Paquin, Michael Bradley, SSG

Fallen
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
193 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Staff Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1967, 11B10, A Company, 2nd Battalion, 22nd Infantry Regiment
Service Years
1964 - 1967

Staff Sergeant


One Service Stripe



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Connecticut
Connecticut
Year of Birth
1946
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT David O Olsen to remember Paquin, Michael Bradley, SSG.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Westport
Last Address
Westport

Casualty Date
Dec 15, 1967
 
Cause
Hostile, Died of Wounds
Reason
Other Explosive Device
Location
Tay Ninh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Saint Johns Cemetery - Norwalk, Connecticut
Wall/Plot Coordinates
32E 003

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  1967, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page


 Tributes from Members  
Tributes from Others posted by IN Olsen, David O, SGT 548
 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1967, 11B10, A Company, 2nd Battalion, 22nd Infantry Regiment

Staff Sergeant
From Month/Year
- / 1967
To Month/Year
- / 1967
Unit
A Company Unit Page
Rank
Staff Sergeant
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 A Company, 2nd Battalion, 22nd Infantry Regiment Details

A Company, 2nd Battalion, 22nd Infantry Regiment
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
2nd Battalion, 22nd Infantry Regiment
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 27, 2014
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
 (More..)
Unit Patch
Fallen Soldier
Three Soldiers
St Johns Cemetery
157 Members Also There at Same Time
A Company

Blackburn, Freddie Andray, MSG, (1956-1968) IN 11B10 Master Sergeant
Davis, James Thomas, SSG, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Ayers, Josseph, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
DAndrea, Joe, SGT, (1967-1973) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Kama, Fred Kaimi Naauao, SGT, (1961-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
King, Larry Douglas, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Sullivan, Glenn, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Cole, Phelon Herman, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Peguero, Richard, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Chambers, Thomas Beeb, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Clemmon, Edward L., SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Cote, Roger, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Fletcher, Charles Eugene, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hargrove, William Eugene, SP 4, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Martin, Clayton Arthur, SP 4 IN 11B10 Specialist 4
McMann, Robert, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Mena, Joseph Angel, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Price, Lanny, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Sisco, Arthur Clarence, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Spikes, Stanley, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Cobb, Earl Russell, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Collopy, John Patrick, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Covington, Hopson, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
McAfee, Clyde Richard, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
McDaniel, Mural, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Oocumma, John Edward, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Whipple, Stephen John, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Alvarado, Alfred Frederick, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Hoagland, Bernard, SGT, (1964-1967) IN 112.0 Sergeant
Nygren, Edward, SGT, (1966-1972) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Hyder, Floyd Allan, CPL, (1967-1967) IN 11C20 Corporal
Root, Russell Lee, CPL, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Corporal
Amato, Edward Mathew, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Andrews, Alan Wayne, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Beaupre, Gilbert Thomas, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Haber, Charles Harry, SP 4 IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Rice, Jesse, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Breda, Dennis John, 2LT, (1965-1967) FA 1154 Second Lieutenant
Zonne, Robert John, CPT, (1965-1970) First Lieutenant
De Camp, Michael David, 2LT, (1966-1967) Second Lieutenant
Alsup, Terry Dane, PFC, (1966-1967) Private First Class
Schell, Edward Earl, PFC, (1966-1967) Private First Class
2nd Battalion, 22nd Infantry Regiment

Wood, Howard, SFC, (1959-1979) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Graves, Wayne, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
La casse, David, SGT, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Milewski, David, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Price, Robert, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Bosworth, Richard Lee, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Coward, Joe, SP 4, (1967-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Fisher, David Wayne, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hills, Earl Howard, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Meek, James Brannon, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Self, Stan, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Yardley, Rodney Birdell, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Brileya, David Alan, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Midkiff, O. L., 1SG, (1950-1968) IN 11G50 First Sergeant
Gray, Joseph, SGT, (1965-1967) IN 111.07 Sergeant
Engle, Paul, SP 6, (1965-1967) IN 11C20 Specialist 6
Plattner, Ernest Melvin, SP 5, (1967-1968) IN 11F10 Specialist 5

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011