Waller, James, PFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
64 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1968, 11B10, 2nd Battalion, 27th Infantry /HHC
Service Years
1967 - 1968

Private First Class


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania
Year of Birth
1948
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SSG Carl A. Elliott to remember Waller, James, PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Philadelphia
Last Address
Philadelphia

Casualty Date
Aug 24, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Tay Ninh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Philadelphia National Cemetery - Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Wall/Plot Coordinates
46W 010

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2012, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page


 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1968, 11B10, 2nd Battalion, 27th Infantry /HHC

Private First Class
From Month/Year
June / 1968
To Month/Year
August / 1968
Unit
HHC Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Tay Ninh
Country/State
Vietnam
 
 
 Patch
 2nd Battalion, 27th Infantry /HHC Details

2nd Battalion, 27th Infantry /HHC
Type
Infantry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Redesignated
Parent Unit
2nd Battalion, 27th Infantry
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Sep 29, 2019
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
211 Members Also There at Same Time
HHC

Geer, Charles, SSG, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Harris, Charles Louis, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Lewis, Melvin, SSG, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Nelson, Paul Arthur, SSG IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Blair, Ronnie, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Blankenship, Jewell C., SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Brooks, Lonnie Allan, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Fox, Nelson, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Ogbin, Wilbur, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Riddle, Larry Lynn, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Wetzel, Alan, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Estrada, Esteban Pena, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Bigger, Calvin Hart, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Brooks, Larry Lee, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Estes, Douglas Dale, SP 4, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Eubanks, Randolph, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Jobst, Kurt Karl, SP 4, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Kell, James, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Marrufo, Rodney Elmer, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Parr, Jerry, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Pullen, George, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Stewart, Ulysses, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Stuckey, Walter Henderson, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Washington, Sylvester, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Waters, Leon Eldred, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Borders, Wardell, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Brown, Lawrence James, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Ogilvie, Gordon Wilson, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Wood, Aaron Lee, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Parrish, Billy Joe, SFC, (1954-1968) IN 11F10 Sergeant First Class
Aplon, Donald, SSG, (1967-1969) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Barone, Richard, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Bond, Burdette, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Cissell, Jim, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 00F Sergeant
Deno, Joseph, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 111.0 Sergeant
Howerter, Bruce Gordon, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Maddock, Gerald, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B30 Sergeant
Osterman, Jimmy O, SGT, (1967-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Mitchell, John, SP 5, (1968-1970) IN 11B40 Specialist 5
Joiner, William Franklin, SP 4 IN 11H10 Specialist 4
Naso, James, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 111.0 Specialist 4
Peters, Ralph Edward, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Sanchez, Luis, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B30 Specialist 4
Wurz, Lee, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Enbody, Michael William, 1LT, (1965-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Slagel, Wayne Eugene, SFC, (1942-1969) MD 91B10 Sergeant First Class
Richter, Dale Ray, SSG, (1966-1968) AG 71L40 Staff Sergeant
Browning, John C., SGT, (1968-1969) MD 91B10 Sergeant
Erickson, Philip Charles, SGT, (1967-1969) SC 05B Sergeant
Morrell, William Alexander, SGT, (1968-1969) SC 31B Sergeant
Schwartz, Randall Frank, SGT, (1968-1969) MD 91B10 Sergeant
Youngblood, Charles Eugene, SGT, (1966-1968) AR 11E10 Sergeant
Esparza, John Paul, CPL, (1967-1968) MD 91A Corporal
Ward, Forrest Edward, CPL, (1968-1968) MD 91A Corporal
Huston, Dale Martin, SP 5, (1967-1968) AG 71B10 Specialist 5
Hughes, Robert Laurens, SP 4 AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Nix, Robert Michael, SP 4 AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Pippin, Chuck, SP 4, (1968-1976) SC 05C Specialist 4
Tucker, Gerald Alexander, SP 4, (1967-1968) OD 63A Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011