Language(s)
Spanish
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
Cold War Certificate
Order of the Spur

Sergeant


One Service Stripe



Two Overseas Service Bars


 Official Badges 

Army Physical Fitness Badge Belgian Fourragere Imjin Scouts 2nd Infantry Division




 Unofficial Badges 

Army Honorable Discharge (1984-Present) Noble Patron of Armor Manchu Mile Cold War Medal

Order of The Spur Cold War Veteran


 Military Association Memberships
Post 1709, San Francisco Peaks Post
  2011, Veterans of Foreign Wars of the United States (VFW), Post 1709, San Francisco Peaks Post (Member) (Flagstaff, Arizona) [Verified] - Chap. Page


 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
I am currently finishing my PhD in English and am attempting to rejoin the Army.
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


   1985-1986, 19E, 2nd Infantry Division

Private (E-2)
From Month/Year
- / 1985
To Month/Year
- / 1986
Unit
2nd Infantry Division Unit Page
Rank
Private (E-2)
MOS
19E-M48-M60 Armor Crewman
Location
Camp Casey
Country/State
Korea, South
 
 
 Patch
 2nd Infantry Division Details

2nd Infantry Division
Type
Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Infantry Divisions
Strength
Division
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jun 7, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
294 Members Also There at Same Time
2nd Infantry Division

Tarpley, Michael Scott, SGT, (1982-1995) AR 19E Sergeant
Parker, Joseph, SFC, (1986-2006) AR 19E Specialist 4
Butler, Ray, SPC, (1983-1987) AR 19E Specialist
Olson, Michael, CPL, (1986-1990) AR 19E Specialist
Stafford, James, PFC, (1986-1990) AR 19E Private First Class
Young, Joseph, SPC, (1986-1989) AR 19E Private First Class
Duett Jr., Robert, SFC, (1976-1991) AR 19D20 Sergeant First Class
Ramos Class, Luis alberto, SFC, (1979-2003) AR 19Z Sergeant First Class
Fleming, Joseph, SGT, (1985-1993) AR 19K10 Sergeant
Sampson, Chris L., SFC, (1983-2004) AR 19D20 Specialist 4
Plummer, Alan, SPC, (1984-1988) AR 19D10 Specialist
Sotero, Jose A., SPC, (1982-2007) AR 13B10 Specialist
Dorsey Sr., Brian, PFC, (1982-1985) AR 19D20 Private First Class
Billy, Terry, PV1, (1978-1986) AR 19D10 Private
Mills, Daniel, SGT, (1984-1998) OD 52D20 [Other Service Rank]
Uyesugi, Daniel, COL, (1968-1999) CM 74A Lieutenant Colonel
Jenkins, Lee, MAJ, (1967-1985) EN 21B Major
Kinsey, John, MAJ, (1972-2012) EN 12B Major
Medina, Felix, MAJ, (1975-1992) IN 11C Major
Beck, William, LTC, (1978-2007) IN 11B Captain
Davis, Ronald, CPT, (1967-2003) FA 13E Captain
Hamlet, Joe, MAJ, (1979-2005) IN 11A Captain
Hutson, John, LTC, (1981-2012) JA 55A Captain
Iammatteo, Nick, CPT, (1972-1998) FA 13E Captain
Counts, Hanford, CPT, (1973-2009) MP 31A First Lieutenant
Costello, Mark, COL, (1980-2009) MI 35D Second Lieutenant
Barker, Arthur, CW3, (1977-1989) AV 152G Chief Warrant Officer 2
Putnam, Jeffery, CW5, (1978-2005) AV 152B Chief Warrant Officer 2
Weeks, Jamie D., CW5, (1980-2006) AV 152C Chief Warrant Officer 2
Rodgers, Mark, 1SG, (1974-2009) AV 67N10 First Sergeant
Cameron, David, MSG, (1966-1987) MI 35X Master Sergeant
Birch, Gregory C, SFC, (1986-2006) QM 92A Sergeant First Class
Bright, Joseph, SFC, (1974-1996) MP 95B Sergeant First Class
Britton, Clarence, SFC, (1964-1988) AG 75Z50 Sergeant First Class
Cartwright, Thomas, SFC, (1985-2005) TC 88M10 Sergeant First Class
Chaves Jr., Manuel F., CSM, (1977-2003) FA 13B10 Sergeant First Class
Fellman, William, SFC, (1967-1990) MI 96B Sergeant First Class
Hicks, Franky a, SFC, (1974-1994) IN 11M Sergeant First Class
Lawhorn, Douglas, SFC, (1974-1992) CM 54B40 Sergeant First Class
Nagai, Neil, SFC, (1970-1991) SC 74D Sergeant First Class
Peinado, Richard, SFC, (1977-1999) FA 13M Sergeant First Class
Shaw, Oscar, CSM, (1975-2001) FA 13F10 Sergeant First Class
Shimkus, Tony, SFC, (1978-1998) QM 92W Sergeant First Class
Smith, Larry, MSG, (1969-1995) QM 76Y20 Sergeant First Class
Stepien, Jerry, MSG, (1965-1993) MI 96D Sergeant First Class
Upshaw, Darrell, SFC, (1974-1994) QM 76C Sergeant First Class
Anderson, Jeff, (1982-2002) AD 16S Staff Sergeant
Arriaga, Simon, SSG, (1974-1992) IN 11B30 Staff Sergeant
Crouse, Garry, SSG, (1974-1998) TC 88M10 Staff Sergeant
Downey, John, SSG, (1983-2003) QM 92Y Staff Sergeant
Fischer, Christian, SSG, (1975-1991) AV 67Y10 Staff Sergeant
Fleminf, Eugene, SSG, (1977-1987) OD 63N Staff Sergeant
Fortner, James, SSG, (1977-1985) FA 17C Staff Sergeant
Geer, Edward, SSG, (1975-1996) IN 11H10 Staff Sergeant
Hollin, Rick, SSG, (1985-2005) AV 15V10 Staff Sergeant
Jo, Pal, SSG, (1982-1993) MP 95B-Q9 Staff Sergeant
King, Charles, SSG, (1976-1999) IN 11B50 Staff Sergeant
Long, Clyde, SSG, (1972-1992) FA 13M Staff Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011