Cummins, Thomas Wayne, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
37 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1969, 11B10, 198th Light Infantry Brigade
Service Years
1968 - 1969
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
Cold War Certificate

Specialist 4



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
California
California
Year of Birth
1948
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SP 5 Rick Beecherl to remember Cummins, Thomas Wayne, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Marysville
Last Address
4241 Feather River Road
Marysville, California

Casualty Date
May 12, 1969
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Multiple Fragmentation Wounds
Location
Quang Ngai (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Sierra View Memorial Park - Marysville, California
Wall/Plot Coordinates
25W 065

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 

Cold War Medal Cold War Veteran Gold Star


 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  1969, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1969, 11B10, 5th Battalion, 46th Infantry Regiment/B Company

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
July / 1968
To Month/Year
May / 1969
Unit
B Company Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Quang Ngai (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 5th Battalion, 46th Infantry Regiment/B Company Details

5th Battalion, 46th Infantry Regiment/B Company
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
5th Battalion, 46th Infantry Regiment
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Aug 1, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
157 Members Also There at Same Time
B Company

Bauer, Carl Timothy, SSG, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Callaway, Lewis Andres, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Dills, Ronald Eugene, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hurst, Roosevelt, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Holt, Clay, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Talbott, James Franklin, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Thomas, Tom Michael, CPL, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Vander Dussen, George, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Haynes, Robert Marion, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Sheredos, Roland Mike, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Wilson, Donald Charles, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Burkholder, Larry Gene, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Davis, Woodrow, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Gomez-Robles, Tomas, PFC, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Lay, Willie Ray, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Randall, Wayne Michael, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Rommel, Michael Ray, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Atwood, Richard, PVT2, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Mcconnell, Alex, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 111.0 Specialist 4
Vick, Albert, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
White, Robert, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN Specialist 4
Foutz, Michael George, 2LT, (1969-1970) Second Lieutenant
Onchi, Curtis, 1LT, (1968-1969) Second Lieutenant
Millett, Laurence Arthur, SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
West, Danny Ray, PFC, (1967-1968) Private First Class
Rollins, William Blaine, SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
Thornton, Matthew Winston, SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
5th Battalion, 46th Infantry Regiment

Weber, William Paul, SSG, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Blanks, Thomas Lee, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Stokes, Guy Lynn, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Halpenny, Jerry Lee, CPL, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Kokesh, Andrew Frank, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Yates, James Irvine, CPL, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Bleything, Larry Dean, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Coleman, Joseph, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Davis, Frank, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Harra, Lee Hamilton, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Horton, John Martin, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
McConnell, Alexander F., SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Culver, Robert Wayne, PFC, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Nunnally, Timothy Craig, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Piano, Ralph Ernest, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Proctor, William C, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Boehm, Paul, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Holmes, Iverson, SGT, (1969-1972) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Martin, John D., SGT, (1967-1969) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Ramsey, Bruce, SGT, (1969-1972) IN 11F10 Sergeant
Bennett, Charles Duane, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 111.0 Corporal
Rose, Albert Eugene, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Willey, Richard, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B30 Specialist 4
Durant, Richard Henry, PFC, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Gideon, Wilburn Chastain, CPT, (1964-1968) SC 0210 Captain
Keely, F. Scott, 1LT, (1966-1969) SC 0210 First Lieutenant
Penney, Donald Thomas, 1LT, (1966-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Schiller, Martin Sully, 1LT, (1966-1970) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Feliciano, Donald, SSG, (1969-1988) QM 94B10 Staff Sergeant
Bennett, Bill, SP 4, (1967-1969) SC 05B10 Specialist 4
Kelley, Terry, SSG, (1968-1994) CM 54A Specialist 4
McCullough, Albert, SP 4, (1967-1969) SC 36K10 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011