Kearse, Julius Joey, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Engineer Corps
Last Primary MOS
12B20-Combat Engineer Squad Leader
Last MOS Group
Engineer Corps (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1966-1967, 12B20, 86th Engineer Battalion
Service Years
1963 - 1967

Specialist 4



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
New York
New York
Year of Birth
1943
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SP 5 Case Nelson to remember Kearse, Julius Joey, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Inwood
Last Address
Inwood

Casualty Date
May 08, 1967
 
Cause
Non Hostile- Died while Missing
Reason
Drowned, Suffocated
Location
Phuoc Tuy (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
19E 060

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  1967, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page


   1966-1967, 12B20, 20th Engineer Brigade

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
September / 1966
To Month/Year
May / 1967
Unit
20th Engineer Brigade Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
12B20-Combat Engineer Squad Leader
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Phuoc Tuy (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 20th Engineer Brigade Details

20th Engineer Brigade
Type
Support Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Engineer Units
Strength
Brigade
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 21, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
104 Members Also There at Same Time
20th Engineer Brigade

Evans, Johnnie Lee, SP 5, (1964-1967) EN 12B20 Specialist 5
Price, Darrel Lewis, SP 4, (1965-1967) EN 12B20 Specialist 4
Valdez, Leroy Frank, SP 4, (1967-1968) EN 12B20 Specialist 4
Jordan, Grady Merril, SFC, (1940-1967) EN 62E40 Sergeant First Class
Murphy, Bill, SFC, (1966-1995) EN 12B10 Sergeant First Class
Bohannon, John Calvin, SSG, (1963-1967) EN 62E10 Staff Sergeant
Harriman, Eugene Howard, SSG, (1955-1967) EN 12B40 Staff Sergeant
Liebespeck, James Warren, SSG, (1956-1968) EN 12B40 Staff Sergeant
Mattison, Benjamin Frankli, SSG, (1951-1968) EN 52F10 Staff Sergeant
McCaden, James Lee, SSG, (1947-1967) EN 62B20 Staff Sergeant
Robbins, Jerry Clayton, SSG, (1961-1969) EN 62N Staff Sergeant
Simons, Robert Vincent, SSG, (1960-1968) EN 62N Staff Sergeant
Dodson, Gerald, SGT, (1965-1968) EN 72B Sergeant
Fisher, Franklin, 1SG, (1965-1995) EN 81D Sergeant
Martin, Benny, SGT, (1967-1970) EN 12B10 Sergeant
Mille, Walter, CPL, (1966-1967) EN 62E10 Corporal
Chinn, James Russell, SP 5, (1962-1968) EN 62E10 Specialist 5
Hall, Robert Joseph, SP 5, (1963-1967) EN 12B10 Specialist 5
Kirkendall, Joseph Keith, SP 5, (1966-1968) EN 62F20 Specialist 5
Kugelmann, Robert Charles, SP 5, (1965-1967) EN 62B20 Specialist 5
Lefeber, Wayne Robert, SP 5, (1965-1968) EN 62E20 Specialist 5
Marlatt, Rolla, SP 5, (1966-1969) EN 51K20 Specialist 5
McCartney, Lonnie, SP 5, (1966-1969) EN 12B10 Specialist 5
Nelson, Bruce Anthony, SP 5 EN 12B10 Specialist 5
Randle, Thomas, SP 5, (1967-1970) EN 62E20 Specialist 5
Wilson, Rodney Joseph, SP 5, (1962-1966) EN 12B10 Specialist 5
Baumgart, Robert Lee, SP 4, (1966-1968) EN 62E20 Specialist 4
Bridenbaker, Patrick G. R., SP 4, (1966-1967) EN 62F20 Specialist 4
Brown, Arlo Frank, SP 4, (1965-1967) EN 62E10 Specialist 4
Carter, Richard Kenneth, SGT, (1966-1967) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Chap De Laine, Arnold, SP 4, (1966-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Dalton, Clarence Elmer, SP 4, (1966-1967) EN 62E10 Specialist 4
Daniel, Johnnie Lloyd, SP 4, (1967-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
DePriest, David Reed, SP 4, (1967-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Garton, Tommy Ray, SP 4 EN 12C20 Specialist 4
Langston, Robert, SP 4, (1967-1970) EN 62B20 Specialist 4
Leatherbury, David Warren, SP 4, (1967-1968) EN 51K20 Specialist 4
Litherland, Thomas Edward, SP 4, (1965-1967) EN 62E10 Specialist 4
Lockwood, John Larry, SP 4, (1965-1967) EN 62E10 Specialist 4
McWhirter, James Gilbert, SP 4, (1966-1968) EN 62G20 Specialist 4
Melvin, William, SP 4, (1965-1968) EN 62E10 Specialist 4
Milich, James Henry, SP 4, (1967-1968) EN 52F10 Specialist 4
Newcomb, Larry Franklin, SP 4, (1967-1968) EN 62B20 Specialist 4
Perry, Robert, 1SG, (1967-1988) EN 62E10 Specialist 4
Philson, Willard Arlin, SP 4, (1965-1967) EN 81A Specialist 4
Robinson, James Lloyd, SP 4, (1967-1967) EN 62E20 Specialist 4
Udell, Edgar John, SP 4, (1965-1967) EN 62E20 Specialist 4
Vilkas, Algimantas Rudolph, SP 4, (1955-1967) EN 62E20 Specialist 4
Cook, John William, SP 4, (1966-1968) EN 52F10 Specialist
Simpson, Loyde Harold, PFC, (1966-1968) EN 62E20 Private First Class
Eckstein, Rodger Dean, PFC, (1966-1967) EN 12A Private First Class
Orfield, David Charles, PFC, (1966-1966) EN 62E10 Private First Class
Pagan-Rodriguez, Evangelista, PFC, (1965-1966) EN 81A Private First Class
Van Leeuwen, Robert James, PFC, (1966-1967) EN 51C20 Private First Class
Kloc, John Thomas, PV2, (1966-1967) EN 12A Private (E-2)
Byrd, Dennis, PV1, (1967-1969) EN 12B10 Private
Mundy, Reginald Allan, 1LT, (1965-1967) TC 663 First Lieutenant
Clark, Roosevelt, SFC, (1942-1968) QM 94B10 Sergeant First Class
Prazinko, Robert James, SFC, (1952-1967) QM 76K Sergeant First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011