Cook, James John, SGT

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
39 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1969-1970, 11B10, 1st Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment/C Company
Service Years
1969 - 1970

Sergeant


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Michigan
Michigan
Year of Birth
1949
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SPC Patrick S. Bryant to remember Cook, James John, SGT.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Gladstone
Last Address
Gladstone

Casualty Date
Apr 13, 1970
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Other Explosive Device
Location
Phuoc Tuy (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
12W 130

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord U.S. Army Vietnam 25th Infantry Division


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2012, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1969-1970, 11B10, 1st Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment/C Company

Sergeant
From Month/Year
June / 1969
To Month/Year
April / 1970
Unit
C Company Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 1st Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment/C Company Details

1st Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment/C Company
Type
Infantry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Active
Parent Unit
1st Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 25, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
145 Members Also There at Same Time
C Company

Cooper, Fred, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Lankaster, John Thomas, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Lynch, Bernard, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Milberger, Russell Dale, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Ogle, Johnny Wayne, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Bellerive, David Leslie, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Johnson, Milton, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Orlandi, Joseph Elisio, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Belding, Carl Frank, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Caswell, Edwin Douglas, SP 4 IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Luchkovitz, Leon, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Borkholder, Jerry M., PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Loan, Thomas Lee, PFC IN 11B10 Private First Class
Lynch, Robert Lawrence, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Naney, Reid McDonald, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Whitley, Wayland T, SFC, (1965-1985) IN 11B20 Sergeant First Class
Anderson, Billy Ray, SSG, (1964-1971) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Hermann, Thomas, SGT, (1965-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Wilson, Richard Herbert, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Gorman, James, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Garcia, Carlos Hill, SGT, (1969-1970) IN Sergeant
Tuttle, Nelson Payne, 1LT, (1968-1970) First Lieutenant
Smith, Aaron Lee, SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
Rouscher, John Martin, PFC, (1968-1969) Private First Class
1st Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment

Kane, William, COL, (1968-2002) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Barker, Richard, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Bellaire, John Michael, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Chartrand, Gary, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Cummings, Jerry, SGT, (1967-1972) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Dulin, John, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Lukasik, Janusz, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Manning, Everett, SGT, (1968-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Orr, Kerry, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Reinhardt, James Michael, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Sorrentino, Phil, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Steele, David, SGT, (1966-1972) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Teeters, John, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Weaver, Garry Lynn, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Goss, Danny Leon, CPL, (1970-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
McDurmon, Calvin Lavon, CPL, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Aylward, Joe, SP 5, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
House, Paul, SP 5, (1964-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Darrisaw, Curtis, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Dickenson, Llewellyn Paul, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Farmer, Johnnie, SGM, (1969-1992) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Restuccio, Sam, SP 4, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Watson, James Harold, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hamilton, Richard Lenard, PFC, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Irvin, Paul Edward, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Yarbrough, James Lamar, PVT2, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Middleton, Fred, SFC, (1967-1982) IN 11H10 Sergeant First Class
Parker, Carter, SSG, (1969-1970) IN 11F10 Staff Sergeant
Shaw, Jeffrey Michael, SSG, (1969-1970) IN 11F10 Staff Sergeant
Arradondo, James, CSM, (1969-1991) IN 11F40 Sergeant
Davis, J. C., SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Evans, Vance Martin, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11H10 Sergeant
Fisher, Terry, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11C20 Sergeant
OBrien, Harold, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 111.0 Sergeant
Sielaff, Robert, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11C20 Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011