Hassett, James, SSG

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
63 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Staff Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1969-1970, 11B10, 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)
Service Years
1960 - 1970

Staff Sergeant


Three Service Stripes



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

5 kb

Home State
Kansas
Kansas
Year of Birth
1949
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SP 4 Bill Jarrett to remember Hassett, James, SSG.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Not Specified
Last Address
Shawnee

Casualty Date
Jun 05, 1970
 
Cause
Hostile, Died of Wounds
Reason
Other Explosive Device
Location
Vietnam, South (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 





 Photo Album   (More...


   1969-1970, 11B10, 2nd Battalion, 14th Infantry Regiment

Sergeant
From Month/Year
- / 1969
To Month/Year
- / 1970
Unit
2nd Battalion, 14th Infantry Regiment Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Cu Chi
Country/State
Vietnam, South (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 2nd Battalion, 14th Infantry Regiment Details

2nd Battalion, 14th Infantry Regiment
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Infantry Units
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
IN Hayden, Christopher (J.), SGT 13
   

Last Updated: Nov 1, 2008
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
SSG Hassett
164 Members Also There at Same Time
2nd Battalion, 14th Infantry Regiment

Christen, Ronald Arthur, SGT, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Elliott, Wes, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hanson, Wayne, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Himes, Doug, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Nash, Michael, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Schultz, Bill, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Slocum, Dan, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
VanEllen, James, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Wills, Robert Emery, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Bustamante, Michael Andrew, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Dastoli, Joseph, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Haywood, Glennon, CPL IN 11B10 Corporal
Kusch, William Howard, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Snee, Francis J, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Stitt, Gregory Carlyle, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Vera, Venancio, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Vollrath, Johnny, CPL, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Stolfzfus, Ed, SP 5, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Campbell, Wilbur, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Davis, Roger, SP 4, (1969-1973) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Ford, Earl Eugene, SP 4 IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Grubbs, RL, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Heavilin, Tom, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Heiderich, Danial Guy, SP 4, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Holtgrave, Leonard, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Jarrett, Bill, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Keith, Bruce, SP 4, (1968-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
LaDage, Dennis Allen, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Larsen, Robert, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
McGee, Darwin Dale, SP 4, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Nabozniak, Myron Richard, SP 4 IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Ryan, John Thomas, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Thompson, John, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Williams, Steve, SGT, (1969-1973) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Carr, Benny Gillis, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hawkins, Willie Howard, PFC, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Barber, Martin, 1SG, (1954-1974) IN 11G50 First Sergeant
Boultinghouse, Richard, SGM, (1966-1992) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Brull, Michael Joseph, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Chapman, Gerald, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Rains, Clyde Edward, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Wilson, Ritch, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 111.0 Sergeant
Spear, Michael John, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Sweet, Dave, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11H10 Specialist 4
Norton, Charlie, COL, (1944-1981) IN 1542 Lieutenant Colonel
Corbitt, Wilbur G., MAJ, (1950-1972) IN 1542 Major
Dobish, Leonard, 1LT, (1968-1971) IN 31542 First Lieutenant
Halsey, Macdonald Brooke, 2LT, (1967-1969) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Emery, Robert Lewis, SGT, (1968-1969) EN 12B10 Sergeant
Staub, Joseph, SP 4, (1968-1970) TC 64B10 Specialist 4
Thompson, James, SP 4, (1969-1972) TC 64B10 Specialist 4
McGuire, Dennis, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN Specialist 4
Emery, Robert Lewis, SGT, (1968-1969) EN Sergeant
Olson, Ric, SP 4, (1969-1970) Specialist 4
Foreman, John William, 2LT Second Lieutenant
Foreman, John William, 2LT Second Lieutenant
Carey, Barton Wainwright, PFC Private First Class
A Company

Young, Owen, 1SG, (1959-1982) IN 11B10 First Sergeant
Buchinger, Donald, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011