Duncan, Glenn Christie, SSG

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Staff Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1970-1970, 11B10, B Company, 1st Battalion, 501st Infantry Regiment
Service Years
1965 - 1970

Staff Sergeant


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

431 kb

Home State
Mississippi
Mississippi
Year of Birth
1949
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SP 5 Bruce W. Thompson to remember Duncan, Glenn Christie, SSG.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Baldwyn
Last Address
Smyrna

Casualty Date
May 03, 1970
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Multiple Fragmentation Wounds
Location
Quang Nam (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Georgia Memorial Park - Marietta, Georgia
Wall/Plot Coordinates
11W 091

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  1970, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1970-1970, 11B10, US Army Vietnam (USARV)

Staff Sergeant
From Month/Year
- / 1970
To Month/Year
- / 1970
Unit
US Army Vietnam (USARV) Unit Page
Rank
Staff Sergeant
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Quang Nam (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 US Army Vietnam (USARV) Details

US Army Vietnam (USARV)
Type
Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Other Commands
Strength
Command
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Aug 1, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
322 Members Also There at Same Time
US Army Vietnam (USARV)

Crowder, Neal, SGT, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Jefcoat, Bobby, SGT, (1968-1976) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Matthews, Charles Toney, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Nelson, Dennis Wayne, SGT, (1970-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Peck, Roy, SGT, (1967-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Smith, Barry, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Barnes, Richard Louis, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Boggs, Robert Sidney, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Garrett, Robert Junior, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Garza, John Angel, CPL IN 11B10 Corporal
Lohenry, Robert Raymond, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Nelson, Leroy, PFC, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Oliver, Robert Lynn, CPL, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Corporal
Gilbertson, Alan Dale, SP 5 IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Clayton, Cecil Roger, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Grayson, Ramon Lee, SP 4 IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Haliburton, Michael R., SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hayes, Dennis Leo, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Henke, Tom, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Rodriguez, Jesse, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Visner, Tom, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Clore, Lee William, CPL, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Duncan, Benjamin Wayne, PFC IN 11B10 Private First Class
Gonzales, Jesus Antonio, PFC IN 11B10 Private First Class
Lombas, Dexter Joseph, PFC, (1970-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Culver, William Ronald, PV1, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Private
Donahue, John Thomas, SSG IN 11F10 Staff Sergeant
Green, Mark, SGT, (1969-1972) IN 11B30 Sergeant
Haynes, Clyde, SGT, (1969-1977) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Oxner, John, SGT, (1969-1975) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Nelson, Russel Courtney, PFC IN 11B20 Corporal
Wall, Robert Albert, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11C20 Corporal
Wilson, Rodney Wayne, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11C10 Corporal
Hunter, Joseph, SP 5, (1969-1971) IN 11B30 Specialist 5
Osier, Robert Dale, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Rowe, Harold, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B30 Specialist 4
Barnett, Gary Joe, CPT, (1968-1970) AV 1981 Captain
Blanscet, Michael John, CPT, (1967-1970) AV 1981 Captain
Houck, William, LTC, (1960-1994) MP 9110 Captain
Mullendore, James, CPT, (1968-1972) AR 1204 Captain
Salanti, Frederick, CPT, (1966-1970) IN 11A Captain
Weir, Walter, LTC, (1966-1986) OD 91B Captain
Hall, James, CPT, (1968-2009) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Marecek, Thomas, 1LT, (1968-1971) OD 4820 First Lieutenant
Strange, Bert, LTC, (1982-2002) AG 2110 First Lieutenant
Smith, Lawrence, CW3, (1966-1990) OD 252A Chief Warrant Officer 3
Bimer, Maurice, CW2, (1964-1974) OD 632A Chief Warrant Officer 2
Borchers, Carl Wilhelm, CW2, (1969-1971) AV 101D Chief Warrant Officer 2
Edgington, Jimmie, CW2, (1958-1973) TC 671D Chief Warrant Officer 2
Matthews, Kermit Leslie, CW2 OD 631A Chief Warrant Officer 2
Berner, Edgar Davidson, CW2, (1968-1970) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Green, Jerome, CW2, (1968-1972) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Wilcox, John, CW3, (1968-1983) AV 100C Warrant Officer 1
Adams, Gary, MSG, (1966-1995) EN 51Z Master Sergeant
Coker, Roy, MSG, (1969-1991) EN 00B40 Master Sergeant
Demarest, Lester, MSG, (1963-1985) AG 75H Master Sergeant
Talton, William, MSG, (1969-2010) QM 76P Master Sergeant
Johnson, Cleveland Osborne, SFC, (1958-1970) EN 12B10 Sergeant First Class
Lowe, Donald, SFC, (1960-1991) FI 73C Sergeant First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011