Davis, Theodore H., SSG

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Staff Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1967, 11B10, 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)
Service Years
1951 - 1967

Staff Sergeant


Five Service Stripes


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania
Year of Birth
1934
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SP 5 Rick Beecherl to remember Davis, Theodore H., SSG.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Neshaminy
Last Address
Neshaminy

Casualty Date
Feb 26, 1967
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Binh Duong (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Fort Riley Post Cemetery - Fort Riley, Kansas
Wall/Plot Coordinates
15E 095

 Official Badges 

25th Infantry Division Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 

Cold War Medal Cold War Veteran Gold Star


 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  1967, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page


   1967-1967, 11B10, A Company, 4th Battalion, 9th Infantry Regiment

Staff Sergeant
From Month/Year
February / 1967
To Month/Year
February / 1967
Unit
A Company Unit Page
Rank
Staff Sergeant
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Binh Duong (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 A Company, 4th Battalion, 9th Infantry Regiment Details

A Company, 4th Battalion, 9th Infantry Regiment
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
4th Battalion, 9th Infantry Regiment
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Oct 23, 2017
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
190 Members Also There at Same Time
A Company

Broady, Terry Lee, SGT, (1964-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Garner, Willie Frank, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Wood, Robert Victor, SGT, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Polito, Gene Albert, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Gipson, Clarence Freddie, SP 4 IN 11B10 Specialist 4
McCormack, Hugh, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Michulka, Frank George, SP 4 IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Morgan, Vaughan Shaw, SP 4 IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Murray, Carl Eugene, SP 4 IN 11B10 Specialist 4
McPhail, Morris Gene, SP 4, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist
Smith, Jimmy Vann, PFC, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
La Rocco, Anthony, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Morgan, Robert West, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Niedermeier, Arthur Alan, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Perdue, John Harry, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Pizzuto, Louis Edward, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Trim, Jack Riley, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Wilson, John, SGM, (1964-1994) IN 11Z50 Sergeant Major
Wilson, John, SGM, (1964-1994) IN 11Z50 Sergeant Major
Yabes, Maximo, 1SG, (1953-1967) IN 11C20 First Sergeant
Avellina, Salvatore, MSG, (1957-1985) IN 11C20 Staff Sergeant
Alcocer-Martinez, Hector M., SGT, (1960-1967) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Busta, Joseph, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Hunter, Lynn Elmo, SGT, (1965-1967) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Harvey, Robert Leon, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11C10 Specialist 4
Sippey, Wayne Keith, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Fairchild, Pete, COL, (1966-1996) FA 1154 First Lieutenant
Springer, Robert L., 1LT, (1967-1968) First Lieutenant
Gonzales, Eligio Rice, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
Spangler, Richard, SGT, (1965-1972) QM Specialist 4
Wilkerson, Charles Robert, SFC, (1957-1967) Staff Sergeant
Orton, Matthew Theodore, CPL, (1966-1967) Corporal
Gober, Billy Willie, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
Michalski, John Mitchell, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
Michalski, John Mitchell, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
Brightman, Harry Phillip, PFC, (1966-1967) Private First Class
Madden, Donald Eugene, PFC, (1966-1967) Private First Class
Madden, Donald Eugene, PFC, (1966-1967) Private First Class
Melahn, Peter T., PFC, (1967-1967) Private First Class
4th Battalion, 9th Infantry Regiment

Garrett, John, SFC, (1963-1985) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Pittman, Wade, SSG, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Yarrington, Donald P, SSG, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Eubanks, Raymond Carl, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Fondacaro, Vincent, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Gin, William, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Nixon, Ray, SGT, (1952-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Bird, Charles Wesley, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Burroughs, Robert James, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Carter, Joe Eddie, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Cawley, William Brace, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Coy, Benjamin D., SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Gabbert, Dennis Erwin, SP 4, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Gilin, Gary Joseph, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Griffith, Roger Dale, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Harrison, Richard Darrell, SP 4, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Johnson, Lowell C., SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Lange, Bill, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Mann, John Harold, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Simone, Douglas, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011