Collazo, Raphael Lorenzo, SGT

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B20-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1968, 11B20, C Troop, 3rd Squadron, 17th Cavalry Regiment
Service Years
1965 - 1968

Sergeant


One Service Stripe



Two Overseas Service Bars


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

29 kb

Home State
California
California
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Sgt. S. Kimbrow to remember Collazo, Raphael Lorenzo, SGT.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Gardena, CA
Last Address
Gardena, CA

Casualty Date
Mar 17, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died while Missing
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Dinh Tuong (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Los Angeles National Cemetery - Los Angeles, California
Wall/Plot Coordinates
04W 096/ 58, F-26

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Associations and Other Affiliations
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  1968, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1968, 11B20, C Troop, 3rd Squadron, 17th Cavalry Regiment

Private First Class
From Month/Year
December / 1967
To Month/Year
March / 1968
Unit
C Troop Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
11B20-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Dinh Tuong (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 C Troop, 3rd Squadron, 17th Cavalry Regiment Details

C Troop, 3rd Squadron, 17th Cavalry Regiment
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
3rd Squadron, 17th Cavalry Regiment
Strength
Cavalry Squadron
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Oct 17, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
88 Members Also There at Same Time
C Troop

Stecker, Richard E., SSG, (1960-1968) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Cantu, Roy, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11H10 Sergeant
Ayala, Jerry, SP 5, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Getz, Robert William, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Adams, Jerry Dean, 1LT, (1967-1968) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Jackson, Stephen, COL, (1966-1997) AV 100E Chief Warrant Officer 2
Jacobus, William Thomas, WO1, (1966-1968) TC 062B Warrant Officer 1
Menley, Earnest Dale, SGT, (1968-1969) OD 45J Sergeant
Stroup, Luther Dennis, SGT, (1965-1968) AR 19D20 Sergeant
Wagie, Dennis Richard, SGT, (1968-1969) OD 45C Sergeant
Branch, Kenneth, SP 5, (1965-1968) AV 67N20 Specialist 5
Branch, Kenneth, SP 5, (1965-1968) AV 67N20 Specialist 5
Kline, Philip, SP 5, (1967-1970) AV 67N10 Specialist 5
Adams, Dennis Michael, PFC, (1964-1969) TC 67A Private First Class
Bridges, William Lee, PFC, (1967-1968) AV 67N10 Private First Class
3rd Squadron, 17th Cavalry Regiment

McNair, Willie Charles, SSG IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Gordon, John, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 111.1 Specialist 4
Grant, Charles, SP 4, (1966-1969) IN 11B2F Specialist 4
Dyer, Jim, LTC, (1967-1989) IN 11A Lieutenant Colonel
Horan, Jim, MAJ, (1966-1991) AV 15B Major
Turner, Harvey, LTC, (1959-1982) AR 1204 Captain
Chaney, Douglas Dale, 1LT, (1966-1968) AV 1981 First Lieutenant
Clark, Tom, MAJ, (1966-1972) AV 15B First Lieutenant
Taylor, David Earl, 1LT, (1966-1969) AV 100F First Lieutenant
Brown, Eddie Wayne, WO1, (1967-1968) AV 062B Warrant Officer 1
Conway, Raymond Lester, WO1, (1967-1968) AV 062B Warrant Officer 1
Matason, Tom, MAJ, (1965-1986) AV 062B Warrant Officer 1
Carter, Harold Edwin, SFC, (1952-1969) AR 11D40 Sergeant First Class
Bianco, Jerry, SGT, (1968-1970) AR 133.1 Sergeant
Clover, Lionel Timothy, SGT, (1967-1968) MI 05C10 Sergeant
Lemmons, Dan, SGT, (1968-1969) SC 05B10 Sergeant
Lackey, Edward, SP 5, (1966-1968) QM 76Y10 Specialist 5
Stout, Larry L, SP 5, (1966-1968) FI 73C10 Specialist 5
Nieves, Jorge Luis, SP 4, (1967-1968) AV 67V10 Specialist 4
Valdez, Gelacio, SP 4, (1966-1969) QM 76Y10 Specialist 4
Benson, Rodney, PV1, (1968-1972) IN Private
Duarte, Dennis, CPT, (1966-1975) IM First Lieutenant
Gilbert, James Michael, WO1 Warrant Officer 1
Homer, Ernest Craig, SGT, (1967-1968) Sergeant
Meadows, Jerry Roger, SGT, (1968-1969) TC Sergeant
Young, Gary, SP 6, (1966-1977) TC Specialist 6
Morkert, Dennis, SP 5, (1965-1968) SC Specialist 5
Wright, Donald, SP 5, (1967-1969) TC Specialist 5
Cusick, Michael Peter, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
A Troop

La Grange, Allan, SSG, (1964-1972) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Lemus, Charles Ruiz, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Mehl, Richard Earl, PFC IN 11B10 Private First Class
Zimmerman, Richard King, MAJ, (1961-1969) AR 1204 Major
Cheney, Daniel Bernard, 1LT, (1968-1969) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Pate, Milton Dale, 1LT, (1966-1968) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Wolter, Ronald Alan, 1LT, (1966-1968) AV 1981 First Lieutenant
Smith, James Douglas, CW2, (1965-1968) AV 062B Chief Warrant Officer 2
West, Eric, CW2, (1966-1970) AV 062B Chief Warrant Officer 2
Koslosky, Walter Norman, WO1, (1967-1969) TC 062B Warrant Officer 1
Connor, John, CSM, (1955-1981) AR 11D40 Sergeant First Class
Roderigues, Paul Irving, SGT, (1967-1969) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Stroud, Edward Eugene, SGT, (1968-1968) AV 67N10 Sergeant
Gheer, James Melvin, SP 5, (1967-1968) QM 76T10 Specialist 5
Middlebrooks, James Ross, SP 5, (1968-1972) AV 68B10 Specialist 5

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011