Chandler, Larry Tom, SGT

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
103 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1967, 11B10, 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)
Service Years
1965 - 1967

Sergeant



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Oregon
Oregon
Year of Birth
1946
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SSG Eddie Ireland to remember Chandler, Larry Tom, SGT.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Ellensburg
Last Address
Milton Freewater

Casualty Date
Aug 05, 1967
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Artillery, Rocket, Mortar
Location
Binh Duong (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Milton-Freewater IOO Cemetery - Milton-Freewater, Oregon
Wall/Plot Coordinates
24E 080

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialMilitary Order of the Purple Heart
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2014, Military Order of the Purple Heart - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1967, 11B10, 4th Battalion, 23rd Infantry Regiment

Sergeant
From Month/Year
January / 1967
To Month/Year
August / 1967
Unit
4th Battalion, 23rd Infantry Regiment Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 4th Battalion, 23rd Infantry Regiment Details

4th Battalion, 23rd Infantry Regiment
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
23rd Infantry Regiment
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Aug 5, 2012
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
140 Members Also There at Same Time
4th Battalion, 23rd Infantry Regiment

Warren, Rodis John, SFC, (1953-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Piker, Marion, SSG, (1962-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Ditzfeld, Bobbie Lee, SGT IN 11B10 Sergeant
Ditzfeld, Bobbie Lee, SGT IN 11B10 Sergeant
Frazier, Charles, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Halek, James, SP 5, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Bean, George Tyrus, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Combs, Paul Rex, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Dawson, Robert, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Halek, James, SP 5, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hayes, Ernest, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Kerswill, Warren, SP 4, (1964-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Merrill, Larry Arthur, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Jensen, Douglas Gary, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Ellis, Walter Eugene, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Love, Gary Lee, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Waters, Elijah, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Holifield, Floyd, 1LT, (1959-1967) IN 111.0 First Lieutenant
Cole, Bennie, 1SG, (1952-1973) IN 11G50 First Sergeant
Mayhew, Bobby, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Ouellette, Danny, PV2, (1965-1967) IN 11H10 Private (E-2)
Cowden, Leslie Lawrence, SP 5, (1966-1968) MD 91B10 Specialist 5
Lord, Earl, SP 5, (1966-1968) TC 64A10 Specialist 5
Taylor, William Arthur, SP 5, (1966-1967) OD 63C Specialist 5
Benson, Charles, SP 4, (1966-1968) AG 71B10 Specialist 4
Lord, Earl, SP 5, (1966-1968) TC 64A10 Specialist 4
Sessions, Clarence, SP 4, (1965-1967) MD 91B10 Specialist 4
Work, Robert, SGT, (1967-1969) IN Sergeant
Stephens, John, 1SG, (1965-1987) Staff Sergeant
Lentz, Jerry Francis, SGT Sergeant
Nordquist, Gary Leigh, SGT Sergeant
Skinner, Ernest Mack, SP 5, (1966-1967) Specialist 5
Gordon, Wayne Victor, SGT, (1966-1967) Sergeant
Flores, Charle Cordova, SP 5 Specialist 5
Fettkether, Gerald Thomas, SP 4, (1966-1967) Specialist 4
Fettkether, Gerald Thomas, SP 4, (1966-1967) Specialist 4
Keller, Charles Lee, SP 4, (1965-1967) Specialist 4
Keller, Charles Lee, SP 4, (1965-1967) Specialist 4
Flores, Antonio, PFC Private First Class
Flores, Antonio, PFC Private First Class
Kinasz, Monte Clifford, PFC, (1967-1968) Private First Class
Kinasz, Monte Clifford, PFC, (1967-1968) Private First Class
A Company

Roberts, Kenneth David, SSG, (1947-1967) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Howland, John Charles, SGT, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Baldwin, Paul Leon, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Easton, David Stearns, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Jennett, William Robert, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Jones, Seaborn Dan, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Lennon, Jerry, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Chopper, Franklin Delano, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Russ, Thomas Edison, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Banks, Sterling Clark, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Szewczyk, Bruno, MSG, (1963-1995) QM 76Z Master Sergeant
Fallon, Leo, SP 4, (1967-1971) AV 67N20 Specialist 4
Woodworth, John, SP 4, (1967-1969) MD 91B10 Specialist 4
Coleman, Donald Huston, SSG, (1961-1968) Staff Sergeant
Lovett, Peter Louis, PFC, (1967-1968) Private First Class
Phillips, Wylie Oria, PFC, (1967-1967) Private First Class
Markle, William Carl, PFC, (1967-1967) Private First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011