Zisko, Richard Joseph, CPL

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
33 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Corporal
Last Service Branch
Field Artillery
Last Primary MOS
13A10-Field Artillery Basic
Last MOS Group
Field Artillery (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1969-1969, 13A10, 1st Battalion (Cadre) 30th Field Artillery Regiment/A Battery
Service Years
1968 - 1969

Corporal



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Ohio
Ohio
Year of Birth
1947
 
This Fallen Army Profile is not currently maintained by any Member. If you would like to take responsibility for researching and maintaining this Fallen profile please click HERE
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
North Olmsted , OH
Last Address
North Olmsted , OH

Casualty Date
Aug 12, 1969
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Multiple Fragmentation Wounds
Location
Tay Ninh (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Calvary Cemetery - Cleveland, Ohio
Wall/Plot Coordinates
19W 027/Section 64, Lot 1004, Grave 2

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  2012, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1969-1969, 13A10, 1st Battalion (Cadre) 30th Field Artillery Regiment/A Battery

Corporal
From Month/Year
February / 1969
To Month/Year
August / 1969
Unit
A Battery Unit Page
Rank
Corporal
MOS
13A10-Field Artillery Basic
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Tay Ninh (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 1st Battalion (Cadre) 30th Field Artillery Regiment/A Battery Details

1st Battalion (Cadre) 30th Field Artillery Regiment/A Battery
Type
Training Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
1st Battalion (Cadre) 30th Field Artillery Regiment
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jan 20, 2017
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
31 Members Also There at Same Time
A Battery

Roach, Thomas Joseph, SP 4, (1968-1969) FA 13A10 Specialist 4
Armijo, Frank Charles, PFC, (1968-1969) FA 13A10 Private First Class
Wimmer, Roy Dean, PFC, (1968-1969) FA 13A10 Private First Class
Hayes, Jeremiah Michael, SP 5, (1968-1969) FA 13E10 Specialist 5
Nash, David, SP 5, (1967-1969) FA 13E10 Specialist 5
Yepes, Johnny, SP 4, (1967-1973) FA 13B10 Specialist 4
Boyd, Jackie, SP 4, (1968-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Stair, Glenn Robert, PFC, (1969-1969) Private First Class
Snyder, George Eugene, SSG, (1962-1969) Staff Sergeant
1st Battalion (Cadre) 30th Field Artillery Regiment

Nelson, Perry, SP 4, (1965-1973) FA 13A10 Specialist 4
Gruenwald, Michael Jerome, PFC, (1968-1969) FA 13A10 Private First Class
Hood, Eugene, PVT2, (1968-1970) FA 13A10 Private (E-2)
Bevard, Bobby Lee, SP 4, (1968-1969) FA 13A10 Private
Harder, Stephen, SGT, (1967-1969) FA 93E Sergeant
Imler, Robert, SGT, (1968-1971) FA 13B40 Sergeant
Roscoe, Bill, SSG, (1966-1975) FA 13E10 Specialist 5
Coulthart, Gerald Frank, SP 4, (1967-1969) FA 13E10 Specialist 4
Stone, David, 1LT, (1964-1967) FA 13A First Lieutenant
Vanella, Anthony, 1LT, (1968-1970) FA 1193 First Lieutenant
Henley, Charles, SP 5, (1967-1970) QM 94B10 Specialist 5
Korwin, Robert, SP 4, (1968-1970) QM 94B10 Specialist 4
White, Donald Herbert, CPT, (1957-1969) Captain
Moore, Charles Ray, SGT, (1968-1969) Sergeant
B Battery

Caldwell, Richard, SP 4, (1968-1970) FA 13A10 Specialist 4
Petherbridge, Leo, SP 4, (1968-1970) FA 13A10 Specialist 4
Carroll, James, CPL, (1969-1971) FA 13B10 Corporal
Skinner, George, SP 4, (1968-1970) FA 13B10 Specialist 4
Florez, Norm, CPL, (1969-1971) SC 36K10 Corporal
Moore, John Marshall, SSG, (1955-1969) Staff Sergeant
C Battery

Powell, Albert Charles, PFC, (1968-1970) FA 13A10 Private First Class
Brown, Ron, SSG, (1965-1971) FA 13B10 Staff Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011