Hayden, Harold Richard, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
21 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Adjutant General Corps
Last Primary MOS
71F40-Postal Clerk
Last MOS Group
Adjutant General (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1968, 71F40, C Company, 1st Battalion, 327th Infantry
Service Years
1965 - 1968

Specialist 4


One Service Stripe


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

24 kb

Home State
Virginia
Virginia
Year of Birth
1946
 
This Fallen Army Profile is not currently maintained by any Member. If you would like to take responsibility for researching and maintaining this Fallen profile please click HERE
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Glade Spring, VA
Last Address
Glade Spring, VA

Casualty Date
May 23, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Thua Thien (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Mount Rose Cemetery - Glade Spring, Virginia
Wall/Plot Coordinates
66E 010

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2020, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1968, 71F40, C Company, 1st Battalion, 327th Infantry

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
April / 1968
To Month/Year
May / 1968
Unit
C Company Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
71F40-Postal Clerk
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Thua Thien (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 C Company, 1st Battalion, 327th Infantry Details

C Company, 1st Battalion, 327th Infantry
Type
Infantry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
1st Battalion, 327th Infantry
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jun 17, 2020
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
142 Members Also There at Same Time
C Company

Dian, Don Faurot, MSG, (1948-1968) IN 11B50 Sergeant First Class
Valle, Francisco Louis, SFC, (1958-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Cohen, Gerald, SSG, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Bullis, Stanley Allen, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Conlin, Peter Edward, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Henderson, Gary, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Prete, Robert Nicholas, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Trevino, Carlos V., SSG, (1966-1968) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Najar, Alfred Saturn, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Corporal
Overstreet, Roger Wayne, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Corporal
Sturdevant, William Dean, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Perea, Juanito, SP 6, (1960-1968) MD 91C20 Specialist 6
Ahern, John Bernard, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Barnes, Gary Lester, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
France, John, SP 4, (1967-1971) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Gormley, James K., SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Pasillas, Henry, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Williams, Herbert, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Curtis, Henry Thomas, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11C10 Private First Class
Lang, Walter Robin, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Parks, James Kermit, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Carroll, William Eugene, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Maurice, Robert Charles, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11H10 Private First Class
Salinas, Ernest, SP 4, (1966-1970) AG Private First Class
Frick, Edsall A., 1LT, (1966-1968) First Lieutenant
Jackson, Robert Alan, SGT, (1965-1968) Sergeant
A Company

Batt, Daryle Wayne, PSG, (1944-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Jones, Patrick, SSG, (1966-1980) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Artavia, Joseph Gregory, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant
DeBuhr, Phillip, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Goldsmith, Daniel Eric, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Hollingsworth, Eddie, SGT, (1966-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Reberg, Charles Wayne, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Knittle, Harold Joseph, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Corporal
Nestico, Philip Frank, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Corporal
Thorn, Joseph Merel, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Corporal
Van Der Sterren, Cornelis Antonius, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Corporal
Chorzempa, Mark, SP 4, (1967-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Miller, Ewing, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 111.07 Specialist 4
Palcic, Ernest Patrick, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Pearson, John, SP 4, (1966-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Reedy, William Boyd, SP 4, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Wilkerson, David Lee, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Aldridge, Willie Gene, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Conley, Sylvester E, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Dixon, Charles Alvin, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Goins, Billy Lee, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Lackey, Robert Edgar, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Glasford, Michael Richard, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Hayden, Troy Ray, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Holly, George Joseph, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Meiggs, Richard Ray, 1LT, (1966-1968) First Lieutenant
Grimmett, Jon Leslie, SGT, (1966-1968) Sergeant
Stein, Paul Henry, CPL, (1965-1968) Corporal
Ferrante, Paul T, SP 4, (1965-1968) Specialist 4
March, Frank, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
March, Frank, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
B Company

Nix, Vernon Walter, SSG, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Staff Sergeant
Urias, David Soqui, SSG, (1966-1968) IN 11C40 Staff Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011