Carnevale, David James, PFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
53 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Cavalry
Last Primary MOS
11B20-Infantry Team Leader
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1965-1965, 11B10, 1st Battalion, 7th Cavalry (Airmobile) /C Company
Service Years
1965 - 1965


Ranger
Private First Class


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
California
California
Year of Birth
1944
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SP 5 Bruce W. Thompson to remember Carnevale, David James, PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Woodside
Last Address
Woodside

Casualty Date
Nov 15, 1965
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Vietnam, South (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Golden Gate National Cemetery - San Bruno, California
Wall/Plot Coordinates
03E 053

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 

Airborne


 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1965-1965, 11B10, 1st Battalion, 7th Cavalry (Airmobile) /C Company

Private First Class
From Month/Year
October / 1965
To Month/Year
November / 1965
Unit
C Company Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 1st Battalion, 7th Cavalry (Airmobile) /C Company Details

1st Battalion, 7th Cavalry (Airmobile) /C Company
Type
Airmobile Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
1st Battalion, 7th Cavalry (Airmobile)
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 5, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
126 Members Also There at Same Time
C Company

Bernard-robles, Antonio Ra, SSG, (1954-1965) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Lockhart, Roy, SSG, (1951-1965) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Witchet, Fred, SSG, (1945-1965) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Byrd, Nathaniel, SP 4, (1965-1965) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Godboldt, Willie Frank, SP 4, (1964-1965) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Harrison, Donald Lewis, SP 4, (1957-1965) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Sonnier, Albert Wilber, SP 4, (1961-1965) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Collier, Charley Holton, PFC, (1965-1965) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Davis, Robert Arnold, PFC, (1963-1965) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Higman, John Everett, PFC, (1964-1965) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Pizzino, Thomas Carmen, PFC, (1965-1965) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Sral, Leonard Walter, PFC, (1965-1965) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Testa, Richard, PFC, (1965-1965) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Testa, Richard, PFC, (1965-1965) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Tolley, Calvin Coolidge, PFC, (1963-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Weiss, Douglas John, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Ross, Charles, CSM, (1947-1970) IN 11G50 First Sergeant
Graham, Earl Clayton, SP 4, (1962-1965) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Leach, Douglas Horace, SP 4, (1963-1965) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Lewis, Robert Lee, SP 4, (1964-1965) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Phillips, Donnell, SP 4, (1962-1965) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Pough, Eddie Lee, SP 4, (1961-1965) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Lyons, William John, 1LT, (1962-1965) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Kroger, Neil Allen, 2LT, (1963-1965) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Barrett, Thomas Jefferson, SSG, (1951-1965) OD 21B Staff Sergeant
Hames, Bobby Joe, SP 4, (1965-1965) JA 71D20 Specialist 4
Victory, William Thomas, SP 4, (1964-1965) AR 11E10 Specialist 4
Cartwright, Ralph Windall, PFC, (1964-1965) OD 21D Private First Class
Ferguson, Ronald Dennis, SP 4, (1963-1965) Specialist 4
Romanko, Daniel Robert, SP 4, (1963-1965) Specialist 4
Drake, Glenn Franklin, PFC, (1965-1966) Private First Class
Drake, Glenn Franklin, PFC, (1965-1966) Private First Class
Drazer, Thomas Stephen, PFC, (1965-1966) Private First Class
Drazer, Thomas Stephen, PFC, (1965-1966) Private First Class
McDonald, Samuel Lee, PFC, (1965-1965) Private First Class
McDonald, Samuel Lee, PFC, (1965-1965) Private First Class
1st Battalion, 7th Cavalry (Airmobile)

Bradley, Richard Burton, SSG, (1949-1965) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Elliott, Billy Ronald, SSG, (1953-1965) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Fields, Abraham Lincoln, SSG, (1949-1965) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Jivens, Jerry, SSG, (1949-1965) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Foxworth, Arthur, SFC, (1957-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Travis, Jon Paul, SGT, (1962-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Travis, Jon Paul, SGT, (1962-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Watkins, Reginald Alvin, SGT, (1959-1965) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hyleman, Mausby Edward, SP 4, (1964-1965) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Tucker, Thomas Edwin, SP 4, (1965-1965) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Ward, Ivory, SP 4, (1961-1965) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Nicklas, Gilbert Michael, PFC, (1965-1965) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Birenbaum, Bernard, PFC, (1964-1965) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Boswell, Johnnie Lee, PFC, (1964-1965) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Buskey, Orrie Julius, PFC, (1964-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Fulghum, Jackie Junior, PFC, (1964-1965) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hines, James Roosevelt, PFC, (1964-1965) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Moore, Robert Louis, PFC, (1963-1965) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Murrell, Aaron Crusoe, PFC, (1964-1965) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Rodriguez, Ray, PFC, (1964-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Plumley, Basil, CSM, (1942-1974) IN 00Z Command Sergeant Major
Plumley, Basil, CSM, (1942-1974) IN 00Z Sergeant Major
Hamner, Walter Scott, MSG, (1953-1969) IN 11C20 Sergeant First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011