Bujalski, David Allan, CPT

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
478 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Captain
Last Service Branch
Air Defense Artillery
Last Primary MOS
9301-Tactical Intelligence Staff Officer (G2, S2)
Last MOS Group
Military Intelligence (Officer)
Primary Unit
1967-1967, 9301, 65th Engineer Battalion/HHC
Service Years
1964 - 1967

Air Defense Artillery


Ranger
Captain


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
North Dakota
North Dakota
Year of Birth
1940
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGT Bruce Murr to remember Bujalski, David Allan, CPT.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Carrington
Last Address
Not Specified

Casualty Date
Aug 15, 1967
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Air Loss, Crash - Land
Location
Hau Nghia (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
U.S. Military Academy West Point Post Cemetery - West Point, New York
Wall/Plot Coordinates
24E 112

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Artillery Shoulder Cord


 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  1982, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page


 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1967, 9301, 65th Engineer Battalion/HHC

Captain
From Month/Year
August / 1967
To Month/Year
August / 1967
Unit
HHC Unit Page
Rank
Captain
MOS
9301-Tactical Intelligence Staff Officer (G2, S2)
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Hau Nghia (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 65th Engineer Battalion/HHC Details

65th Engineer Battalion/HHC
Type
Support Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
65th Engineer Battalion
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Aug 4, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
69 Members Also There at Same Time
HHC

Cooley, Larry, SP 5, (1966-1969) EN 62B20 Specialist 5
Martuscello, David, SP 4, (1965-1967) EN 12D Specialist 4
Rouse, Phillip Leonard, SP 4, (1966-1967) EN 62F20 Specialist 4
Donnal, John Andrew, LTC, (1953-1967) Major
Blank, Franklin, SP 5, (1967-1970) EN Specialist 5
Ginsburg, Mark, SP 4, (1966-1968) MD Specialist 4
65th Engineer Battalion

Fritts, Charles, CPT, (1965-1969) EN 1221 Captain
Loughlin, Lawrence, CPT, (1965-1973) EN 1221 Captain
Caffery, Russell, 1LT, (1966-1969) EN 1221 First Lieutenant
Harris, William, SSG, (1965-1971) EN 12B10 Staff Sergeant
Burgess, Patrick, SGT, (1967-1970) EN 12B10 Sergeant
Sullivan, Emery Capers, CPL, (1966-1967) EN 12A Corporal
Bell, Emery, SP 5, (1966-1969) EN 62E10 Specialist 5
Dalton, David James, SP 5, (1965-1967) EN 12B10 Specialist 5
Dixon, Kennneth, SP 5, (1967-1969) EN 12B10 Specialist 5
Graham, Ronnie, SP 5, (1967-1969) EN 12B10 Specialist 5
Quinn, Gerald, SP 5, (1965-1968) EN 62B20 Specialist 5
Roark, Melvin, SP 5, (1966-1968) EN 62E10 Specialist 5
Shaw, Bernard, SP 5, (1966-1968) JA 71D20 Specialist 5
Bull, Ed, SP 4, (1965-1967) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Connor, Mike, SP 4, (1966-1968) SC 05B10 Specialist 4
Dale, Donald Milton, SP 4, (1967-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
George, Robert, SP 4, (1966-1969) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Hamby, Bob, SP 4, (1966-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Matthews, David Bruce, SP 4, (1965-1967) EN 51M20 Specialist 4
Myers, Michael, SP 4, (1966-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Shelton, Clyde Douglas, SP 4, (1965-1967) EN 62F20 Specialist 4
Simonsma, Timothy, SP 5, (1966-1969) EN 62B20 Specialist 4
Sturgill, Harold J, SP 4, (1966-1967) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Walton, George Samuel, SP 4, (1966-1967) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Bowman, Rudy Gordon, PFC, (1967-1967) TC 64B10 Private First Class
Golightly, Rollin Eugene, PFC, (1967-1967) EN 12B10 Private First Class
Reigstad, Danny Ray, PFC, (1966-1967) EN 62E10 Private First Class
Neer, LJ, SP 4, (1967-1970) SC 36K10 Private (E-2)
Ritz, Marshall Leroy, PFC, (1966-1967) EN 12A Private (E-2)
Pearce, Robert, LTC, (1964-1987) First Lieutenant
Rickman, Leroy, SSG, (1961-1970) Staff Sergeant
Rickman, Wilbur, SP 5, (1967-1969) EN Specialist 5
RVN, 1968, SP 4, (1967-1969) Specialist 4
Dixon, Kennneth, SP 5, (1967-1969) Specialist 5
Kiely, Billy Ray, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
A Company

Gabriel, Bernd, SSG, (1966-1968) EN 12B10 Staff Sergeant
Scott, Larry Robert, SGT, (1964-1967) EN 12B10 Sergeant
Sosa, Aristides, CPL, (1967-1968) EN 12A Corporal
Bell, David Tomie, SP 4, (1966-1967) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Fritz, Kerry, SP 4, (1966-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Widener, Larry Allen, PFC, (1967-1968) EN 12A Private First Class
B Company

Helm, Carl Benjamin, SSG, (1954-1968) EN 12B10 Staff Sergeant
Purkey, James Paul, SP 5, (1966-1967) EN 12B10 Specialist 5
Ware, Richard Alexandra, SP 5, (1967-1968) EN 12B20 Specialist 5
Gault, Bill Edger, SP 4, (1963-1967) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Strautman, Phil, PFC, (1965-1968) EN 12A Private First Class
Benson, Dale Earl, PFC, (1966-1967) EN 62B20 Private First Class
Hensley, Medford Stockton, SFC, (1953-1967) Sergeant First Class
C Company

Payne, Willie James, SFC, (1955-1967) EN 12B40 Sergeant First Class
Adams, Spencer, SSG, (1954-1968) EN 12B40 Staff Sergeant
Dilley, Richard, SGT, (1965-1968) EN 12B10 Sergeant
Havens, Daniel Lee, SP 5, (1966-1967) EN 12B10 Specialist 5
Gilman, Roy, SP 4, (1966-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011