Brass, Basil Plane, SSG

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
43 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Staff Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1966-1966, 11B10, 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)
Service Years
1954 - 1966

Staff Sergeant


Four Service Stripes


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Florida
Florida
Year of Birth
1933
 
This Fallen Army Profile is not currently maintained by any Member. If you would like to take responsibility for researching and maintaining this Fallen profile please click HERE
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Dunnellon
Last Address
Not Specified

Casualty Date
Aug 17, 1966
 
Cause
Hostile, Died of Wounds
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Tay Ninh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Oaklawn Cemetery - Fort Valley, Georgia
Wall/Plot Coordinates
10E 014

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  1982, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1966-1966, 11B10, C Company, 4th Battalion, 9th Infantry

Staff Sergeant
From Month/Year
April / 1966
To Month/Year
August / 1966
Unit
C Company Unit Page
Rank
Staff Sergeant
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Tay Ninh (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 C Company, 4th Battalion, 9th Infantry Details

C Company, 4th Battalion, 9th Infantry
Type
Infantry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
4th Battalion, 9th Infantry
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Oct 27, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
67 Members Also There at Same Time
C Company

Johnson, Emmet Lee, SSG, (1948-1966) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Winkelvoss, Thomas John, SSG, (1950-1966) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Brannon, Harry G., SGT, (1958-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hewitt, Richard, SP 4, (1966-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Kowal, Bohdan, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hudak, Robert, PFC, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Lee, Hubert Leon, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Wright, William Clay, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
English, William Welton, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Selby, Allen, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 11C10 Specialist 4
Fife, James Herbert, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Gibson, Ernest, SP 4, (1962-1966) Specialist 4
Morales-Lucas, Leslie Isma, SGT, (1960-1966) Sergeant
Morales-Lucas, Leslie Isma, SGT, (1960-1966) Sergeant
Gibson, Ernest, SP 4, (1962-1966) Specialist 4
A Company

Pulliam, Robert Edward, SGT, (1962-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Wood, Robert Victor, SGT, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Gipson, Clarence Freddie, SP 4 IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hauf, Jerry Wayne, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
McCormack, Hugh, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Niedermeier, Arthur Alan, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Pizzuto, Louis Edward, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Steel, Robert James, PFC, (1964-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Wilson, John, SGM, (1964-1994) IN 11Z50 Sergeant Major
Wilson, John, SGM, (1964-1994) IN 11Z50 Sergeant Major
Yabes, Maximo, 1SG, (1953-1967) IN 11C20 First Sergeant
Avellina, Salvatore, MSG, (1957-1985) IN 11C20 Staff Sergeant
Alcocer-Martinez, Hector M., SGT, (1960-1967) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Arriaga, Tony R., SGT, (1958-1966) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Avellina, Salvatore, MSG, (1957-1985) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Avellina, Salvatore, MSG, (1957-1985) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Busta, Joseph, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Hunter, Lynn Elmo, SGT, (1965-1967) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Barnes, Barrie Vane, SP 4, (1964-1966) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Sippey, Wayne Keith, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Spangler, Richard, SGT, (1965-1972) QM Specialist 4
Orton, Matthew Theodore, CPL, (1966-1967) Corporal
Brightman, Harry Phillip, PFC, (1966-1967) Private First Class
McDermott, Patrick Thomas, PFC, (1965-1966) Private First Class
McDermott, Patrick Thomas, PFC, (1965-1966) Private First Class
B Company

Savell, Myles Clayton, SSG, (1954-1966) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Brown, Charles Chuck, SP 4, (1964-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
De Riggi, Anthony, SP 4, (1964-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Danford, James Isah E., PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Morgan, John Henry, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Perry, Robert Lewis, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Wallace, James Earl, PFC, (1966-1966) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Amisone, Fuifuitaua, SSG, (1955-1967) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Lyons, Frank Ellis, SSG, (1945-1966) IN 11B30 Staff Sergeant
Beemer, Jim, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 112.0 Sergeant
Wilson, Joseph, SGT, (1954-1966) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Cooper, Charles Edward, SGT, (1962-1966) SC 293.10 Sergeant
HHC

Garrett, John, SFC, (1963-1985) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Java, Daniel M., SFC, (1952-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Nixon, Ray, SGT, (1952-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
De Barber, John Thomas, SP 4, (1964-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Wright, Johnny Wayne, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Allaway, Donald, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Carnoske, Robert Thomas, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011