Coffey, Robert Daniel, PFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Transportation Corps
Last Primary MOS
61B10-Watercraft Operator
Last MOS Group
Transportation Corps (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1970-1971, 61B10, 4th Transportation Command
Service Years
1970 - 1971

Private First Class


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Kentucky
Kentucky
Year of Birth
1949
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SPC Patrick Bryant to remember Coffey, Robert Daniel, PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Sturgis
Last Address
Sturgis

Casualty Date
Mar 26, 1971
 
Cause
Hostile, Died while Missing
Reason
Unknown, Not Reported
Location
Kien Giang (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
04W 079

 Official Badges 

1st Sustainment Command U.S. Army Vietnam USA Forces Command


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2012, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page


   1970-1971, 61B10, 4th Transportation Command

Private First Class
From Month/Year
October / 1970
To Month/Year
March / 1971
Unit
4th Transportation Command Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
61B10-Watercraft Operator
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 4th Transportation Command Details

4th Transportation Command
Redesignated 23 June 1961 as Headquarters and Headquarters Company, 4th Transportation Command Inactivated 28 June 1972 at Fort Lewis, Washington
Type
Command Element
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Army Tactical Commands
Strength
Command
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Oct 6, 2012
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
43 Members Also There at Same Time
4th Transportation Command

Roy, David Paul, SP 4, (1969-1970) TC 61B10 Specialist 4
Saxton, James Hershel, SP 4, (1970-1970) TC 61B10 Specialist 4
Ulicni, John, SP 4, (1969-1970) TC 61B10 Specialist 4
Bacon, Barnard, PFC, (1969-1970) TC 61B10 Private First Class
Gjorvad, Ronald, SP 5, (1968-1970) TC 64A30 Specialist 5
Kraus, Don, SSG, (1969-1978) TC 64C10 Specialist 5
Lindley, Wayne, SP 5, (1967-1976) TC 64B10 Specialist 5
Sullens, Robert, SP 5, (1968-1971) TC 71N10 Specialist 5
Andrews, Horace, SP 4, (1969-1970) TC 61C10 Specialist 4
Loux, James Arthur, SP 4, (1970-1971) TC 61B20 Specialist 4
Taylor, Hiram, SP 4, (1967-1971) TC 61B30 Specialist 4
Waxler, Richard, SP 4, (1970-1973) TC 64A10 Specialist 4
Schroeder, Gary Lee, PFC, (1970-1970) TC 64B10 Private First Class
Keene, Thomas William, PV2, (1970-1971) TC 61A Private (E-2)
Bowles, Otis, LTC, (1951-1973) AV 4823 Lieutenant Colonel
Burney, Tom, CPT, (1968-1978) TC 815 Captain
Kitson, Charles, 1LT, (1968-1971) TC 692 First Lieutenant
Grizzle, John, SFC, (1966-1987) AG 71L40 Staff Sergeant
Wallace, Wendell Levern, SSG, (1955-1970) OD 63B10 Staff Sergeant
Duquette, Terrence, MSG, (1953-1973) AG 74Z Specialist 7
Nutt, Danny, SP 5, (1968-1970) AG 71L10 Specialist 5
Potter, Robert Glen, SP 5, (1966-1970) EN 62F20 Specialist 5
Trout, Chris, SP 5, (1970-1971) IN 111.6 Specialist 5
Alexander, Richard Carl, SP 4, (1969-1970) EN 51L Specialist 4
Bigley, Christopher John, PV2, (1970-1971) AG 71B10 Private (E-2)
Gans, Larry, SP 5, (1967-1970) TC Specialist 5
Kroneiss, John, SP 5, (1969-1972) TC Specialist 5
Knickerbocker, Jerry, SP 4, (1971-1974) TC Specialist 4
Polniak, Robert Joseph, CPT, (1968-1970) Captain
Vidro Tiru, Jose, SP 4, (1970-1971) CA Specialist 4
Orne, Samuel, SSG, (1967-1970) Sergeant
Woessner, Glenn, SP 5, (1970-1973) Specialist 5
Morano, Thomas Lawrence, SP 4, (1969-1970) Specialist 4
Miles, Morris Calvin, PFC, (1969-1970) Private First Class
205th Aviation Company (ASH)

Roseblock, Woodrow, 1SG, (1968-1990) AV 67U10 First Sergeant
BOYD, JAMES, SP 5, (1967-1971) AV 93K Specialist 5
Battle, James, SP 4, (1968-1971) TC Specialist 4
570th Military Police Platoon (Railway Guard)

Dowling, John, SP 4, (1970-1973) MP 95B10 Specialist 4
HHC

Lugauer, John, SGT, (1968-1973) TC 71N10 Sergeant
Lugauer, John, SGT, (1968-1973) EN 12B20 Sergeant
Geiger, Robert Charles, SP 5, (1969-1970) QM 94B10 Specialist 5
Rehkop, George, MSG, (1967-1991) AG 71L20 Specialist 5
Stilling, Gerald, SP 5, (1968-1970) CH 71M Specialist 5

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011