States, William Codar, SSG

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Staff Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1969, 11B10, 1st Battalion, 505th Infantry Regiment (Airborne)
Service Years
1968 - 1969

Staff Sergeant


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
West Virginia
West Virginia
Year of Birth
1948
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SP 5 Robert Hermann (Bob) to remember States, William Codar, SSG.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Walker
Last Address
Walker

Casualty Date
Apr 20, 1969
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Multiple Fragmentation Wounds
Location
Hau Nghia (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
26W 015

 Official Badges 

82nd Airbone Division


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  1969, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page


   1968-1969, 11B10, 1st Battalion, 505th Infantry Regiment (Airborne)

Staff Sergeant
From Month/Year
July / 1968
To Month/Year
April / 1969
Unit
1st Battalion, 505th Infantry Regiment (Airborne) Unit Page
Rank
Staff Sergeant
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 1st Battalion, 505th Infantry Regiment (Airborne) Details

1st Battalion, 505th Infantry Regiment (Airborne)
Type
Airborne Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
505th Infantry Regiment (Airborne)
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Sep 21, 2012
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
111 Members Also There at Same Time
1st Battalion, 505th Infantry Regiment (Airborne)

Demgen, Robert Nicholas, SSG, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Cassidy, Joseph J, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Garrahan, Ernest Edward, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hatch, Kenneth Neal, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Murphy, Billy Dan, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Casto, Roger, SP 4, (1967-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Papa, Gregory, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Robertson, Joe, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Whorton, Dwayne Jefferson, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Edens, Ora, SFC, (1967-1984) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Walker, Clifton, SFC, (1952-1968) IN 111.6 Staff Sergeant
Glatt, Gerald, SP 5, (1966-1971) IN 11F10 Specialist 5
Lorts, John, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Ellison, Alton Leon, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 111.07 Private First Class
Headley, Paul, PFC, (1965-1968) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Hutton, Ronald, PFC, (1968-1971) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Souza, Chris Anthony, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 112.6 Private First Class
Davis, Johnny F., 1LT, (1968-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Harnage, William, SSG, (1968-2010) MD 91C Staff Sergeant
Moody, Adger Eugene, SP 6, (1957-1969) MD 91C20 Specialist 6
Sams, Larry, SP 5, (1966-1968) AG 71H10 Specialist 5
DeLost, Bernard, SP 4, (1967-1970) MD 91B10 Specialist 4
DeLost, Bernard, SP 4, (1967-1970) MD 91B40 Specialist 4
Hamilton, Robert Theodore, SP 4, (1967-1969) MD 91B10 Specialist 4
Cincotti, Joseph George, COL, (1958-1985) 2162 Major
Groux, Robert, PFC, (1966-1969) IN Private First Class
Kocher, Lawrence Henry, 2LT, (1966-1968) Second Lieutenant
Hussey, Sherman Junior, MSG, (1952-1968) Sergeant First Class
Sivils, Kelton, SP 5, (1969-1972) FI Specialist 5
Signett, James Guerdon, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
Castro, Ernesto F, PFC, (1968-1968) Private First Class
Ayala, Edward, COL, (1967-1998) Colonel
Kenney, Otis, PVT2 Private First Class
Kenney, Otis, PVT2 Private First Class
Farmer, Michael Lee, PFC Private First Class
Farmer, Michael Lee, PFC Private First Class
A Company

Hamlin, Robert Wayne, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Anderson, Edward, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Davis, Fredric Bruce, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Foreit, Phil, SP 4, (1967-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Goodheart, William P., SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Allport, James Sherwood, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Reynolds, Gary Edward, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Barrimond, Errol Michael, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Powell, William, SSG, (1962-1968) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Van Duyn, Jon Francis, SSG, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Staff Sergeant
Vera, Abelardo, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Lucas, Michael Elsmere, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Southard, Jerry Lee, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Adams, James Robert, 2LT, (1967-1968) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Hussey, Sherman Junior, MSG, (1952-1968) Sergeant First Class
Gormican, David C., SSG, (1966-1969) Sergeant
Sipe, Harold Steven, SGT, (1969-1971) Sergeant
Cox, James Michael, SGT, (1967-1969) Specialist 4
B Company

Watson, Sullivan Wall, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Esparza, Nicholas, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Warwick, Duncan Albert, CPL, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Smith, George Arthur, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Lassiter, Herman Earl, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011