Clennon, Edward Francis, PFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1969-1969, 11B10, US Army Vietnam (USARV)
Service Years
1969 - 1969

Private First Class



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Illinois
Illinois
Year of Birth
1946
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by 1SG Gilbert Negrete (GIL) to remember Clennon, Edward Francis, PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Joliet
Last Address
Joliet

Casualty Date
May 25, 1969
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Other Explosive Device
Location
Hau Nghia (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
24W 102

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord U.S. Army Vietnam


 Unofficial Badges 

Gold Star


 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  1969, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page


   1968-1969, 11B10, 1st Brigade, 25th Infantry Division

Private First Class
From Month/Year
November / 1968
To Month/Year
May / 1969
Unit
1st Brigade, 25th Infantry Division Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 1st Brigade, 25th Infantry Division Details

1st Brigade, 25th Infantry Division
Changed to 2nd Cavalry Regiment
Type
Infantry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Redesignated
Parent Unit
Infantry Units
Strength
Brigade
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Dec 8, 2016
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
87 Members Also There at Same Time
1st Brigade, 25th Infantry Division

Williams, Augustus Louis, SFC, (1954-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Cochran, Robert Edmund, SSG, (1962-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Garcia, Jose Oscar, SSG, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Gunn, Robert, SSG, (1969-1973) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Bladek, John Emery, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Brock, Randy Hoffman, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Swanson, J. Todd, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Polito, Gene Albert, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Balowski, Mike, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Bruning, David Kenneth, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Campbell, James Henry, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Crouch, Larry, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Greenwood, Paul John, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Grubb, Ronald, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Jones, Richard Joseph, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Rodriguez, Jose, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Tanzola, Carl Joseph, SP 4, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Walsh, Bob, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Bigelow, Paul Lee, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Browne, Frank Harold, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Cagle, Allen James, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Davis, John Henry, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Davis, Leroy, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Dill, James Arthur, PFC, (1964-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Gaftunik, Steven John, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Gamble, Dexter Nunton, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Lee, Ned, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Mahan, Robert Cary, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
May, James Jr., PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Snee, Francis Joseph, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Sumlin, Thomas Earl, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Witkowski, Dennis Edward, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Gibbs, William, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Plourde, Robert James, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Sopko, Robert Michael, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Tremblay, James Allan, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Woods, Gary Dorvin, PVT2, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Reinhardt, David, SP 4, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Gardner, James Dale, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 111.6 Staff Sergeant
Airlie, William Clark, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11C40 Sergeant
Kachadorian, Rick, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11C10 Sergeant
Lewis, Chris, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Maestas, Glenn, 1SG, (1964-1984) IN 111.6 Sergeant
O'Neill, Daniel, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11C30 Sergeant
Phillips, Lenard, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11F10 Sergeant
Popper, Joe, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Spear, Michael John, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Zeller, Lawrence Joseph, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Gonzales, Paul Alfred, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Denny, Jerry, CPT, (1964-1970) CM 7315 Captain
Just, Donald, CPT CH 5310 Captain
Thomann, Ray, CPT, (1967-1984) IN 11A Captain
Hockett, James Raymond, 1LT, (1965-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Matel, Ronald James, 1LT, (1967-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Boyd, Kenneth, SGT, (1966-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Crane, Andrew, SSG, (1962-1985) QM 76Y10 Sergeant
Crane, Andrew, SSG, (1962-1985) QM 76Y10 Sergeant
Klein, James Morton, SGT, (1969-1970) EN 12C20 Sergeant
Nichols, Floyd, SGT, (1964-1970) FA 13F10 Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011