Brown, Robert Ray, CPL

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
51 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Corporal
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11C20-Mortar Squad Leader
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1967, 11C20, 4th Battalion, 47th Infantry Regiment/B Company
Service Years
1966 - 1967

Corporal


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

12 kb

Home State
Texas
Texas
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by PFC John Albert Foscaldi to remember Brown, Robert Ray, CPL.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Plano
Last Address
Plano

Casualty Date
Oct 01, 1967
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Kien Hoa (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Lincoln Memorial Park - Dallas, Texas
Wall/Plot Coordinates
27E 036

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Purple Heart Hall of Honor
  2012, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2013, The National Purple Heart Hall of Honor

 Photo Album   (More...


   1967-1967, 11C20, 4th Battalion, 47th Infantry Regiment/B Company

Corporal
From Month/Year
September / 1967
To Month/Year
October / 1967
Unit
B Company Unit Page
Rank
Corporal
MOS
11C20-Mortar Squad Leader
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Kien Hoa (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 4th Battalion, 47th Infantry Regiment/B Company Details

4th Battalion, 47th Infantry Regiment/B Company
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
4th Battalion, 47th Infantry Regiment
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 25, 2012
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
129 Members Also There at Same Time
B Company

O'Toole, Gerald Arnold, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Corporal
Reinhart, Robert, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Easter, Darrell Denny Ellis, SGM, (1964-1995) IN 111.0 Staff Sergeant
Logan, Jimmy Morris, SSG, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Young, Fred Albert, SSG, (1965-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Bronson, Richard Terry, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Girsch, Robert Edward, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Tortorici, Bruce, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Small, Norman Eugene, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Dalton, James Albert, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
JOBST, BERND, SP 4, (1964-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
JOBST, BERND, SP 4, (1964-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Lowe, Clayton Bentley, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Martin, Joseph Thomas, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Newson, Leroy, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Saiz, Ronald James, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Burroughs, James Michael, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Henke, Vernon Lee, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hilgart, Richard Peter, PFC IN 11B10 Private First Class
Shaffer, William Paul, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Bronson, Richard Terry, SGT, (1967-1968) IN Sergeant
McMahon, Douglas Duane, PFC, (1967-1968) Private First Class
Standridge, Jerry Wayne, CPL, (1966-1967) Corporal
4th Battalion, 47th Infantry Regiment

Brinzo, Andrew Joseph, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Hammar, James Leroy, SP 4 IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Peterson, Dwayne, SSG, (1965-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Peterson, Dwayne, SSG, (1965-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Beale, Larry, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Sandstedt, Daniel Joseph, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
King, Harold Wayne, CPL, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Oyola-Rabago, Anibal, CPL, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Brown, Dennis William, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Brown, Dennis William, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Harper, Monte Ray, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Ward, Roger Elgin, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Fous, James William, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Black, Charles Duffy, 1LT, (1960-1967) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Tanner, Bob, SP 5, (1966-1969) MD 91A Specialist 5
Geier, William Michael, SP 4, (1966-1967) MD 91A Specialist 4
Raine, David Shelton, PFC, (1966-1967) MD 91B10 Private First Class
Lange, Bill, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN Specialist 4
Standridge, Jerry Wayne, CPL, (1966-1967) Corporal
Harter, Ralph, SP 4, (1967-1969) Private First Class
Cramer, Michael, SGT, (1966-1968) Sergeant
Friley, Arthur Timothy, PFC Corporal
Friley, Arthur Timothy, PFC Corporal
Fielden, Wayne Samuel, SP 4, (1966-1967) Specialist 4
Fielden, Wayne Samuel, SP 4, (1966-1967) Specialist 4
Fink, Hubert Joseph, SP 4 Specialist 4
Fink, Hubert Joseph, SP 4 Specialist 4
Frakes, Kenneth Dean, SP 4 Specialist 4
Frakes, Kenneth Dean, SP 4 Specialist 4
Folks, Edward Leroy, PFC, (1966-1967) Private First Class
Folks, Edward Leroy, PFC, (1966-1967) Private First Class
Franks, Hollis, 1SG, (1965-2007) Private (E-2)
A Company

Chambers, Tommie Allen, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Lang, Ernest Alphonso, SSG, (1952-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
McCann, Michael, SSG, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Randolph, George, SSG, (1945-1967) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011