Nelson, Bruce Anthony, SP 5

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
31 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 5
Last Service Branch
Engineer Corps
Last Primary MOS
12B10-Combat Engineer
Last MOS Group
Engineer Corps (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1968, HHC, 588th Engineer Battalion
Service Years
- 1968

Specialist 5



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Missouri
Missouri
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Fallen Army Profile is not currently maintained by any Member. If you would like to take responsibility for researching and maintaining this Fallen profile please click HERE
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Malden
Last Address
Malden

Casualty Date
Feb 15, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Multiple Fragmentation Wounds
Location
Tay Ninh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Memorial Park Cemetery - Malden, Missouri
Wall/Plot Coordinates
39E 051

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1968, HHC, 588th Engineer Battalion

Specialist 5
From Month/Year
April / 1967
To Month/Year
February / 1968
Unit
HHC Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 5
MOS
Not Specified
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 HHC, 588th Engineer Battalion Details

HHC, 588th Engineer Battalion
Type
Support Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
588th Engineer Battalion
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Mar 13, 2019
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
67 Members Also There at Same Time
HHC

Hull, Fred, 1LT, (1966-1967) First Lieutenant
Batey, William, SGT, (1966-1968) EN 62E10 Sergeant
Chogyoji, James, SP 5, (1968-1969) EN 62E20 Specialist 5
Delaney, Roger, SP 5, (1967-1971) EN 62K10 Specialist 5
Heth, Roger, SP 5, (1966-1968) EN 12B30 Specialist 5
Hudgins, Thomas, SP 5, (1967-1969) EN 12B10 Specialist 5
Foster, Stephen, SP 4, (1966-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Jensen, Donald, SP 4, (1966-1968) EN 62E10 Specialist 4
Romanczuk, Peter, SP 4, (1966-1968) EN Specialist 4
Tutor, Rex Franklin, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
Hopper, William Carl, PFC, (1967-1968) EN 12A Private First Class
588th Engineer Battalion

Grieco, Louis, CPT, (1966-1997) EN 1331 Captain
Reese, Jim, CPT, (1965-1971) EN 1330 Captain
Richards, Timothy, CPT, (1964-1994) EN 12B Captain
Baker, John, 1LT, (1968-1969) EN 1331 First Lieutenant
Morrow, Earl, CPT, (1965-1967) EN 1221 First Lieutenant
Tronson, Donald, MSG, (1967-1991) OD 63B10 Master Sergeant
Nelson, Donald Eugene, SSG IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Black, Kurt, SGT, (1966-1969) SC 31G40 Sergeant
Hirsch, John, SGT, (1966-1968) EN 12B20 Sergeant
Payne, Charles, SGT, (1967-1969) EN 12B10 Sergeant
Poucher, Lawrence, SGT, (1966-1968) EN Sergeant
Mille, Walter, CPL, (1966-1967) EN 62E10 Corporal
Sullivan, Michael James, CPL, (1966-1967) EN 12B10 Corporal
Clinger, Dick, SP 5, (1967-1968) EN 12D20 Specialist 5
Davis, David, SP 5, (1966-1969) EN 62E10 Specialist 5
Early, Joh, SP 5, (1967-1969) EN Specialist 5
Goodwin, Jack Leroy, SP 5, (1966-1968) EN 62E10 Specialist 5
Green, Robert, SP 5, (1968-1971) OD 44C10 Specialist 5
Kugelmann, Robert Charles, SP 5, (1965-1967) EN 62B20 Specialist 5
Lewis, John, SP 5, (1966-1969) OD 63C30 Specialist 5
NORMAN, CLAUDE, SP 5, (1966-1978) EN 62E10 Specialist 5
Parrotte, Charles, SP 5, (1967-1970) EN 12D20 Specialist 5
Cook, Jerry, SP 4, (1966-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Ford, William, SP 4, (1965-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Francella, Joseph, SP 4, (1967-1969) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Gonzalez, Alfred, SP 4, (1968-1971) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Klein, Dennis W., SP 4, (1967-1968) SC 05B10 Specialist 4
Laughlin, Terry, SP 4, (1966-1968) EN Specialist 4
Litherland, Thomas Edward, SP 4, (1965-1967) EN 62E20 Specialist 4
Lockwood, John Larry, SP 4, (1965-1967) EN 62E20 Specialist 4
Mazza, Stephen Darrell, SP 4, (1966-1968) EN 62E10 Specialist 4
Mlinar, Nikola, SP 4, (1968-1971) OD 632.10 Specialist 4
Randle, Daye-Llyn, SP 5, (1966-1969) FI Specialist 4
Webster, Jerry, SP 4, (1966-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Goodman, Robert James, PFC, (1967-1968) EN Private First Class
A Company

Morrow, Earl, CPT, (1965-1967) EN 1221 First Lieutenant
Harriman, Eugene Howard, SSG, (1955-1967) EN 12B40 Staff Sergeant
Van Shaik, Peter, SGT, (1968-1970) EN 12B10 Sergeant
Brooke, Daniel, SP 4, (1966-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Ford, Roy, SP 4, (1965-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Ford, William, SP 4, (1965-1968) Specialist 4
McClain, Michael Dee, SP 4, (1967-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Price, Darrel Lewis, SP 4, (1965-1967) EN 12B20 Specialist 4
B Company

Hill, James Marshall, 1LT, (1966-1968) EN 1331 First Lieutenant
Tiller, Gerald, MSG, (1968-1989) EN 12B10 Master Sergeant
Fulton, Kenneth Lige, SP 5, (1965-1968) Specialist 5
Carter, Richard Kenneth, SGT, (1966-1967) EN 12B10 Specialist 4
Meringolo, James, SP 4, (1967-1968) EN 12B10 Specialist 4

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011