Tindall, Bruce Garland, SSG

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
163 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Staff Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Armor
Last Primary MOS
11E10-Armor Crewman
Last MOS Group
Armor (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1970-1970, 11E10, 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning Division)
Service Years
1961 - 1970
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
Order of the Spur

Staff Sergeant


Three Service Stripes



Three Overseas Service Bars


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

219 kb

Home State
Alabama
Alabama
Year of Birth
1943
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by MAJ John Moore (SaberAlpha 10) to remember Tindall, Bruce Garland, SSG.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Pittsview
Last Address
Pittsview

Casualty Date
Aug 24, 1970
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Other Explosive Device
Location
Binh Duong
Conflict
Vietnam War/Counteroffensive Phase VII Campaign (1970-71)
Location of Interment
Fort Benning Post Cemetery - Fort Benning, Georgia
Wall/Plot Coordinates
07W 003

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Order of The Spur


 Tributes from Members  
Tributes from Others posted by IN Olsen, David O, SGT 547
Tribute from the 3/4 Cavalry Association... posted by AR Moore, John (SaberAlpha 10), MAJ 225
 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1967, 11E10, Noncommissioned Officers Candidate Course, Fort Benning (NCOCC)

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
- / 1967
To Month/Year
October / 1967
Unit
Noncommissioned Officers Candidate Course, Fort Benning (NCOCC) Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11E10-Armor Crewman
Location
Fort Benning
Country/State
Georgia
 
 
 Patch
 Noncommissioned Officers Candidate Course, Fort Benning (NCOCC) Details

Noncommissioned Officers Candidate Course, Fort Benning (NCOCC)
Type
Support Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
Professional Schools and Courses
Strength
School
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Sep 23, 2012
   
Memories For This Unit

Other Memories
Graduated 27 October 1967 in Class 2-B-68

   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
62 Members Also There at Same Time
Noncommissioned Officers Candidate Course, Fort Benning (NCOCC)

Cho, Herbert Pok Dong, SSG, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Creep, Guy Bare, SSG, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Barnhouse, Darrel Emerson, SGT, (1964-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Botts, David Martin, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Gillard, Michael, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Jackson, Charles Arthur, SSG, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Lowe, Walter Bedford, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Mack, Alvin Anthony, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Shark, Earl Eric, SFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Idleman, Jim, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 111.0 Specialist 4
Collins, Bruce Wayne, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Guy, Allen Edward, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Myers, Charles Louis, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Peralez, Louis Fabian, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Borman, Jerald Allen, SGT, (1967-1968) Sergeant
Caraway, Earnest Wesley, SGT, (1967-1968) Sergeant
Downey, John Francis, SSG, (1967-1968) Sergeant
Draper, William Michael, SSG, (1967-1968) Sergeant
Hannah, Freddie Jarrel, SSG, (1967-1968) Sergeant
Holden, Robert Franklin, SSG Sergeant
Hughes, Macklin Otis, SGT, (1967-1968) IN Sergeant
Johnson, Roy Marvin, SGT, (1968-1968) Sergeant
Kever, Dwayne Elbert, SGT, (1966-1968) Sergeant
Maestas, Gilbert Merill, SGT, (1967-1968) Sergeant
Collins, Arlin Darrell, SGT, (1967-1968) Corporal
Cowen, Christopher, SGT, (1966-1968) Private First Class
Deneen, John Franklin, SSG, (1967-1969) Private First Class
Long, Richard Lytle, SSG, (1967-1968) Private First Class
Nelson, Dickie Owens, SGT, (1967-1968) Private First Class
Behm, Charles Joel, SGT, (1967-1968) Private First Class
Carlson, James Blain, SSG, (1967-1968) Private First Class
Chase, Charles Joseph, SSG, (1966-1968) Private First Class
Hershberger, David Harper, SGT, (1966-1968) Private First Class
Hoffman, Donald Robert, SSG, (1966-1968) Private First Class
Kelley, William Francis, SSG, (1967-1969) Private First Class
Marple, Reece Leslie, SSG, (1966-1968) Private First Class
Miller, Robert Edwin, SSG, (1968-1969) Private First Class
Pigeon, Joseph Thomas, SGT, (1967-1968) Private First Class
Sampler, Lewis Eugene, SSG, (1967-1969) Private First Class
Turner, Donald Eugene, SSG, (1967-1968) Private First Class
Weatherford, John Michael, SSG, (1967-1968) Private First Class
Weiss, Raymond Douglas, SSG, (1967-1968) Private First Class
McGowen, Charles Frank, SGT, (1967-1968) Sergeant
Garrett, Alfred Douglas, SFC, (1956-1968) Sergeant First Class
Freeman, Charles Lloyd, SSG, (1967-1968) Staff Sergeant
Getter, Waydell, SSG, (1967-1968) Staff Sergeant
Knoll, Robert Edwin, SSG, (1967-1968) Staff Sergeant
Carter, Alan Glen, SGT, (1967-1968) Sergeant
Dean, Glenn Fredrick, SGT, (1967-1968) Sergeant
Godfrey, Parker Keith, SGT, (1967-1969) Sergeant
Graham, David Del, SGT, (1967-1968) Sergeant
Grismer, Edgar Joseph, SSG, (1967-1968) Sergeant
Honcharoff, Gene Edward, SGT, (1967-1968) Sergeant
Knutson, Vernon G., SGT, (1967-1969) Sergeant
Larabee, Benjamin Carlton, SGT, (1967-1968) Sergeant
Meyer, Terry Robert, SGT, (1967-1968) Sergeant
Sturma, Charles Frank, SGT, (1968-1969) Sergeant
Sutton, Eugene Morgan, SGT, (1967-1968) Sergeant
Townsend, Franklin Arthur, SGT, (1967-1968) Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011