Kilbuck, George Gregory, PFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
68 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1965-1965, 2nd Battalion, 502nd Infantry Regiment
Service Years
1964 - 1965

Private First Class


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Alaska
Alaska
Year of Birth
1943
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SP 5 Case Nelson to remember Kilbuck, George Gregory, PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Bethel, AK
Last Address
Bethel, AK

Casualty Date
Aug 27, 1965
 
Cause
Hostile, Died while Missing
Reason
Multiple Fragmentation Wounds
Location
Pleiku (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Ridgecrest Memorial Cemetery - Bethel Census Area, Alaska
Wall/Plot Coordinates
02E 068

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  1965, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1965-1965, 2nd Battalion, 502nd Infantry Regiment

Private First Class
From Month/Year
July / 1965
To Month/Year
August / 1965
Unit
2nd Battalion, 502nd Infantry Regiment Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
Not Specified
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 2nd Battalion, 502nd Infantry Regiment Details

2nd Battalion, 502nd Infantry Regiment
Type
Infantry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Infantry Units
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Nov 28, 2012
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
91 Members Also There at Same Time
2nd Battalion, 502nd Infantry Regiment

Wallace, Frankie Lee, 2LT, (1964-1966) Second Lieutenant
Martinez, Tomas Vasquez, SGT, (1956-1966) Sergeant
Rodriguez, Elias Rangel, SGT, (1960-1966) Sergeant
Youngbear, Richard Clive, SGT, (1957-1966) Sergeant
Fenton, Robert Allen, PFC Private First Class
Friel, Luster Clark, PFC Private First Class
Winfrey, Johnnie Paul, PFC, (1963-1965) Private First Class
Emerson, Henry Everett (Hank), LTG, (1947-1977) IN 1542 Lieutenant Colonel
Dexter, Herbert John, MAJ, (1949-1965) IN 1542 Captain
Romans, Roy, CPT, (1951-1977) IN 1542 Captain
Schuler, Richard, CPT, (1963-1969) IN 11A Captain
Fox, Edward Harold, 2LT, (1964-1965) FA 1193 Second Lieutenant
Bear, Donald Earl, SFC, (1960-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Bear, Donald Earl, SFC, (1960-1968) IN 111.6 Sergeant First Class
Coachman, James Lee, SSG, (1963-1967) OD 21U Staff Sergeant
Faircloth, Johnnie William, SSG, (1957-1965) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Blanco, Charles Joseph, SGT, (1957-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Sharp, Derrell Keith, SGT, (1961-1966) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Webb, Donald, SGT, (1964-1966) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Salazar Sr, Richard W, SP 5, (1964-1967) FI 73C Specialist 5
Meek, Joe Lanell, SP 4, (1964-1965) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Morales, Robert, SP 4, (1964-1967) IN 111.07 Specialist 4
Scurry, Nathaniel, SP 4, (1963-1966) IN 11H10 Specialist 4
Sweda, Joseph R., SP 4, (1964-1965) IN 11H10 Specialist 4
Evans, Andrew C., PFC, (1965-1966) AR 11D10 Private First Class
Skapinsky, George Joseph, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Griffin, Peter, SP 4, (1964-1967) IN 112.10 Private First Class
Harrell, J. D., MSG, (1948-1966) Master Sergeant
Fenton, Robert Allen, PFC Private First Class
Friel, Luster Clark, PFC Private First Class
A Company, 2nd Battalion, 502nd Infantry Regiment

Bowman, John David, SGT, (1964-1966) Sergeant
Settlemire, William David, 1LT, (1964-1966) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Betancourt-Mojica, Carlos, SSG, (1952-1966) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Brown, John Alphonzo, SSG, (1950-1966) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Hawthorne, Gene, SSG, (1951-1966) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Cooley, William, SGT, (1964-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Lewis, James Harold, SGT, (1957-1965) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Suarez, Jose Wilfredo, SP 5, (1959-1965) IN 11F10 Specialist 5
Bohler, Robert Ronald, SP 4, (1963-1965) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Sagon, Rudy Mantiad, SP 4, (1963-1965) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Traylor, Wayne Mc Kennely, SP 4, (1964-1966) OD 63H10 Specialist 4
Carrell, William, PFC, (1964-1970) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Crocker, Denton Winslow, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Jenkins, Philip Paul, PFC, (1962-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Knight, Mack Arthur, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Lane, Famous Lee, PFC, (1954-1966) QM 94B20 Private First Class
Price, Johnny Paul, PFC, (1965-1966) SC 05C Private First Class
Jackson, Sylvester, SP 4, (1965-1966) Specialist 4
Jackson, Sylvester, SP 4, (1965-1966) Specialist 4
McCaig, Robert Lee, SP 4, (1965-1966) Specialist 4
McCaig, Robert Lee, SP 4, (1965-1966) Specialist 4
Dodson, David Lee, PFC, (1965-1966) Private First Class
Dodson, David Lee, PFC, (1965-1966) Private First Class
Reeder, Melvin, PFC, (1965-1966) Private First Class
Steriti, Stephen Joseph, PFC, (1965-1966) Private First Class
B Company, 2nd Battalion, 502nd Infantry Regiment

Vaczi, Alex E., 1SG, (1948-1966) IN 11G50 First Sergeant
Taylor, Roynald Edward, SSG, (1955-1965) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Valasquez, Pete Anthony, SSG, (1959-1965) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Grey, James William, SGT, (1959-1965) IN 11B40 Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011