Roydes, Krag Barry, PFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
36 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1967, 11B10, 1st Brigade, 4th Infantry Division
Service Years
1966 - 1967

Private First Class



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Ohio
Ohio
Year of Birth
1948
 
This Fallen Army Profile is not currently maintained by any Member. If you would like to take responsibility for researching and maintaining this Fallen profile please click HERE
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Norwalk
Last Address
Norwalk

Casualty Date
Nov 07, 1967
 
Cause
Hostile, Died while Missing
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Kontum (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Cherrytree Presbyterian Cemetery - Cherrytree, Pennsylvania
Wall/Plot Coordinates
29E 043 / Section 2 Row 8

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 



 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1967, 11B10, 1st Brigade, 4th Infantry Division

Private First Class
From Month/Year
- / 1967
To Month/Year
- / 1967
Unit
1st Brigade, 4th Infantry Division Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Kontum (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 1st Brigade, 4th Infantry Division Details

1st Brigade, 4th Infantry Division
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Infantry Units
Strength
Brigade
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jun 14, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
53 Members Also There at Same Time
1st Brigade, 4th Infantry Division

Groom, Jr., Winston Francis, CPT, (1965-1969) IN 11B10 Captain
Fowler, Daniel Charles, SFC, (1955-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Bishop, Gordon, SSG, (1962-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Reed, Lesley Wayne, SSG, (1963-1967) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Arrington, Robert, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
ERVIN, KEN, SGT, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Sandmann, Ronald Lee, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Bradford, Allen Royal, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Burns, Michael, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Moreno, Martin Walter, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Perez, Frederico, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Cribelar, Michael Dean, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Nemeth, Michael, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Emerton, Willis Wayne, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hickey, James William, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Tabron, Bobby Ray, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Churchill, Steve John, PV2, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Edwards, Anthony John, PV2, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Bond, Steven, SGM, (1962-1985) IN 11F10 Staff Sergeant
Jelf, Bernard, PFC, (1965-1968) IN 11B20 Staff Sergeant
Zerangue, Alton Joseph, SSG, (1954-1967) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Fisk, Richard Owen, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Kucharski, Matthew, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11C40 Sergeant
Soltis, Thomas, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Blea, Gilbert, SP 5, (1966-1969) IN 111.1 Specialist 5
Draves, Wendell, SP 5, (1964-1968) IN 112.0 Specialist 5
Crehan, Brian, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Timm, Robert, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Vasquez, David N., SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Dix, Stanley Wesley, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 112.6 Private First Class
Powers, James Conrad, CPT, (1964-1967) IN 1542 Captain
Sutherland, James, MAJ, (1958-1978) IN 11A First Lieutenant
Barber, Robert, MSG, (1956-1976) MP 00C Sergeant First Class
Dial, James William, SSG, (1950-1968) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Cameron, David, MSG, (1966-1987) SC 05B20 Sergeant
Kelleher, Andy, LTC, (1966-2006) MP 95B10 Sergeant
Haylett, Larry Clarence, SP 4, (1965-1967) QM 43E Specialist 4
Nagl, Kurt, SP 5, (1965-1967) MD 91B10 Specialist 4
Wyant, William Douglas, SP 4, (1966-1968) MD 91B10 Specialist 4
Luce, Richmond Ross, PFC, (1966-1967) FA 13A10 Private First Class
Wyatt, Alvie Clinton, PFC, (1965-1967) QM 56C10 Private First Class
Steward, Bradley, PFC, (1966-1970) Private First Class
Niezgoda, Michael Allen, SGT, (1967-1968) Sergeant
Plummer, Newton Ray, SGT, (1967-1968) Sergeant
Ferdig, Richard Charles, SP 4, (1966-1967) Specialist 4
HHC

Albrecht, Adolph William, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Stella, Ronald, SP 5, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Mitchell, Peter, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Billiot, Sidney, SP 6, (1965-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Freeman, Palmer, 1LT, (1966-1972) IN 11A First Lieutenant
Cozzi, Armond, SP 4, (1965-1967) SC 36K10 Specialist 4
Smith, Richard Edward, SP 4, (1966-1967) SC 05B10 Specialist 4
Burdick, Dennis, SP 4, (1965-1967) SC Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011