Braghini., Roberto, Jr., SFC

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Sergeant First Class
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1968, 11B10, 9th Infantry Division
Service Years
1952 - 1968

Sergeant First Class


Five Service Stripes



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Kentucky
Kentucky
Year of Birth
1931
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by PFC John Albert Foscaldi to remember Braghini., Roberto, Jr., SFC.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Radcliff
Last Address
Radcliff

Casualty Date
Jun 25, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Long An (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Fort Knox Post Cemetery - Fort Knox, Kentucky
Wall/Plot Coordinates
55W 039

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialKentucky Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2012, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2017, Kentucky Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified]


   1967-1968, 11B10, 2nd Battalion, 47th Infantry Regiment/A Company

Sergeant First Class
From Month/Year
December / 1967
To Month/Year
June / 1968
Unit
A Company Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant First Class
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Long An (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 2nd Battalion, 47th Infantry Regiment/A Company Details

2nd Battalion, 47th Infantry Regiment/A Company
Type
Infantry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
2nd Battalion, 47th Infantry Regiment
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 8, 2012
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
196 Members Also There at Same Time
A Company

Batista-Rodriguez, Jorge L., SFC, (1953-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Phillips, James Clifford, SSG, (1961-1967) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Driscoll, John Raymond, SGT, (1965-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Driscoll, John Raymond, SGT, (1965-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hodges, Joseph, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Whitney, Philip Leonard, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Vaughan, Harry Kenneth, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Adams, Jerry, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Brooks, Terry Hudgins, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Duncan, Gary Beryl, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Saylor, Waymond Andrew, SP 4, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Spafford, Galon Gene, SP 4, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Thomas, Oscar Low, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Thompson, Dennis Eugene, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Henderson, Robert Michael, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Morales-Mercado, Juan Baut, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Randall, James Gary, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Cato, Herbert Hugo, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Coggins, Terry Lee, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Noland, Kenneth Eugene, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Singleton, Raymond, SSG, (1966-1968) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Grace, Mike, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Amoss, Russell Monroe, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Feck, Daniel Edward, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Owenby, Clyde, SP 4, (1967-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Williams, Earl, MSG, (1966-1991) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Davis, Robert Allen, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Morse, Lynn, 1LT, (1965-1968) FA 1193 First Lieutenant
Planas, Anthony, SP 5, (1966-1969) OD 632 Specialist 5
Planas, Anthony, SP 5, (1966-1969) OD 632 Specialist 5
Planas, Anthony, SP 5, (1966-1969) OD 632 Specialist 5
Stuempges, James, SP 5, (1968-1970) OD 45G Specialist 5
Calderon, Julio Alfredo, PFC, (1967-1968) OD 26B30 Private First Class
Calph, Gene Elwood, MSG, (1955-1967) Master Sergeant
Tisdale, Donald Wayne, CPL, (1967-1968) Corporal
2nd Battalion, 47th Infantry Regiment

Lochner, Verne Eldon, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Chambers, Raymond Earl, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hagel, Charles T., SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Uppman, Thomas, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Johnson, James, SP 5, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Chase, Robert Kendrick, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Cornwell, Thomas, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Cornwell, Thomas, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Cornwell, Thomas, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Darnell, George Washington, SP 4, (1960-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
O'neal, Gary, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Quintanilla, Jesse, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Rambow, Wilbur, SSG, (1965-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Rushing, Murray, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Shelton, Edward Minot, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Zabecki, David, MG, (1966-2007) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Czajak, Daniel Joseph, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Ferguson, Thomas Alton, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Stepp, John Paul, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Weddington, Phillip Murry, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hoban, Charles J, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Larson, Arthur, SGM, (1958-1985) IN 11F10 Sergeant Major
Cederholm, Gerald, SSG, (1967-1969) IN 11C20 Staff Sergeant
Astorga, Manuel, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 111.6 Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011