Pyne, Roger Dale, PFC

Fallen
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
431 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11C20-Mortar Squad Leader
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1968, 11C20, 2nd Battalion, 22nd Infantry Regiment/A Company
Service Years
1968 - 1968

Private First Class


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Michigan
Michigan
Year of Birth
1948
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT David O Olsen to remember Pyne, Roger Dale, PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Detroit
Last Address
Detroit

Casualty Date
Feb 16, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Multiple Fragmentation Wounds
Location
Tay Ninh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Crosier Cemetery - Monroe County, West Virginia
Wall/Plot Coordinates
39E 065

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  1968, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page


 Tributes from Members  
Tributes from Others posted by IN Olsen, David O, SGT 548
 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1968, 11C20, 2nd Battalion, 22nd Infantry Regiment/A Company

Private First Class
From Month/Year
- / 1968
To Month/Year
- / 1968
Unit
A Company Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
11C20-Mortar Squad Leader
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 2nd Battalion, 22nd Infantry Regiment/A Company Details

2nd Battalion, 22nd Infantry Regiment/A Company
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
2nd Battalion, 22nd Infantry Regiment
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Oct 26, 2012
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
 (More..)
22nd Infantry
Fallen Soldier
Three Soldiers
Crosier Cemetery
163 Members Also There at Same Time
A Company

Nygren, Edward, SGT, (1966-1972) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Ross, Kevin Henry, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Blackburn, Freddie Andray, MSG, (1956-1968) IN 11B10 Master Sergeant
Davis, James Thomas, SSG, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Dorman, Michael Rodney, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Ayers, Josseph, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
DAndrea, Joe, SGT, (1967-1973) IN 11B10 Sergeant
King, Larry Douglas, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
MacKay, William Michael, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Sullivan, Glenn, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Turner, William Richard, SGT, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Cole, Phelon Herman, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Hertrick, Donald Joseph, CPL, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Peguero, Richard, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Wood, Joe Irvin, CPL, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Wood, Richard Dale, CPL, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Cote, Roger, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Demby, George Allen, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Irizarry-Acevedo, Daniel, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
McMann, Robert, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Mena, Joseph Angel, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Price, Lanny, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Spikes, Stanley, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Bailey, Thomas Harold, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Bearfield, Cluster Lee, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Cook, Jay Alan, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Holland, Gary R., PFC IN 11B10 Private First Class
Cornish, Russell Hubard, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Gibbs, William, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hess, James Donald, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Mays, James Edward, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Mc Afee, Clyde Richard, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
McDaniel, Mural, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
McNearney, Patrick Victor, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Rhodes, Wayne A., PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Ascher, James Allan, 1LT, (1967-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Wuestenberg, Lewis Curtis, 1LT, (1967-1968) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Zonne, Robert John, CPT, (1965-1970) First Lieutenant
Crocker, David Rockwell, CPT, (1963-1969) Captain
Slusher, Steven, SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
Beaumont, Warren Martin, PFC, (1967-1968) Private First Class
2nd Battalion, 22nd Infantry Regiment

Smith, Ed, SP 5, (1966-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 5
Ross, Thomas Michael, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
De Witt, Lawrence, PVT2, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Private (E-2)
Midkiff, O. L., 1SG, (1950-1968) IN 11G50 First Sergeant
Wood, Howard, SFC, (1959-1979) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Uttermark, James Frederic, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Bladek, John Emery, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Graves, Wayne, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Milewski, David, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Price, Robert, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Snyder, Douglas, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Wilcox, Noble, SGT, (1967-1978) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Plattner, Ernest Melvin, SP 5, (1967-1968) IN 11F10 Specialist 5
Bosworth, Richard Lee, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Cain, Carl Dennis, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Coward, Joe, SP 4, (1967-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Elliott, Ernest Lee, SP 4, (1960-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hills, Earl Howard, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011