Clover, Lionel Timothy, SGT

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Signal Corps
Last Primary MOS
05C10-Radio Teletype Operator
Last MOS Group
Military Intelligence (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1968, 05C10, 1st Aviation Brigade
Service Years
1967 - 1968

Sergeant



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Maryland
Maryland
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by 1SG Gilbert Negrete (GIL) to remember Clover, Lionel Timothy, SGT.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
College Park
Last Address
College Park

Casualty Date
May 22, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Multiple Fragmentation Wounds
Location
Tay Ninh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
65E 006

 Official Badges 

U.S. Army Vietnam


 Unofficial Badges 

Signal Shoulder Cord Gold Star


 Military Associations and Other Affiliations
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  1968, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page


   1967-1968, 05C10, 1st Aviation Brigade

Sergeant
From Month/Year
October / 1967
To Month/Year
May / 1968
Unit
1st Aviation Brigade Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant
MOS
05C10-Radio Teletype Operator
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 1st Aviation Brigade Details

1st Aviation Brigade
Type
Aviation Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Aviation Units
Strength
Brigade
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Dec 12, 2019
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
837 Members Also There at Same Time
1st Aviation Brigade

Weston, Jack, SGT, (1966-1968) MI 05C10 Sergeant
Calkins, Michael, SP 4, (1967-1969) MI 05C10 Specialist 4
Hamblin, William, SSG, (1968-1971) MI 05C10 Specialist 4
Hutchinson, Dan, SP 4, (1965-1967) MI 05C10 Specialist 4
Holliday, Clyde Lee, PFC, (1968-1969) MI 05C10 Private First Class
Brockwell, Leyburn Watts, LTC, (1951-1967) AV 1981 Lieutenant Colonel
Arnold, Robert William, MAJ, (1957-1969) TC 1981 Major
Bailey, Jack, MAJ, (1966-1984) AV 1987 Major
Bryan, Blackshear Morrison, MAJ, (1954-1967) AV 1981 Major
Gilliss, James, MAJ, (1965-1985) FA 13A Major
Goodspeed, William Hunter, MAJ, (1955-1967) AV 1981 Major
Latta, Charles Robert, MAJ, (1949-1967) TC 1981 Major
McDonald, William Earl, MAJ, (1958-1968) AV 4823 Major
Padgett, David Eugene, MAJ, (1967-1969) AV 1981 Major
Vrba, James Mathew, MAJ, (1960-1968) TC 4823 Major
Zimmerman, Richard King, MAJ, (1961-1969) AR 1204 Major
Boucher, Robert Charles, CPT, (1966-1969) AR 1204 Captain
Bower, Count, CPT, (1967-1970) IN 11A Captain
Bradley, Franklin S., CPT, (1954-1968) AV 1981 Captain
Bryant, Johnny Leon, CPT, (1961-1969) AV 1981 Captain
Burch, David Carroll, CPT, (1966-1968) AV 1981 Captain
Collins, Buddy, CPT, (1966-1972) FA 1193 Captain
Currence, William Allen, CPT, (1965-1969) AV 1981 Captain
Engel, Gregory Charles, CPT, (1966-1969) TC 1981 Captain
Flanigan, Thomas F, CPT, (1966-1968) AV 1980 Captain
Fleer, Robert Dean, CPT, (1952-1968) TC 1981 Captain
Hawkins, Gordon Abner, CPT, (1960-1968) AV 1980 Captain
Hayman, Archie Andrew, CPT, (1962-1968) AR 1204 Captain
Hering, Robert Henry, CPT, (1966-1968) AR 1204 Captain
Jilcott, Charles B., CPT, (1966-1968) AV 1981 Captain
Kincannon, Raymond Omer, CPT, (1962-1968) AV 1980 Captain
Kirby, Rance Albert, CPT, (1963-1967) AV 1982 Captain
Luke, Arnold Wayne, CPT, (1964-1968) TC 1981 Captain
Lyon, John Paul, CPT, (1966-1969) AR 1204 Captain
Mooney, Mike, CPT, (1966-1969) AV 1980 Captain
Morgan, Lowell Edward, MAJ, (1957-1967) TC 1980 Captain
Newton, Richard Eric, CPT, (1951-1967) AV 1981 Captain
Popkin, Steven Jay, CPT, (1962-1968) AV 1980 Captain
Porter, Charles, CPT, (1966-1975) EN 1221 Captain
Russell, Peter John, CPT, (1968-1973) AV 1981 Captain
Sawyers, Roger Thurston, CPT, (1964-1967) AV 1980 Captain
Shafer, Thomas James, CPT, (1968-1969) QM 1985 Captain
Smith, David Roscoe, CPT, (1965-1969) TC 1980 Captain
Snell, W. Dan, COL, (1967-1997) AV 1980 Captain
Souther, Walter Alvin, CPT, (1965-1968) AV 1981 Captain
Stewart, Robert Cole, CPT, (1955-1967) AV 1981 Captain
Thompson, Michael Kelly, CPT, (1965-1969) AV 1981 Captain
Ahouse, William Curry, 1LT, (1964-1968) AR 1204 First Lieutenant
Allen, Richard Calvin, 1LT, (1966-1967) AV 1981 First Lieutenant
Anderson, Curtis Stewart, 1LT, (1967-1969) AV 1980 First Lieutenant
Ante, James Louis, 1LT, (1965-1967) AV 1981 First Lieutenant
Babin, Thomas Dalton, 1LT, (1967-1968) TC 1980 First Lieutenant
Bales, Sharel Edward, 1LT, (1955-1967) TC 100B First Lieutenant
Benicewicz, Richard C., CPT, (1967-1969) TC 1981 First Lieutenant
Bergfield, Phillip Rex, CPT, (1966-1971) FA 1193 First Lieutenant
Bozarth, Terance M., 1LT, (1966-1968) AV 1980 First Lieutenant
Brant, Dave William, 1LT, (1966-1968) AV 1981 First Lieutenant
Brown, Haron Lee, 1LT, (1966-1967) AV 1981 First Lieutenant
Carstens, Thomas Henry, 1LT, (1967-1968) AV 1980 First Lieutenant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011