Dixon, Terrence Glade, CPL

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Corporal
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B20-Infantry Team Leader
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1966-1967, 11B20, 173rd Airborne Brigade
Service Years
1966 - 1967

Corporal



Two Overseas Service Bars


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Florida
Florida
Year of Birth
1945
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Eugene Ipox, Jr.-Historian to remember Dixon, Terrence Glade, CPL.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
St Petersburg
Last Address
St Petersburg

Casualty Date
Apr 08, 1967
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Misadventure
Location
Tay Ninh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
17E 121

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord U.S. Army Vietnam 173rd Airborne Brigade Combat Team


 Unofficial Badges 

Airborne




   1966-1967, 11B20, HHC, 1st Battalion, 503rd Infantry Regiment (Airborne)

Corporal
From Month/Year
March / 1966
To Month/Year
April / 1967
Unit
HHC, 1st Battalion, 503rd Infantry Regiment (Airborne) Unit Page
Rank
Corporal
MOS
11B20-Infantry Team Leader
Location
Tay Ninh Province, South Vietnam
Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 HHC, 1st Battalion, 503rd Infantry Regiment (Airborne) Details

HHC, 1st Battalion, 503rd Infantry Regiment (Airborne)
Type
Airborne Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Redesignated
Parent Unit
1st Battalion, 503rd Infantry Regiment (Airborne)
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: May 30, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
70 Members Also There at Same Time
HHC, 1st Battalion, 503rd Infantry Regiment (Airborne)

Gunther, John Jacob, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Hamlinck, John, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Holmes, Harold, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Ellsworth, Neil Robert, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Walker, Charlie C., PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Shake, Norris, SGM, (1963-1991) IN 11Z Sergeant Major
Coats, Jim, 1SG, (1965-1985) IN 11B10 First Sergeant
Ducker, Ronald Dwight, SSG, (1966-1968) IN 11H10 Staff Sergeant
Moore, Michael Keith, SSG, (1966-1968) IN 11C20 Staff Sergeant
Watkins, Franklin Roosevel, SSG, (1955-1967) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Favroth, Charles, SGT, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hyler, Clarence, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Lanausse, Genaro, SGT, (1965-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Muller, Harold Bradley, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Poe, Jessie Gerald, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Torres, Ignacio, SGT, (1965-1967) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Ensslin, Otto Robert, CPL, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
KRAMER, WOLFGANG, SSG, (1964-1972) IN 11B10 Corporal
Blackshear, James Guy, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Patterson, Timothy Coleman, SGT, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Smith, Gary Kenneth, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Smith, Scott H., SP 4, (1967-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Spittler, Ira James, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Pope, Thomas Robert, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Barnes, John Henry, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Blackwelder, Kit, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Brigman, Billy Dean, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Dominiak, Howard Stanley, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Esparza, Felix Jr., PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hackworth, Dwight Lee, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Jones, Milford, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Kiehl, Michael Raymond, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Sharp, Valdez, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Thomas, Leonard Alan, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Thompson, William Nathaniel, PVT2, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Waldron, George Allen, PFC, (1966-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Washington, Leonard Bernard, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Young, Ernest Harold, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hardy, Abraham Lincoln, CPT, (1965-1967) IN 1542 Captain
Colegrove, Les, LTC, (1962-1983) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Pyle, John William, SSG, (1966-1968) MD 91B20 Staff Sergeant
Riggins, Billy Gray, SSG, (1950-1968) QM 94B10 Staff Sergeant
Baum, Douglas Bruce, SGT, (1966-1967) MD 91A Sergeant
Berruti, Robert, SGT, (1963-1971) FA 13F10 Sergeant
Parliament, Kim Randle, CPL, (1967-1968) MD 91A Corporal
Chambers, Larry, SP 5, (1964-1967) CH 71M Specialist 5
Joel, Lawrence, SFC, (1946-1973) MD 91A Specialist 5
Speed, Larry, SP 5, (1965-1968) MD 91A Specialist 5
Campbell, Keith Allen, SP 4, (1963-1967) MD 91B10 Specialist 4
McMillen, Ronald Dean, SP 4, (1968-1969) SC 05B10 Specialist 4
Rascon, Alfred V., LTC, (1963-2008) MD 91A Specialist 4
Rogers, Tom, SP 4, (1964-1966) SC 05C Specialist 4
Shelfer, Robert, SP 4, (1963-1966) SC 36A Specialist 4
Powell, Steven Reed, PFC, (1966-1967) SC 31B Private First Class
Lattman, Donald Wayne, PFC, (1967-1968) MD 91A Private First Class
Manos, Nicholas, PFC, (1963-1966) SC 36A Private First Class
Mcguigan, Richard, CPL, (1964-1966) FA Corporal
Reynolds, Robert George, SP 4, (1965-1967) EN Specialist 4
Dyer, Joseph Francis, PFC, (1966-1967) Private First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011