Riddle, Larry Lynn, SGT

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
16 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1969, 11B10, 25th Infantry Division (Tropic Lightning)
Service Years
1968 - 1969

Sergeant



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Not Specified
Year of Birth
1949
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SP 5 Robert Hermann (Bob) to remember Riddle, Larry Lynn, SGT.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Minneapolis
Last Address
Minneapolis

Casualty Date
Jul 29, 1969
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Hau Nghia (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Fort Snelling National Cemetery - Minneapolis, Minnesota
Wall/Plot Coordinates
20W 074

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Military Order of the Purple HeartVietnam Veterans Memorial
  2014, Military Order of the Purple Heart - Assoc. Page
  2014, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1969, 11B10, 2nd Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment

Sergeant
From Month/Year
December / 1968
To Month/Year
July / 1969
Unit
2nd Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 2nd Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment Details

2nd Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
Infantry Units
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 29, 2012
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
287 Members Also There at Same Time
2nd Battalion, 27th Infantry Regiment

Johnson, Larry, SFC, (1969-1997) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Cartland, Donald Norman, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Geer, Charles, SSG, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Harris, Charles Louis, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Layne, Howard Wilson, SSG, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Lewis, Melvin, SSG, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Nelson, Paul Arthur, SSG IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Blair, Ronnie, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Blankenship, Jewell C., SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Brooks, Lonnie Allan, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Fox, Nelson, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Mendoza, Joseph Louis, SGT IN 11B10 Sergeant
Ogbin, Wilbur, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Daley, Walton Garland, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Estrada, Esteban Pena, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Hisey, John Edwin, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Warner, Michael Patrick, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Devlin, Bernie, SP 5, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Bigger, Calvin Hart, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Brooks, Larry Lee, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Estes, Douglas Dale, SP 4, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Eubanks, Randolph, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Jobst, Kurt Karl, SP 4, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Kell, James, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Lawrence, Daniel, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Marrufo, Rodney Elmer, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Parr, Jerry, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Pullen, George, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Spor, Richard, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Stuckey, Walter Henderson, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Vaught, William, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Washington, Sylvester, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Waters, Leon Eldred, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Borders, Wardell, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Brown, Lawrence James, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Clennon, Edward Francis, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Ogilvie, Gordon Wilson, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Olmeda, Edwin Joseph, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Waller, James, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Waterloo, Michael Jeffery, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Wood, Aaron Lee, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Gleckler, Stephen Donald, SFC, (1959-1969) IN 11F10 Sergeant First Class
Aplon, Donald, SSG, (1967-1969) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Barone, Richard, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Bond, Burdette, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Cissell, Jim, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 00F Sergeant
Deno, Joseph, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 111.0 Sergeant
Maddock, Gerald, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B30 Sergeant
Osterman, Jimmy O, SGT, (1967-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Mitchell, John, SP 5, (1968-1970) IN 11B40 Specialist 5
Naso, James, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 111.0 Specialist 4
Smith, Joseph, SSG, (1966-2000) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Wurz, Lee, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Bass, William Thomas, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 111.0 Private First Class
Esparza, John Paul, CPL, (1967-1968) MD 91A Corporal
Anderson, Jon, SP 4, (1969-1970) OD 63B10 Specialist 4
Pippin, Chuck, SP 4, (1968-1976) SC 05C Specialist 4
Warren, Jimmie Sherrill, SP 4, (1968-1969) SC 05B10 Specialist 4
Greene, Harry, PFC, (1965-1969) SC 05B10 Private First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011