Dorman, Michael Rodney, SSG

Fallen
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
549 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Staff Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1969, 11B10, A Company, 2nd Battalion, 22nd Infantry
Service Years
1968 - 1969

Staff Sergeant



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Texas
Texas
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT David O Olsen to remember Dorman, Michael Rodney, SSG.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Kyle
Last Address
Kyle

Casualty Date
Apr 25, 1969
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Not Specified
Location
Binh Duong (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Kyle Cemetery - Kyle, Texas
Wall/Plot Coordinates
26W 045

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Associations and Other Affiliations
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  1969, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page


 Tributes from Members  
Tributes from Others posted by IN Olsen, David O, SGT 548
 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1969, 11B10, A Company, 2nd Battalion, 22nd Infantry

Staff Sergeant
From Month/Year
- / 1968
To Month/Year
- / 1969
Unit
A Company Unit Page
Rank
Staff Sergeant
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 A Company, 2nd Battalion, 22nd Infantry Details

A Company, 2nd Battalion, 22nd Infantry
Type
Infantry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
2nd Battalion, 22nd Infantry
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Oct 16, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
 (More..)
22nd Infantry
Fallen Soldier
Three Soldiers
Headstone
240 Members Also There at Same Time
A Company

Davis, James Thomas, SSG, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Ayers, Josseph, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
DAndrea, Joe, SGT, (1967-1973) IN 11B10 Sergeant
King, Larry Douglas, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Sullivan, Glenn, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Turner, William Richard, SGT, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Cole, Phelon Herman, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Hertrick, Donald Joseph, CPL, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Lahna, Gary William, CPL, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Peguero, Richard, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Thomas, Raymond Bruce, CPL, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Wood, Joe Irvin, CPL, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Wood, Richard Dale, CPL, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Cote, Roger, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Demby, George Allen, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Housman, Robert Charles, SP 4, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
McMann, Robert, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Mena, Joseph Angel, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Price, Lanny, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Ringoen, Marvin Lee, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Shukas, James Chris, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Spikes, Stanley, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Bailey, Thomas Harold, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Bearfield, Cluster Lee, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Beaumont, Warren Martin, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Cook, Jay Alan, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Flynn, Roger John, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Gardner, Marion Lora, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Holland, Gary, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Logan, Joseph Lawrence, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Muth, James Ray, PFC, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Cornish, Russell Hubard, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Gibbs, William, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hess, James Donald, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Mays, James Edward, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
McAfee, Clyde Richard, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
McDaniel, Mural, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
McNearney, Patrick Victor, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Rhodes, Wayne A., PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Midkiff, Oscar, 1SG, (1944-1968) IN 11G50 First Sergeant
Blackburn, Freddie Andray, MSG, (1956-1968) IN 11B40 Master Sergeant
Bladek, John Emery, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant
MacKay, William Michael, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Nygren, Edward, SGT, (1966-1972) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Stanley, Charley Vernon, SGT, (1954-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Irizarry-Acevedo, Daniel, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Mac Leod, Phillip Lesley, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Pearson, George William, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Pyne, Roger Dale, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Ross, Kevin Henry, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Ascher, James Allan, 1LT, (1967-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Estrada, Richard Allen, 1LT, (1966-1968) FA 1183 First Lieutenant
Wuestenberg, Lewis Curtis, 1LT, (1967-1968) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Duncan, John David, CPL, (1969-1969) IN Corporal
Zonne, Robert John, CPT, (1965-1970) First Lieutenant
Crocker, David Rockwell, CPT, (1963-1969) Captain
Slusher, Steven, SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
2nd Battalion, 22nd Infantry

Snyder, Douglas, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Dudgeon, Jack, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B20 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011