Hayden, Harold Richard, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
21 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Adjutant General Corps
Last Primary MOS
71F40-Postal Clerk
Last MOS Group
Adjutant General (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1968, 71F40, C Company, 1st Battalion, 327th Infantry
Service Years
1965 - 1968

Specialist 4


One Service Stripe


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

24 kb

Home State
Virginia
Virginia
Year of Birth
1946
 
This Fallen Army Profile is not currently maintained by any Member. If you would like to take responsibility for researching and maintaining this Fallen profile please click HERE
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Glade Spring, VA
Last Address
Glade Spring, VA

Casualty Date
May 23, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Thua Thien (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Mount Rose Cemetery - Glade Spring, Virginia
Wall/Plot Coordinates
66E 010

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2020, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1968, 101st Airborne Division

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
April / 1968
To Month/Year
May / 1968
Unit
101st Airborne Division Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
Not Specified
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 101st Airborne Division Details

101st Airborne Division
In 1974, the 101st Airborne was reorganized as an air assault division.
Type
Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Redesignated
Parent Unit
Infantry Divisions
Strength
Division
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Feb 10, 2013
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
1077 Members Also There at Same Time
101st Airborne Division

Barsanti, Olinto Mark, MG, (1940-1971) Major General
Zais, Melvin, GEN, (1937-1973) Major General
Abood, Edmond Peter, COL, (1944-1981) Lieutenant Colonel
Beckwith, Charles Alvin, COL, (1952-1981) Lieutenant Colonel
Holland, Joseph Phillip, CPT, (1964-1968) Captain
Jenkins, Kenneth Bruce, CPT, (1966-1968) Captain
McGaha, Harold Furman, CPT, (1958-1968) Captain
Pape, John Charles, CPT, (1962-1969) Captain
Woodside, Michael Lee, CPT, (1963-1969) Captain
Conkle, Joe Thomas, 1LT, (1967-1969) First Lieutenant
Dimock, James Albert, 1LT, (1967-1969) First Lieutenant
Frick, Edsall A., 1LT, (1966-1968) First Lieutenant
Jenks, James Joseph, 1LT, (1966-1968) First Lieutenant
Johnson, Phil David, 1LT, (1967-1969) First Lieutenant
King, Bruce Thomas, 1LT, (1967-1969) First Lieutenant
McClain, Wilofard A., 1LT, (1959-1969) First Lieutenant
Meiggs, Richard Ray, 1LT, (1966-1968) First Lieutenant
Pelzmann, Gerald F., 1LT, (1966-1968) First Lieutenant
Ruth, Terry Austin, 1LT, (1966-1968) First Lieutenant
Traylor, Marthell, 1LT, (1967-1968) First Lieutenant
Stetter, Ronald Thomas, 2LT, (1966-1968) Second Lieutenant
Tolette, Richard Ross, 2LT, (1967-1968) Second Lieutenant
Walkabout, Billy Bob, 2LT, (1967-1970) Second Lieutenant
Gollem, Dave, CW4, (1957-1982) Chief Warrant Officer 2
Dunaway, George (Soldier's So, SMA, (1943-1970) Command Sergeant Major
Haugen, Alan Robert, 1SG, (1953-1968) First Sergeant
Ross, Phillip Keith "Top", 1SG, (1954-1968) First Sergeant
Button, Howard Earl, SFC, (1951-1968) Sergeant First Class
Dian, Don Faurot, MSG, (1948-1968) Sergeant First Class
Holeyfield, Robert Erie, SFC, (1952-1968) Sergeant First Class
Lutge, Thomas Albert, SFC, (1954-1968) Sergeant First Class
Mora, Ramiro Michael, SFC, (1954-1968) Sergeant First Class
Haugh, James Curtis, SSG, (1959-1968) Staff Sergeant
Pryor, Melvin Sr., SFC, (1956-1968) Staff Sergeant
Sims, Clifford Chester, SSG, (1961-1968) Staff Sergeant
Cervantes, Gerald, SGT, (1966-1968) Sergeant
De Vore, Craig Jesse, SGT, (1966-1968) Sergeant
Grimmett, Jon Leslie, SGT, (1966-1968) Sergeant
Jackson, Robert Alan, SGT, (1965-1968) Sergeant
Pagan, Gary Don, SGT, (1967-1968) Sergeant
Pigeon, Joseph Thomas, SGT, (1967-1968) Sergeant
Rattee, Carl Allan, SGT, (1966-1968) Sergeant
Scavella, Jesse Ellison, SGT, (1966-1968) Sergeant
Wells, Connie Vergel, SGT, (1966-1968) Sergeant
Williams, C. W. Richard, SGT, (1964-1968) Sergeant
Stein, Paul Henry, CPL, (1965-1968) Corporal
Vande-Vegte, Douglas Lee, CPL, (1968-1969) Corporal
Grisey, Mike, SP 5, (1968-1971) Specialist 5
Hawk, Jesse Virginius, SSG, (1958-1968) Specialist 5
McConnell, William Walker, SP 5, (1966-1968) Specialist 5
Arnold, Leonard, SP 4, (1966-1968) Specialist 4
Baggs, William Frederick, SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
Byington, Steven L., SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
Heringhausen, Arthur John, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
Hicks, Eugene Stanley, SP 4, (1966-1968) Specialist 4
Johnson, Bradley James, SP 4, (1966-1968) Specialist 4
McAferty, Robert Eugene, SP 4, (1967-1969) Specialist 4
Moore, David Troy, SGT, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
Novel, Charles Edward, SP 4, (1964-1968) Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011