Esparza, Felix Jr., PFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1965-1966, 11B10, HHC, 1st Battalion, 503rd Infantry Regiment (Airborne)
Service Years
1965 - 1966

Private First Class



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Texas
Texas
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SSG Carl A. Elliott to remember Esparza, Felix Jr., PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
San Antonio
Last Address
San Antonio

Casualty Date
May 17, 1966
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Multiple Fragmentation Wounds
Location
Phuoc Tuy (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Fort Sam Houston National Cemetery - San Antonio, Texas
Wall/Plot Coordinates
07E 070

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 

Airborne


 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page



   1965-1966, 11B10, 173rd Airborne Brigade

Private First Class
From Month/Year
November / 1965
To Month/Year
May / 1966
Unit
173rd Airborne Brigade Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Phuoc Tuy
Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 173rd Airborne Brigade Details

173rd Airborne Brigade
Type
Airborne Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Infantry Units
Strength
Brigade
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 7, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
410 Members Also There at Same Time
173rd Airborne Brigade

Cain, Charles W, SFC, (1958-1982) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Hill, Leroy, SFC, (1951-1965) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Ponting, John Lewis, SFC, (1955-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Rick, Eugene Merlyn, SFC, (1953-1965) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Brown, Nathaniel, SSG, (1958-1966) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
KRAMER, WOLFGANG, SSG, (1964-1972) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Pierce, Larry Stanley, SSG, (1958-1965) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Acebes, William, CSM, (1965-1995) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Buskirk, Richard, SSG, (1964-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Gray, Robert Allen, SGT, (1952-1965) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Howard, Lawrence Paige, SGT, (1959-1965) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hughlett, John Albert, SGT, (1961-1965) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Johnson, McArthur, SGT, (1961-1965) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Moos, Jacob, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Schaddelee, William D., SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Stalter, John Raymond, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Stock, Walter, CSM, (1959-1982) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Ensslin, Otto Robert, CPL, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Proctor, Samuel, CPL, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Tenny, Arthur, SP 5, (1964-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Bowley, Bryan, SSG, (1963-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Drown, David Alan, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Harden, Robert Wesley, SP 4, (1963-1965) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Humphries, Wayne Warren, SP 4 IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Jones, Harry Bo, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Maples, Francis Leroy, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
McLeod, Johnny, SSG, (1964-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Paciorek, Robert Edward, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Patterson, Timothy Coleman, SGT, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
President, Ernest, SP 4, (1964-1965) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Schutz, Peter John, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Spencer, Cordell, SP 4, (1961-1965) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Tate, Scip, SP 4 IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Turnage, Thomas Alfred, SP 4 IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Van Arsdale, Greg, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Vincent, George, SP 4, (1964-1965) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Young, Laurence Ambrose, MSG, (1964-1984) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Lyell, Gregg, PFC, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Otstott, Ronald, SFC, (1965-1988) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Aguilar, Rudolph Rene, PFC, (1964-1965) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Alandt, Charles Byron, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Alderman, Winfred, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Amato, Richard C., PFC, (1964-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Anders, Edward James, PFC, (1964-1965) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Anderson, Artis Wesley, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Anthony, Lionel Sterling, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Arrington, John Robert, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Barlow, Vernon, SFC, (1965-1991) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Barnes, John Henry, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Belanger, George, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Bell, Charles Arthur, CPL, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Berthel, John Joseph, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Brigman, Billy Dean, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Burgans, Richard, PFC, (1965-1965) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Collins, Julius, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Curran, Paul William, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
De Marsico, Michael James, PFC, (1966-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Dominiak, Howard Stanley, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Duncan, Ronnie Marshall, PFC, (1964-1965) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Ebald, Michael Leo, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011