Edmondson, Harold Thomas, Jr., CPL

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
22 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Corporal
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11C10-Indirect Fire Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1965-1966, 11C10, 1st Brigade, 101st Airborne Division
Service Years
1965 - 1966

Corporal


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
South Carolina
South Carolina
Year of Birth
1946
 
This Fallen Army Profile is not currently maintained by any Member. If you would like to take responsibility for researching and maintaining this Fallen profile please click HERE
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Charleston, SC
Last Address
Charleston, SC

Casualty Date
Jan 30, 1966
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Vietnam, South (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Greater Zion AME Church Cemetery - Awendaw, South Carolina
Wall/Plot Coordinates
04E 119

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord Belgian Fourragere


 Unofficial Badges 

Airborne


 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1965-1966, 11C10, 2nd Battalion, 327th Infantry Regiment /C Company

Corporal
From Month/Year
December / 1965
To Month/Year
January / 1966
Unit
C Company Unit Page
Rank
Corporal
MOS
11C10-Indirect Fire Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Phu Yen (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 2nd Battalion, 327th Infantry Regiment /C Company Details

2nd Battalion, 327th Infantry Regiment /C Company
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
2nd Battalion, 327th Infantry Regiment
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Nov 21, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
120 Members Also There at Same Time
C Company

Benson, Raymond Eddie, 1SG, (1949-1967) IN 11C20 First Sergeant
Stitely, Carl Michael, SSG, (1966-1968) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Cooper, Joseph Henry, SGT, (1964-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Elisovsky, David Henry, SGT, (1965-1966) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Hoeniges, Thomas Leo, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Parkel, Gerald Phillip, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Phillips, Warren Everett, SGT, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Connors, Fergus Francis, CPL, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Cordero, Julian Garza, CPL, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Corporal
Rowland, John William, CPL, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Corporal
Loudon, Nathaniel, SP 4, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Lowe, John Christopher, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Moon, Robert, SP 4, (1966-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
MURPHY, Richard, SP 4, (1966-1969) IN 111.07 Specialist 4
Richards, James w, SP 4, (1965-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Cooke, Robert Morris, PFC, (1966-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Moore, Willie James, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Stevenson, Billy Edward, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Petit, Henri, MAJ, (1961-1981) Specialist 4
Messer, Darryl, PFC, (1965-1965) Private First Class
McIlwee, James R., PFC, (1965-1966) Private First Class
McIlwee, James R., PFC, (1965-1966) Private First Class
Messer, Darryl, PFC, (1965-1965) Private First Class
Molese, Dennis Patrick, PFC, (1965-1967) Private First Class
Ryan, Frederick Lee, PFC, (1965-1966) Private First Class
2nd Battalion, 327th Infantry Regiment

Henry, Nelson Page, 1SG, (1949-1967) IN 11B10 First Sergeant
Hastey, Robert, SGT, (1965-1967) IN 11F10 Sergeant
Smith, Gilbert Jr., SGT, (1962-1965) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Dube, Peter Lee, CPL, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Nelson, Dennis Leroy, PFC IN 11B10 Corporal
Hinton, Richard, CPL IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Lombardi, Donald, SP 4, (1964-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Liddell, Benjamin F, PFC, (1966-1966) IN 111.1 Private First Class
Whiting, Richard Edward, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Wilson, Nathaniel, PFC, (1966-1966) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Yohnnson, George Salvatore, PFC, (1966-1966) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Fuller, James E., PV2, (1965-1966) IN 11B20 Private (E-2)
Capwell, Raymond, LTC, (1962-2003) AN 605 Lieutenant Colonel
Mavroudis, Antonio Michael, MAJ, (1961-1967) IN 1542 Major
Tokieda, Frank, CPT, (1963-1968) IN 11A Captain
Tokieda, Frank, CPT, (1963-1968) IN 11A Captain
Bowling, John Raymond sr., SP 4, (1960-1966) SC 36K10 Specialist 4
Nichols, Philip Larry, 2LT, (1963-1968) MD 91B10 Specialist 4
Vaughn, Russell, SSG, (1959-1967) CM 54E Staff Sergeant
Crabtree, Michael Andrew, CPT, (1962-1967) Captain
Jeter, Curtis Lee, PFC, (1966-1966) Private First Class
Frambes, John Malhon, PFC, (1966-1967) Corporal
Frambes, John Malhon, PFC, (1966-1967) Corporal
Nelson, Dennis Leroy, PFC Corporal
Rodriguez, Paul David, CPL, (1964-1966) Corporal
Rollings, Jimmy, CPL, (1965-1966) Corporal
Flournoy, Jeffery Donald, SP 4, (1966-1967) Specialist 4
Flournoy, Jeffery Donald, SP 4, (1966-1967) Specialist 4
Kelly, William Martin, PFC, (1964-1966) Private First Class
Kelly, William Martin, PFC, (1964-1966) Private First Class
Fuller, James E., PV2, (1965-1966) Private (E-2)
A Company

Fraley, Charlie L, SGM, (1961-1987) IN 11B20 Staff Sergeant
Bierowski, Reiner Walter, SGT, (1952-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Farmer, Willie, SGT, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011