Brigman, Billy Dean, PFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
45 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Private First Class
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1966-1967, 11B10, 173rd Airborne Brigade
Service Years
1966 - 1967

Private First Class


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
North Carolina
North Carolina
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by MAJ Richard Martin (Diwee) to remember Brigman, Billy Dean, PFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Barnardsville
Last Address
Barnardsville

Casualty Date
Jan 17, 1967
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Binh Duong (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
West Memorial Park - Weaverville, North Carolina
Wall/Plot Coordinates
14E 042

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  1967, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


   1966-1967, 11B10, HHC, 1st Battalion, 503rd Infantry (Airborne)

Private First Class
From Month/Year
November / 1966
To Month/Year
January / 1967
Unit
HHC Unit Page
Rank
Private First Class
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Binh Duong
Country/State
Binh Duong (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 HHC, 1st Battalion, 503rd Infantry (Airborne) Details

HHC, 1st Battalion, 503rd Infantry (Airborne)
Type
Airborne Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Redesignated
Parent Unit
1st Battalion, 503rd Infantry (Airborne)
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: May 30, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
205 Members Also There at Same Time
HHC

Coats, Jim, 1SG, (1965-1985) IN 11B10 First Sergeant
Watkins, Franklin Roosevelt, SSG, (1955-1967) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Favroth, Charles, SGT, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Lanausse, Genaro, SGT, (1965-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Muller, Harold Bradley, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Poe, Jessie Gerald, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Ensslin, Otto Robert, CPL, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
KRAMER, WOLFGANG, SSG, (1964-1972) IN 11B10 Corporal
Blackshear, James Guy, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Patterson, Timothy Coleman, SGT, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Smith, Gary Kenneth, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Smith, Scott H., SP 4, (1967-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Blackwelder, Kit, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Dominiak, Howard Stanley, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Esparza, Felix Jr., PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Jones, Milford, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Kiehl, Michael Raymond, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Sharp, Valdez, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Thomas, Leonard Alan, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Thompson, William Nathaniel, PV2, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Waldron, George Allen, PFC, (1966-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Washington, Leonard Bernard, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Young, Ernest Harold, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Shake, Norris, SGM, (1963-1991) IN 11Z50 Sergeant Major
Ducker, Ronald Dwight, SSG, (1966-1968) IN 11H10 Staff Sergeant
Moore, Michael Keith, SSG, (1966-1968) IN 11C20 Staff Sergeant
Baum, Douglas Bruce, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Gunther, John Jacob, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Hamlinck, John, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Hyler, Clarence, SGT, (1966-1969) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Torres, Ignacio, SGT, (1965-1967) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Dixon, Terrence Glade, CPL, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Corporal
Spittler, Ira James, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Holmes, Harold, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Pope, Thomas Robert, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Ellsworth, Neil Robert, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Hackworth, Dwight Lee, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Walker, Charlie C., PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Hardy, Abraham Lincoln, CPT, (1965-1967) IN 1542 Captain
Colegrove, Les, LTC, (1962-1983) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Pyle, John William, SSG, (1966-1968) MD 91B20 Staff Sergeant
Riggins, Billy Gray, SSG, (1950-1968) QM 94B10 Staff Sergeant
Berruti, Robert, SGT, (1963-1971) FA 13F10 Sergeant
Parliament, Kim Randle, CPL, (1967-1968) MD 91A Corporal
Chambers, Larry, SP 5, (1964-1967) CH 71M Specialist 5
Joel, Lawrence, SFC, (1946-1973) MD 91A Specialist 5
Speed, Larry, SP 5, (1965-1968) MD 91A Specialist 5
Campbell, Keith Allen, SP 4, (1963-1967) MD 91B10 Specialist 4
McMillen, Ronald Dean, SP 4, (1968-1969) SC 05B10 Specialist 4
Rascon, Alfred V., LTC, (1963-2008) MD 91A Specialist 4
Rogers, Tom, SP 4, (1964-1966) SC 05C Specialist 4
Shelfer, Robert, SP 4, (1963-1966) SC 36A Specialist 4
Powell, Steven Reed, PFC, (1966-1967) SC 31B Private First Class
Lattman, Donald Wayne, PFC, (1967-1968) MD 91A Private First Class
Manos, Nicholas, PFC, (1963-1966) SC 36A Private First Class
Mcguigan, Richard, CPL, (1964-1966) FA Corporal
Reynolds, Robert George, SP 4, (1965-1967) EN Specialist 4
Dyer, Joseph Francis, PFC, (1966-1967) Private First Class
Fera, John Anthony, 1LT, (1966-1968) First Lieutenant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011