Esparza, Felix Jr., PFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1965-1966, 11B10, 1st Battalion, 503rd Infantry (Airborne)/HHC
Service Years
1965 - 1966

Private First Class



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Texas
Texas
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SSG Carl A. Elliott to remember Esparza, Felix Jr., PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
San Antonio
Last Address
San Antonio

Casualty Date
May 17, 1966
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Multiple Fragmentation Wounds
Location
Phuoc Tuy (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Fort Sam Houston National Cemetery - San Antonio, Texas
Wall/Plot Coordinates
07E 070

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 

Airborne


 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page



   1965-1966, 11B10, 1st Battalion, 503rd Infantry (Airborne)/HHC

Private First Class
From Month/Year
November / 1965
To Month/Year
May / 1966
Unit
HHC Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Phuoc Tuy
Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
  1st Battalion, 503rd Infantry (Airborne)/HHC Details

 1st Battalion, 503rd Infantry (Airborne)/HHC
Type
Airborne Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Redesignated
Parent Unit
1st Battalion, 503rd Infantry (Airborne)
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: May 30, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
165 Members Also There at Same Time
HHC

Coats, Jim, 1SG, (1965-1985) IN 11B10 First Sergeant
Cannon, Henry Tucker, SFC, (1951-1965) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Stevens, Lowell Wesley, Sr., MSG, (1959-1980) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Howard, Lawrence Paige, SGT, (1959-1965) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hughlett, John Albert, SGT, (1961-1965) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Ensslin, Otto Robert, CPL, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
KRAMER, WOLFGANG, SSG, (1964-1972) IN 11B10 Corporal
Harden, Robert Wesley, SP 4, (1963-1965) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Marquez, Paul Joseph, SP 4, (1963-1965) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Patterson, Timothy Coleman, SGT, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Brigman, Billy Dean, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Camarena-Salazar, Eduardo, PFC, (1964-1965) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Dominiak, Howard Stanley, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Foster, Byron James, PFC, (1964-1965) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Golden, Harold, PFC, (1964-1965) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hannigan, John Edward, PFC, (1965-1965) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Heath, Russell M., PFC, (1964-1965) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Kiehl, Michael Raymond, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Lake, Larry Vernon, PFC, (1964-1965) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Rutowski, Dennis David, PFC, (1964-1965) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Thompson, William Nathaniel, PVT2, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Waldron, George Allen, PFC, (1966-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Ward, Danny Russell, PFC, (1965-1965) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Shake, Norris, SGM, (1963-1991) IN 11Z Sergeant Major
Harrington, Clifton William, SSG IN 11C20 Staff Sergeant
Pierce, Larry Stanley, SSG, (1958-1965) IN 11C20 Staff Sergeant
Hamlinck, John, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Dixon, Terrence Glade, CPL, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Corporal
Spittler, Ira James, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Gibson, Larry, 1SG, (1964-2007) IN 11F10 Private First Class
Barrow, Larry, PFC, (1962-1966) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Partee, Wardlow Wesley, PFC, (1964-1965) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Tarkington, Curtis Ray, PFC, (1964-1965) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Walker, Charlie C., PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Whitaker, Kelly Eugene, PFC, (1964-1965) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Shaw, John Dillinger, PV2, (1964-1965) IN 11B20 Private (E-2)
Colegrove, Les, LTC, (1962-1983) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Berruti, Robert, SGT, (1963-1971) FA 13F10 Sergeant
Chambers, Larry, SP 5, (1964-1967) CH 71M Specialist 5
Joel, Lawrence, SFC, (1946-1973) MD 91A Specialist 5
Speed, Larry, SP 5, (1965-1968) MD 91A Specialist 5
Belton, James, SP 4, (1963-1965) SC 36A Specialist 4
Rascon, Alfred V., LTC, (1963-2008) MD 91A Specialist 4
Rogers, Tom, SP 4, (1964-1966) SC 05C Specialist 4
Shelfer, Robert, SP 4, (1963-1966) SC 36A Specialist 4
Manos, Nicholas, PFC, (1963-1966) SC 36A Private First Class
Bustos, Mike Garcia, SP 4, (1964-1965) IN Specialist 4
Mcguigan, Richard, CPL, (1964-1966) FA Corporal
Reynolds, Robert George, SP 4, (1965-1967) EN Specialist 4
Keel, David Lattimore, SGT, (1960-1965) Sergeant
Keel, David Lattimore, SGT, (1960-1965) Sergeant
Dixon, Terrence Glade, CPL, (1966-1967) Corporal
Gilmore, Norman, SP 4, (1966-1969) Specialist 4
Lewis, Jerry Donald, SP 4, (1964-1966) Specialist 4
McLane, Ronnie Specialist 4
Key, Anderson Harold, PFC, (1964-1966) Private First Class
A Company

Hill, Leroy, SFC, (1951-1965) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Hyett, Kenneth Monroe, SP 4, (1963-1965) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Amato, Richard C., PFC, (1964-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011