Hollander, Carl, SP 5

Chaplain (Enlisted)
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
41 kb
View Reflection Shadow Box View Time Line View Family Time Line
Current Service Status
USA Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Specialist 5
Current/Last Service Branch
Branch Immaterial
Current/Last Primary MOS
71M-Chaplain Assistant
Current/Last MOS Group
Chaplain (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1969-1969, 71M, 1st Brigade, 25th Infantry Division
Previously Held MOS
71B10-Clerk-Typist
Service Years
1968 - 1971
Voice Edition

Specialist 5


One Service Stripe



Two Overseas Service Bars


 Official Badges 

25th Infantry Division


 Unofficial Badges 

Cold War Medal Louisiana Veterans Honor Medal Vietnam Veteran 50th Commemoration Vietnam 50th Anniversary




 Countries Deployed To or Visited
 Photo Album   (More...


   1969-1969, 71M, 4th Battalion, 23rd Infantry Regiment

Private First Class
From Month/Year
January / 1969
To Month/Year
July / 1969
Unit
4th Battalion, 23rd Infantry Regiment Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
71M-Chaplain Assistant
Location
Tay Ninh West
Country/State
Tay Ninh (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 4th Battalion, 23rd Infantry Regiment Details

4th Battalion, 23rd Infantry Regiment
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
23rd Infantry Regiment
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 22, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
111 Members Also There at Same Time
4th Battalion, 23rd Infantry Regiment

Just, Donald, CPT CH 5310 Captain
Bates, William, 1LT, (1965-1969) IN 1560 First Lieutenant
Cole, Bennie, 1SG, (1952-1973) IN 11G50 First Sergeant
Gonterman, Grover, SFC, (1969-1994) AR 11D10 Sergeant First Class
Piker, Marion, SSG, (1962-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Barnes, Ralph, SGT, (1967-1974) AR 11D40 Sergeant
Crooker, Scott, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Essmann, Robert Charles, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Belanger, Ken, SP 5, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Lecesse, Richard, SP 5, (1968-1971) OD 63C Specialist 5
Standly, Charley, SP 5, (1968-1970) OD 632 Specialist 5
Abate, Sam, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Cox, Carl, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Dawson, Robert, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Jacobo, Paul, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Muller, Lionel, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 111.0 Specialist 4
Purdie, Richard, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Tucker, Barry Glenn, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Vincent, Darrell, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Cagle, Allen James, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Dunkle, Tommy, SFC, (1967-1988) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Montellano, Michael Anthony, PFC, (1969-1969) MD 91A Private First Class
Metz, Danny Ray, 2LT, (1968-1969) Second Lieutenant
Stoppelwerth, David Henry, 2LT, (1969-1970) Second Lieutenant
MARTIN, RON, SGT, (1967-1974) Sergeant
Work, Robert, SGT, (1967-1969) IN Sergeant
Chambers, Robert, SP 4, (1969-1970) Specialist 4
A Company

Zonne, Robert John, CPT, (1965-1970) IN 1542 Captain
Szewczyk, Bruno, MSG, (1963-1995) QM 76Z Master Sergeant
Lewis, Rick, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Staff Sergeant
Kruse, James, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Locket, Robert, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Watkins, James (Jim), SGT, (1968-1972) IN 11C40 Sergeant
Carson, Clarence Jasper, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Harris, Ronald Lee, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Leigeber, Rick N Carolyn, SP 5, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Baldwin, Paul Leon, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Buford, Max, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Fallon, Leo, SP 4, (1967-1971) AV 67N20 Specialist 4
Garcia, Isidro, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Nault, Dale, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Randall, Eddie Sam, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Randolph, Richard Manford, SP 4, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Rodriguez, Oscar Francisco, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Brown, Tommy Lee, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Quinones, Julio, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Fritzer, Thomas Albert, 1LT, (1967-1969) First Lieutenant
Buford, Max, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN Specialist 4
B Company

Landwehr, Duane Henry, 2LT, (1966-1969) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Johns, Vernon Zigman, SFC IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Brown, Fred Edward, SSG, (1961-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Demary, Eddie, SSG, (1968-1971) IN 11B20 Staff Sergeant
Evangelista, Joseph, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 11G50 Staff Sergeant
Evangelista, Joseph, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Gagnon, Harvey, SSG, (1967-1970) IN 111.0 Staff Sergeant
Inguillo, John Deogracias, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Gosch, Larry Gene, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hiscox, Walt, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Lederle, Michael Alan, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011