Brown, Earnest Wayne, PFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
12 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1968, 11B10, 2nd Battalion, 1st Infantry
Service Years
1967 - 1968

Private First Class


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

26 kb

Home State
Texas
Texas
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SGM Mikel Dawson to remember Brown, Earnest Wayne, PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Richland
Last Address
Richland

Casualty Date
May 02, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Other Explosive Device
Location
Quang Ngai (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Oakwood Cemetary - Corsicana, Texas
Wall/Plot Coordinates
54E 002

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2012, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1968, 11B10, 2nd Battalion, 1st Infantry

Private First Class
From Month/Year
- / 1968
To Month/Year
- / 1968
Unit
2nd Battalion, 1st Infantry Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 2nd Battalion, 1st Infantry Details

2nd Battalion, 1st Infantry
Type
Infantry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Redesignated
Parent Unit
Infantry Units
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
IN Balmforth, Paul (US Army Retired), CSM 93
   

Last Updated: Jan 29, 2017
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
138 Members Also There at Same Time
2nd Battalion, 1st Infantry

Ransbottom, Frederick Joel, MAJ, (1966-1979) IN 11B10 Second Lieutenant
Dearing, Robert, SSG, (1963-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Holzapfel, Norbert Paul, SSG, (1958-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Bleigh, Alfred Harlen, SGT, (1962-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Carwithen, Albert Morgan, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hajman, Peter Oscar, SGT IN 11B10 Sergeant
Sawyer, Robert William, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Widdison, Imlay Scott, CPL, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Young, Jimmy Ray, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Bolinder, Arnold Lee, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Brylo, Walter, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Cervantez, Luis Godinez, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Grooms, William David, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Ramey, Jordan Eugene, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Bourdeau, Terry, PV2, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Fuqua, Harry Ivan, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Runk, Gary Wesley, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Coen, Harry Bob, SFC, (1958-1968) IN 11H10 Sergeant First Class
Simpson, Joseph Louis, SSG, (1963-1968) IN 11F10 Sergeant
Richards, Ernest (pete), SP 4, (1968-1971) IN 111.1 Specialist 4
Kuss, Florian Henry, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B50 Private First Class
Gurvitz, Jeffery, 1LT, (1967-1968) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Norton, Gerald Wayne, 2LT, (1967-1968) SC 0210 Second Lieutenant
Tortual, Louis, SGT, (1967-1969) QM 76Y10 Sergeant
Greer, Ronnie, SP 5, (1968-1970) MD 91B10 Specialist 5
Stephenson, Kenneth Ray, SP 5, (1964-1968) MD 91B10 Specialist 5
Neubia, William James, PFC MD 91B10 Private First Class
Duke, Walter, SGT, (1967-1969) IN Sergeant
Long, Julius W. Jr., SSG, (1967-1974) IN Specialist 4
Drake, Steven Cole, 1LT, (1966-1968) Second Lieutenant
Fassitt, Eric Richard, PFC Corporal
Salmela, Robert Earl, CPL, (1967-1968) Corporal
A Company

Haile, Donald Jack, SSG, (1958-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Harris, Harvey, SGT IN 11B10 Sergeant
Huston, Joe Stephen, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Oleta, Jesus C, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hanson, Johnnie Ray, CPL, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Chriss, Brad Donald, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Martin, Charles Robert, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Overstreet, William Daniel, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Smith, Kenneth William, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Walker, Charles Clarence, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Fiffe, Richard, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Grant, Jeffrey, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Toll, Terry, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 111.1 Sergeant
Daly, Edward, CPT, (1967-1973) IN 1542 Captain
Robertson, Michael, SSG, (1966-1996) SC 31G40 Staff Sergeant
Palmieri, John Joseph, PFC, (1967-1968) Private First Class
Sakai, Ernest Seichi, SFC, (1962-1968) Staff Sergeant
McMahon, Thomas Joseph, SP 4, (1968-1969) Specialist 4
B Company

Spence, Charles S., SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Nau, James Christian, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Smith, Dennis Allen, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Bingen, David, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Branson, Hugh, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Andersen, Michael Nile, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Gerdes, Albert Bruno, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Randolph, Richard Alan, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Walterman, Larry John, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011