Butler, Dennis Lee, CPL

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Corporal
Last Service Branch
Medical Corps
Last Primary MOS
91B10-Combat Medic
Last MOS Group
Medical Department (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1970-1971, 91B10, HHC, 196th Infantry Brigade (Light)
Service Years
1970 - 1971

Corporal


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Michigan
Michigan
Year of Birth
1950
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT Anthony Garn to remember Butler, Dennis Lee, CPL.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Mendon
Last Address
Mendon

Casualty Date
Jan 05, 1971
 
Cause
Non Hostile- Died of Illness, Other Injury
Reason
Heart Attack
Location
Quang Tin (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Mendon Township Cemetery - Mendon, Michigan
Wall/Plot Coordinates
05W 026

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Medical Shoulder Cord


 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2017, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page


   1970-1971, 91B10, HHC, 196th Infantry Brigade (Light)

Corporal
From Month/Year
August / 1970
To Month/Year
January / 1971
Unit
HHC Unit Page
Rank
Corporal
MOS
91B10-Combat Medic
Location
Quang Tin Province
Country/State
Quang Tin (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 HHC, 196th Infantry Brigade (Light) Details

HHC, 196th Infantry Brigade (Light)
Type
Infantry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
196th Infantry Brigade (Light)
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 22, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
429 Members Also There at Same Time
HHC

Lopez, Benito, MAJ, (1965-1990) MD 91B10 Sergeant
Lowell, Richard, 1SG, (1968-1992) MD 91B10 Specialist 5
Matson, Bill 'Doc', SP 5, (1968-1970) MD 91B10 Specialist 5
Meade, James, MSG, (1960-1989) MD 68Z Master Sergeant
Berry, Alan Wayne, CPL, (1969-1970) MD 91A10 Corporal
Kirkby, James Kent, CPL, (1969-1970) MD 91A10 Corporal
Roberts, Thomas John, CPL, (1969-1970) MD 91A10 Corporal
Burke, Ron, SP 5, (1970-1972) MD 911.1 Specialist 5
McCloughan, James, SP 5, (1968-1970) MD 91A10 Specialist 4
Ottman, Todd Whitney, PFC, (1969-1970) MD 91A10 Private First Class
Hyde, Frank, LTC, (1961-1995) CH 56A Lieutenant Colonel
Woyansky, John, LTC, (1970-1992) QM 92A Lieutenant Colonel
Lemmons, William Ellsworth, MAJ, (1965-1978) TC 1981 Major
Roberts, Francis, MAJ, (1963-1983) FA 1193 Major
Homoki, Stephen A., CPT, (1966-1972) IN 1542 Captain
Pils, Richard, MAJ, (1966-1971) IN 1542 Captain
Dragoni, Jr., John, CPT, (1968-1973) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Guttilla, Charles Richard, 1LT, (1965-1967) EN 1331 First Lieutenant
Kirkpatrick, Jim, CPT, (1968-1979) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Rich, Daniel, 1LT, (1969-1971) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Whittaker, Dennis, 1LT, (1969-1971) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Wiley, Thomas J., 1LT, (1969-1972) AV 1981 First Lieutenant
Priscanadro, Dennis, CW4, (1966-1992) AV 153A Chief Warrant Officer 4
Delaplaine, Donald Lynn, WO1, (1970-1971) AV 100B Warrant Officer 1
Brown, Jimmie, SFC, (1957-1977) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Caldwell, Everette Brent, SFC, (1964-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Codner, Joe, SFC, (1968-1988) AR 11E10 Sergeant First Class
Dalton, Jim, SFC, (1953-1975) MP 95B-V5 Sergeant First Class
Pierce, Loy Wendell, SFC, (1956-1971) AR 11D10 Sergeant First Class
Porcelli, James, MSG QM 94Z Sergeant First Class
Taylor, Andrew James, SFC, (1960-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Walden, David, SFC, (1956-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Behrens, James A, SSG, (1968-1977) SC 316.10 Staff Sergeant
Benton, Arnold Ray, SSG, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Brady, Anthony, SSG, (1969-1972) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Delzell, Bob, SSG, (1968-1972) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Fernandes, Art, SSG, (1957-1980) IN 11B20 Staff Sergeant
Greenway, Roger Kenneth, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Hackler, Thomas M., 1SG, (1964-1984) IN 11C20 Staff Sergeant
Hand, Larry Edward, SSG, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Hann, Charles Edward, SSG, (1967-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
King, Robert Lewis, SSG, (1957-1971) QM 76Y10 Staff Sergeant
Pikulski, Richard, SSG, (1968-1974) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Reamer, James Charles, SSG, (1965-1971) AR 11E10 Staff Sergeant
Vennik, Robert Nicholas, SSG, (1965-1971) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Waddell, William Thomas, SSG, (1968-1970) FA 13B10 Staff Sergeant
Adair, Kenneth, SGT, (1965-1974) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Adams, Joseph, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Atherton, Gary, SGT, (1970-1972) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Banta, Irvin, SGM, (1969-1992) SC 72B Sergeant
Barth, Robert, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Blosser, Robert Keith, SGT, (1970-1971) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Burch, Thomas, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Chandler, Thomas Leroy, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Conklin, Michael Lee, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Croom, Marion, SGT, (1967-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Crow, Mark, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Cusick, Barry, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011