Zelenick, John Malcom, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
47 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11C20-Indirect Fire Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1966-1967, 11C20, B Company, 2nd Battalion, 27th Infantry
Service Years
1965 - 1967

Specialist 4



Two Overseas Service Bars


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

36 kb

Home State
Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Fallen Army Profile is not currently maintained by any Member. If you would like to take responsibility for researching and maintaining this Fallen profile please click HERE
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Pittsburgh , PA
Last Address
Pittsburgh , PA

Casualty Date
Feb 25, 1967
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Tay Ninh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Mount Calvary Cemetery - California, Pennsylvania
Wall/Plot Coordinates
15E 092/N RO 13

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2012, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1966-1967, 11C20, 1st Brigade, 25th Infantry Division

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
January / 1966
To Month/Year
February / 1967
Unit
1st Brigade, 25th Infantry Division Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11C20-Indirect Fire Infantryman
Location
Tay Ninh
Country/State
Tay Ninh (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 1st Brigade, 25th Infantry Division Details

1st Brigade, 25th Infantry Division
Changed to 2nd Cavalry Regiment
Type
Infantry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Redesignated
Parent Unit
Infantry Units
Strength
Brigade
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 31, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
68 Members Also There at Same Time
1st Brigade, 25th Infantry Division

Creten, Don, SGT, (1965-1967) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Popper, Joe, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Getty, Dennis Alan, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Arcemont, Terry Gilman, SFC, (1960-1967) IN 111.6 Staff Sergeant
Cochran, Robert Edmund, SSG, (1962-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Brock, Randy Hoffman, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Crane, Charles Henry, SGT, (1964-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Lewis, Chris, SGT, (1965-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Maestas, Glenn, 1SG, (1964-1984) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Phillips, Lenard, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11F10 Sergeant
Todd, Franklin Godfrey, SGT, (1960-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Winters, Clinton W, SFC, (1957-1982) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Polito, Gene Albert, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Stevens, Johnny, SFC, (1965-1992) IN 11B10 Corporal
Eickhoff, Kenneth, SP 5, (1965-1968) IN 11C10 Specialist 5
Bruning, David Kenneth, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Campbell, James Henry, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Canada, Sampson, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Cubero, Hector, SP 4, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
De Tamble, Thomas Glenn, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Grubb, Ronald, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Harrison, Richard Darrell, SP 4, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Hughes, Edward Cowart, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
La Farge, Philip, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Savell, Floyd Gwen, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Thomas, Aaron Leon, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Watts, Ralph O., SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Dill, James Arthur, PFC, (1964-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Brown, James Warren, PFC, (1966-1966) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Hoskins, Alvin, PFC, (1964-1966) IN 11H10 Private First Class
Jermany, Riley, PFC, (1966-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Johnson, Ray Eldridge, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Lamourt-Tosado, Pedro Luis, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Sanchez, Hector Louis, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Wright, William Clay, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Reinhardt, David, SP 4, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Coats, William Gettis, MAJ, (1955-1967) MI 9301 Captain
Simpson, James R., WO1, (1964-1967) AV 062B Warrant Officer 1
Spears, David Paul, SSG, (1955-1966) FA 13B10 Staff Sergeant
Boyd, Kenneth, SGT, (1966-1968) AR 11D10 Sergeant
Nichols, Floyd, SGT, (1964-1970) FA 13F10 Sergeant
Scott, Larry Robert, SGT, (1964-1967) EN 12B10 Sergeant
Tennis, Laurence, SGT, (1967-1969) MI 05C10 Sergeant
Allen, Brian, SP 5, (1965-1967) AV 67R Specialist 5
Martinez, Rafael, SP 4, (1967-1968) TC 64A10 Specialist 4
Thrall, Everett, SGT, (1965-1967) SC 72B10 Specialist 4
Cotton, Michael, PFC, (1967-1968) MD 91B20 Private First Class
Mammolitti, Joseph A., PFC, (1966-1966) AG 71B10 Private First Class
Lawler, James, LTC, (1961-1981) 51Z Lieutenant Colonel
Humphrey, William Edward, SGT, (1965-1966) IN Sergeant
Dillard, Bernard, SP 4, (1965-1966) Specialist 4
Schemanski, Walter, SSG, (1965-1971) Private First Class
Gebhard, Roy Allen, PFC, (1966-1966) Private First Class
Giles, Barney Mckinley, PFC, (1965-1966) Private First Class
Giles, Barney Mckinley, PFC, (1965-1966) Private First Class
Jelinek, Allen Leo, PFC, (1965-1966) Private First Class
Price, Alton Durham, PFC, (1965-1966) Private First Class
Pruitt, Carl Duane, PFC, (1965-1966) Private First Class
Toy, Gerald Oscar, PFC, (1966-1966) Private First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011