Graves, Jehovah, SSG

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
9 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Staff Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1968, 11B10, 101st Airborne Division
Service Years
1964 - 1968

Staff Sergeant


One Service Stripe


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
South Carolina
South Carolina
Year of Birth
1942
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SSG Eddie Ireland to remember Graves, Jehovah, SSG.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Columbia
Last Address
Columbia

Casualty Date
Jan 30, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Misadventure
Location
Phuoc Long (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
35E 071

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 

Airborne


 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  1968, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1968, 11B10, 1st Battalion, 327th Infantry Regiment

Staff Sergeant
From Month/Year
May / 1967
To Month/Year
January / 1968
Unit
1st Battalion, 327th Infantry Regiment Unit Page
Rank
Staff Sergeant
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 1st Battalion, 327th Infantry Regiment Details

1st Battalion, 327th Infantry Regiment
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Infantry Units
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Sep 9, 2012
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
242 Members Also There at Same Time
1st Battalion, 327th Infantry Regiment

Gertsch, John Gary, SSG, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Peele, Lloyd William, SSG, (1964-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
KURTH`, Ed, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Lorenzo, Robert J., SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Marable, Walter A., SGT, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Pannell, Walter Thaxton, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Collier, Tony Wayne, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Dailey, Ronald Charles, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
McMurphy, Jay Darrell, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Chisum, David, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Graniela, Jose Antonio, PFC, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Rodriguez, Arturo, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Walsh, Robert Stephen, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Aschenbrenner, MIchael, SGT, (1967-1970) IN 11C10 Sergeant
Corrigan, Michael Joseph, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Kurth, Ed, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 11B30 Sergeant
Steelman, Roger, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Whitetree, Terry, SGT, (1964-1967) IN 111.07 Sergeant
Winston, Ernest Gregory, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11F10 Sergeant
Kyler, Emmett, SP 5, (1967-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 5
Beck, Edward Charles, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
D'Aiello, Michael Dennis, SP 4, (1967-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Enos, Leonard Arvin, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Jernigan, Charlie Mizzelle, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 111.0 Specialist 4
Van Hoose, Richard, 1SG, (1966-2007) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Wallace, Brian Francis, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Whitlock, Greg, SGT, (1967-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Dimmerling, Rome Edward, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Dixon, Charles Alvin, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Jenkins, Roy Lee, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 111.0 Private First Class
McSwain, Harvey Joseph, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Foley, Dennis, LTC, (1962-1982) IN 1542 Lieutenant Colonel
Christian, Ron, 1LT, (1967-1969) AD 1180 First Lieutenant
Wells, Benjamin Gareth, 1LT, (1960-1967) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Adkins, Samuel r., SFC, (1962-1983) AG 71L10 Sergeant First Class
Buddenbaum, David, SFC, (1965-1985) AG 75Z40 Sergeant First Class
Butts, Lonnie R., SP 5, (1965-1967) MD 91B10 Specialist 5
Kilbride, Tom, SP 5, (1963-1968) MD 91B20 Specialist 5
Beck, Edward Charles, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN Specialist 4
Beck, Edward Charles, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN Specialist 4
Gardner, James Alton, 1LT, (1965-1966) First Lieutenant
Kircher, Alfred George, SSG, (1959-1967) Staff Sergeant
McGhee, Larry Dale, SP 4, (1967-1969) Specialist 4
Minor, Randy Mickel, SP 4, (1966-1967) Specialist 4
Runyon, Barry Lee, SP 4, (1966-1967) Specialist 4
Goswick, Larry Eugene, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 3rd Class
Drown, Larry Gene, PFC, (1968-1968) Private First Class
Grubbs, Jerry Roe, PFC, (1967-1968) Private First Class
Lay, Gene Wendell, PFC, (1967-1967) Private First Class
Janes, Nicklos Byron, SGT, (1966-1967) Sergeant
McCrimmon, Henry Thurman, SGT, (1966-1968) Sergeant
Funk, Joe Albert, SP 4 Specialist 4
Funk, Joe Albert, SP 4 Specialist 4
McMurphy, Jay Darrell, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
Revoir, Richard Russell, PFC Private First Class
Revoir, Richard Russell, PFC Private First Class
Favor, John Robert, PFC Private First Class
Favor, John Robert, PFC Private First Class
Ford, Russell Thomas, PFC Private First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011