States, William Codar, SSG

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Staff Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1969, 11B10, 1st Battalion, 505th Infantry Regiment (Airborne)
Service Years
1968 - 1969

Staff Sergeant


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
West Virginia
West Virginia
Year of Birth
1948
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SP 5 Robert Hermann (Bob) to remember States, William Codar, SSG.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Walker
Last Address
Walker

Casualty Date
Apr 20, 1969
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Multiple Fragmentation Wounds
Location
Hau Nghia (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
26W 015

 Official Badges 

82nd Airbone Division


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  1969, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page


   1968-1968, NCO Academy (Cadre) Fort Benning, GA

Sergeant
From Month/Year
- / 1968
To Month/Year
April / 1968
Unit
NCO Academy (Cadre) Fort Benning, GA Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant
MOS
Not Specified
Location
FOrt Benning
Country/State
Georgia
 
 
 Patch
 NCO Academy (Cadre) Fort Benning, GA Details

NCO Academy (Cadre) Fort Benning, GA
Type
Training Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
NCO Academy Staff Assignments
Strength
School
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Sep 17, 2012
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
26 Members Also There at Same Time
NCO Academy (Cadre) Fort Benning, GA

Czerwiec, Raymond George, SSG, (1968-1969) Staff Sergeant
Gibson, Michael Thurston, SSG, (1968-1969) Sergeant
Neville, William Roy, SGT, (1968-1969) Sergeant
Patterson, Gary Lee, SGT, (1967-1968) Sergeant
Perry, Thomas David, SSG, (1968-1969) Sergeant
Sours, Bruce Michael, SGT, (1968-1969) Sergeant
Stone, Lester Raymond, SGT, (1967-1969) Sergeant
Wehr, John Leslie, SGT, (1968-1969) Sergeant
McPhee, Douglas Wayne, PFC, (1963-1969) Private First Class
Chapa, Lorenzo, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Delaigle, Theus Everette, SGT, (1966-1968) QM 76T Sergeant
Hatfield, Jack, SGT, (1968-1969) IN Sergeant
Hohman, Larry Louise, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Janke, Keith Brian, SSG IN 11B10 Sergeant
Lucas, Larry Jack, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Mifflin, John Ray, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B30 Sergeant
Paulk, Elias Johnson, SSG, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Piscitello, Salvatore John, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Wheeler, Clinton Lee, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Ford, William, SSG, (1967-1975) IN 11B10 Corporal
Larson, Paul, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Corporal
Larson, Paul, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Corporal
Nesbitt, Marion, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN Corporal
Whitlatch Jr., William, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Kneeland, Paul James, SGT, (1968-1969) Sergeant
Neeson, Bruce Robert, SGT, (1969-1970) Sergeant
Snyder, Bobby Clyde, SGT, (1967-1968) Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011