Bradford, Allen Royal, CPL

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Corporal
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1967-1968, 11B10, 3rd Battalion, 12th Infantry Regiment/B Company
Service Years
1967 - 1968

Corporal



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

54 kb

Home State
Kansas
Kansas
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SSG Eddie Ireland to remember Bradford, Allen Royal, CPL.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Liberal
Last Address
Liberal

Casualty Date
May 07, 1968
 
Cause
Hostile, Died of Wounds
Reason
Misadventure
Location
Kontum (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
56E 020

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Military Order of the Purple HeartVietnam Veterans Memorial
  2014, Military Order of the Purple Heart - Assoc. Page
  2014, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page


   1967-1968, 11B10, 3rd Battalion, 12th Infantry Regiment/B Company

Corporal
From Month/Year
September / 1967
To Month/Year
May / 1968
Unit
B Company Unit Page
Rank
Corporal
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Kontum (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 3rd Battalion, 12th Infantry Regiment/B Company Details

3rd Battalion, 12th Infantry Regiment/B Company
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
3rd Battalion, 12th Infantry Regiment
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 16, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
242 Members Also There at Same Time
B Company

Church, George, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hand, William Harry, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Modisette, Thomas Glenn, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Rosedietcher, Howard, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Bell, Roger Dale, CPL, (1962-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Corzine, Bobby Wayne, CPL, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Pysher, Gerald John, SP 5, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 5
Boyer, Gene, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Dworaczyk, Wallace Stanley, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Jenkins, Julius Edgar, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Marsden, Tyrone Cecil, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
McCabe, Hugh Robert, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Nishimura, John Kazuyuki, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Robinson, Paul William, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Scallions, Carl Wayne, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Schmees, William F, SP 4, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Sikorski, Sigmond Michael, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Simmons, Mack Daniel, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Ur, Robert, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Weir, John Randolph, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Lindsey, Johnny Warner, PFC IN 11B10 Private First Class
Morris, John Frederick, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Sollars, Franklin Ellwood, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Brunn, William Edward, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Campbell, Robert Crawford, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Price, Gary Wayne, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Garza, Antonio Guerra, PV2, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Ackerman, Thomas Alan, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Barksdale, William Howard, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Golos, Frank, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Kephart, Jerry, SGT, (1962-1967) IN 111.0 Sergeant
Lowery, Clem Spencer, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Pastecki, Peter, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B20 Sergeant
James, Willie Lee, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Larson, Robert John, SP 4, (1967-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Lew, Vincent Gene, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Morris, Clarence Luther, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Boles, Keith, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN Specialist 4
Riddle, Walter Ray, PFC, (1967-1967) IN Private First Class
Burke, Thomas James, 1LT, (1961-1967) First Lieutenant
Hammer, Alan, SGT, (1967-1971) Specialist 4
Gorham, Rudolph, PFC, (1966-1967) Private First Class
Stroud, Sanders Key, PFC, (1967-1967) Private First Class
3rd Battalion, 12th Infantry Regiment

Scott, Paul, SFC, (1964-1984) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Thurman, Larry Preston, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Yancey, Charles, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Bratz, Wayne Allen, SGT, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Friday, Lorrence Tealoa, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Corporal
Bowden, James Edward, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Chalou, Ronald David, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
De Coste, David Anthony, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Eskew, Ronnie Joe, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Farley, Robert Jerry, SP 4, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Faulks, Daniel Clyde, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Litterio, Robert Dale, SP 4 IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Maloy, Gary Lee, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Mularz, John Bruce, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Tibbetts, Edward W., SP 4, (1967-1975) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Deyo, Robert Wilbur, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011