Davis, Michael De-Wayne, SGT

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
3 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1969-1970, 11B10, 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)
Service Years
1969 - 1970

Sergeant



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

43 kb

Home State
Missouri
Missouri
Year of Birth
1949
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SP 5 Rick Beecherl to remember Davis, Michael De-Wayne, SGT.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Independence, MO
Last Address
Independence, MO

Casualty Date
Mar 16, 1970
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Multiple Fragmentation Wounds
Location
Tay Ninh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Green Lawn Cemetery - Schell City, Missouri
Wall/Plot Coordinates
12W 004

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  1970, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1969-1970, 11B10, 2nd Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment/D Company

Sergeant
From Month/Year
August / 1969
To Month/Year
March / 1970
Unit
D Company Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Tay Ninh (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 2nd Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment/D Company Details

2nd Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment/D Company
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
2nd Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 25, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
170 Members Also There at Same Time
D Company

Bowermaster, John, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Cassin, Frank Andrew, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hinkle, Douglas Lee, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Kostich, Robert Bozo, SGT, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Pirkle, William Ithel, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Williams, Ottaway Larson, SGT, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Baldwin, Gerald Lee, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Denton, Randall Morris, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Gallagher, Arthur Terry, CPL, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Ragland, Fred Michael, CPL, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Glassey, John Girard, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Mancha jr., Lupe d., SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Davis, Charles Henry, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hill, Hugh Gilbert,, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Marchese, Thomas Vincent, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Wheeler, Millard Preston, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Delano, Michael, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 111.0 Sergeant
Kotrc, James Carl, MAJ, (1964-1969) IN 1542 Captain
Rowe, Michael Thomas, CPL, (1968-1969) IN Corporal
Miller, Cecil Vernon, SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
Martin, Jerry Wayne, PFC, (1968-1969) Private First Class
Richardson, Edmond William, SSG, (1968-1970) Staff Sergeant
Mahan, Robert Cary, PFC, (1969-1969) Private First Class
2nd Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment

Assell, Gary, SSG, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Cartland, Donald Norman, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Harris, Charles Louis, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Layne, Howard Wilson, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Nelson, Paul Arthur, SSG IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Blankenship, Jewell C., SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Fox, Nelson, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Jenkins, Jim, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Maddock, Gerald, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Mendoza, Joseph Louis, SGT IN 11B10 Sergeant
Ogbin, Wilbur, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Riddle, Larry Lynn, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Daley, Walton Garland, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Fawbush, Steven Lee, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Hisey, John Edwin, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Warner, Michael Patrick, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Devlin, Bernie, SP 5, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Brooks, Larry Lee, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Eubanks, Randolph, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Kell, James, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Lawrence, Daniel, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Peffer, Gerry, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Spor, Richard, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Vaught, William, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Clennon, Edward Francis, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Olmeda, Edwin Joseph, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Waterloo, Michael Jeffery, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Gleckler, Stephen Donald, SFC, (1959-1969) IN 11F10 Sergeant First Class
Johnson, Larry, SFC, (1969-1997) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Barone, Richard, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Deno, Joseph, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 111.0 Sergeant
Golemon, Clint, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11F10 Sergeant
Osterman, Jimmy O, SGT, (1967-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Yadock, Daniel Joseph, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11C20 Corporal
DeCamp, Jim, SP 5, (1970-1971) IN 11C20 Specialist 5
Smith, Joseph, SSG, (1966-2000) IN 11C20 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011