Create a remembrance profile and plaque
for a family member or friend who served
JOIN
TOGETHER WE SERVED
TWS
LOGIN
Cubero, Hector
, SP 4
Fallen
This Person is Your...
>
Remembered Veteran
Ancestor
Brother
Brother-in-Law
Cousin (First Cousin)
Descendent
Father
Father-in-Law
Fiance
First Cousin Once Removed
First Cousin Twice Removed
Grand Nephew
Grandfather
Grandson
Great Grand Nephew
Great Grandfather
Great Grandson
Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Grandson
Great Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Great Grandson
Great Great Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Great Great Grandson
Great Great Uncle
Great Uncle
Husband
Husband (Former)
Nephew
Second Cousin
Second Cousin Once Removed
Second Cousin Twice Removed
Son
Son-in-Law
Step Brother
Step Father
Step Son
Third Cousin
Third Cousin Once Removed
Third Cousin Twice Removed
Uncle
This Person is Your...
>
Ancestor
Brother
Brother-in-Law
Cousin (First Cousin)
Descendent
Father
Father-in-Law
Fiance
First Cousin Once Removed
First Cousin Twice Removed
Grand Nephew
Grandfather
Grandson
Great Grand Nephew
Great Grandfather
Great Grandson
Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Grandson
Great Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Great Grandson
Great Great Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Great Great Grandson
Great Great Uncle
Great Uncle
Husband
Husband (Former)
Nephew
Second Cousin
Second Cousin Once Removed
Second Cousin Twice Removed
Son
Son-in-Law
Step Brother
Step Father
Step Son
Third Cousin
Third Cousin Once Removed
Third Cousin Twice Removed
Uncle
Photo In Uniform
Service Details
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry
Primary Unit
1966-1967, 11B10, HHC, 1st Battalion, 27th Infantry
Service Years
1967 - 1967
Last Photo
Personal Details
Home State
New York
Year of Birth
1945
This Military Service Page was created/owned by
SGT James E. Reece, III (Team Leader, Vietnam Fallen Profiles))
to remember Cubero, Hector, SP 4.
If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s)
HERE
.
Casualty Info
Home Town
New York
Last Address
New York
Casualty Date
Oct 12, 1967
Cause
KIA-Died of Wounds
Reason
Multiple Fragmentation Wounds
Location
Hau Nghia (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Wall/Plot Coordinates
27E 094
Official Badges
Unofficial Badges
1966-1967, 11B10, HHC, 1st Battalion, 27th Infantry
From Month/Year
November / 1966
To Month/Year
October / 1967
Unit
HHC
Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Base, Fort or City
Not Specified
State/Country
Vietnam
Patch
HHC, 1st Battalion, 27th Infantry Details
Type
Infantry
Parent Unit
1st Battalion, 27th Infantry
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
Last Updated:
Mar 31, 2020
Yearbook
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
333 Members Also There at Same Time
▼
This Unit Only
HHC
Grant, Ed Nathan Louis, SSG
, (1963-1967)
IN
11B10
Staff Sergeant
Brock, Randy Hoffman, SGT
, (1966-1968)
IN
11B10
Sergeant
Chartrand, Gary, SGT
, (1966-1969)
IN
11B10
Sergeant
Collins, Charles, SGT
, (1965-1967)
IN
11B10
Sergeant
Tennison, Alvin Gene, SGT
, (1965-1967)
IN
11B10
Sergeant
Wallace, George David, SGT
, (1966-1967)
IN
11B10
Sergeant
Thompson, Turner L. Jr., CPL
, (1962-1966)
IN
11B10
Corporal
Crowell, Samuel Gerald, SP 4
, (1965-1966)
IN
11B10
Specialist 4
Eyster, George, SP 4
, (1966-1968)
IN
11B10
Specialist 4
Hine, Glen Douglas, SP 4
, (1965-1966)
IN
11B10
Specialist 4
Kairaitis, Francis, SP 4
, (1967-1968)
IN
11B10
Specialist 4
Kline, Dennis G., SP 4
, (1966-1967)
IN
11B10
Specialist 4
Klos, Ronald Frank, SP 4
, (1967-1968)
IN
11B10
Specialist 4
Mroz, Tom, SP 4
, (1965-1968)
IN
11B10
Specialist 4
Myers, John Earl, SP 4
, (1966-1967)
IN
11B10
Specialist 4
Smith, William, SP 4
, (1966-1968)
IN
11B10
Specialist 4
Vlietstra, Larry, SP 4
, (1967-1968)
IN
11B10
Specialist 4
Green, Dallas Eugene, PFC
, (1965-1966)
IN
11B10
Private First Class
Henslee, James Eugene, PFC
, (1967-1967)
IN
11B10
Private First Class
House, Paul, SP 5
, (1964-1969)
IN
11B10
Private First Class
Kozel, Patrick Charles, PFC
, (1966-1966)
IN
11B10
Private First Class
Middleton, Fred, SFC
, (1967-1982)
IN
11H10
Sergeant First Class
Stubblefield, Kenneth R., SFC
, (1957-1967)
IN
11G50
Sergeant First Class
Tucker, Eugene, 1SG
, (1959-1984)
IN
11C20
Staff Sergeant
Clem, Thomas Samuel, SGT
, (1966-1967)
IN
11B20
Sergeant
Greenway, David, SGT
, (1964-1970)
IN
11B20
Sergeant
Kennedy, Marcus Truman, SGT
, (1966-1967)
IN
11B20
Sergeant
Sielaff, Robert, SGT
, (1967-1969)
IN
11C20
Sergeant
Martin, Lynn, SP 4
, (1966-1968)
IN
111.60
Specialist 4
Nicolini, Peter Joseph, SP 4
, (1966-1967)
IN
11F20
Specialist 4
Prince, Joseph David, SP 4
, (1966-1967)
IN
11H10
Specialist 4
Tate, Bernie Lee, SP 4
, (1966-1967)
IN
11H10
Specialist 4
Rogers, Clarance W., PFC
, (1966-1967)
IN
11C20
Private First Class
Weigand, Paul Gary, PFC
, (1966-1966)
IN
11H10
Private First Class
Potter, George, LTC
, (1965-1995)
MS
3506
First Lieutenant
Jancso, Raymond (Ray), MAJ
, (1960-1982)
IN
11A
Second Lieutenant
Doran, William Joseph, CPL
, (1966-1967)
MD
91A10
Corporal
O'Keefe, Michael Joseph, CPL
, (1966-1967)
MD
91B10
Corporal
DuBosque, Hutch, SP 4
, (1967-1970)
MD
91A10
Specialist 4
Johnson, Charles Franklin, SP 4
, (1966-1967)
MD
91A10
Specialist 4
Taggart, Isaac, SP 4
, (1967-1968)
MD
91B20
Specialist 4
Chase, Russell David, PFC
, (1967-1968)
MD
91B10
Private First Class
Spencer, Edward Odell, PFC
, (1967-1968)
MD
91A10
Private First Class
Zink, Robert George, PFC
, (1967-1968)
MD
91B20
Private First Class
Abbott, Paul Dennis, PFC
, (1967-1967)
MD
91A10
Private First Class
Baker, Michael Ray, PFC
, (1967-1968)
MD
91A10
Private First Class
Rohlfsen, Lyle Ervin, PFC
, (1967-1967)
MD
91A10
Private First Class
Vertichio, Gary, SP 4
, (1965-1967)
IN
Specialist 4
Ebert, Bernd (Bernard), SP 5
, (1967-1969)
MD
Specialist 5
Sullivan, Philip, SP 4
, (1967-1969)
AR
Specialist 4
Tanner, Raymond Marshall, SP 5
, (1960-1968)
MD
Specialist 4
Coldren, Thomas Leroy, 1LT
, (1957-1967)
First Lieutenant
Solomon, Samuel Kanehailua, 1SG
, (1945-1966)
First Sergeant
Farbro, Millard Wade, SP 4
, (1966-1967)
Sergeant
Karpiak, Michael, SGT
, (1966-1967)
Sergeant
Pipkin, Frank Meadows, SGT
, (1955-1967)
Sergeant
Schultz, Robert Charles, SGT
, (1967-1968)
Sergeant
Grande, Robert Joseph, SP 4
, (1967-1967)
Specialist 4
Kent, Lloyd Henry, SP 4
, (1967-1968)
Specialist 4
Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011