Dodd, Lawrence Rudin, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
25 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1966-1967, 11B10, 3rd Battalion, 8th Infantry Regiment/C Company
Service Years
1966 - 1967

Specialist 4



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

37 kb

Home State
California
California
Year of Birth
1946
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SP 5 Bruce W. Thompson to remember Dodd, Lawrence Rudin, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Aromas
Last Address
Aromas

Casualty Date
May 26, 1967
 
Cause
Hostile, Died while Missing
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Pleiku (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Golden Gate National Cemetery - San Bruno, California
Wall/Plot Coordinates
20E 113

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  1967, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1966-1967, 11B10, 3rd Battalion, 8th Infantry Regiment/C Company

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
September / 1966
To Month/Year
May / 1967
Unit
C Company Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Pleiku (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 3rd Battalion, 8th Infantry Regiment/C Company Details

3rd Battalion, 8th Infantry Regiment/C Company
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
3rd Battalion, 8th Infantry Regiment
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Oct 27, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
156 Members Also There at Same Time
C Company

Beranek, Dean Mitchell, SGT, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Fischer, James Robert, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Stinnett, Richard Doil, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Zuniga, Efrain, CPL, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Goldsmith, Roger Dwight, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Jarrett, Lemoyndue, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Johnson, Samuel Arlon, SP 4, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Kronick, Gary, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Lerma, Geronimo, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Mesarosh, Donald Earl, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Mooer, Gary Owen, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Wilcox, William Eidman, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Irizarry, Jose Angel, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Janski, Richard Joseph, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Morales, Ramon J., PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Roell, Michael Conrad, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Saltmarsh, James John, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Santiago-Lugo, Jose C., PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Sharp, Larry Douglas, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Taylor, Emory Le roy, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Volpone, Dante, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Whitmore, James Calvin, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Marshall, Eddie Lester, SSG, (1961-1967) IN 11C20 Staff Sergeant
Barrett, Charles Arthur, 1LT, (1965-1967) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Rodrigues, Eugenio, SP 4, (1966-1967) TC 61B10 Specialist 4
Johnson, Clayton Winslow, 1LT, (1965-1967) First Lieutenant
Hinson, Bert Howard, MSG, (1950-1968) Sergeant First Class
Kinghammer, Steve William, CPL, (1965-1967) Private First Class
Rhodes, Frank Moss, CPL, (1966-1967) Corporal
3rd Battalion, 8th Infantry Regiment

Edwards, Gary, SSG, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Greenwood, George R.W.K., SSG, (1961-1967) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Johnson, Sterling Henry, SSG, (1963-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Williamson, Willie, SSG, (1967-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Nelson, Robert Allen, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Townsend, Bruce, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Belarde, Benjamin Joseph, SP 4, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Brancio, David Mike, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Campbell, Donald Ray, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Carver, Ernest, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Cichon, Walter Alan, SSG, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Dix, Stanley Wesley, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Gossett, Ronald, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Henderson, Marion Forest, SP 4, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Keatts, John, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Thompson, Bruce, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Todd, Joe, SP 4, (1964-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Davis, Robert Eugene, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Johnson, Jesse, PFC IN 11B10 Private First Class
Barlett, Ralph Harry, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Blaese, Ronald Paul, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Bridges, Jr, William, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hayes, David Anthony, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
McFadden, Gregory Walter, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Tabron, Bobby Ray, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Wells, Bobby Gene, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
ERVIN, KEN, SGT, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Arter, Charles (Ed), SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Dugan, William, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Lynn, Thomass, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11C20 Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011