Pyles, James (Jim), MSG

Field Artillery (Enlisted)
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line View Family Time Line
Current Service Status
USA Retired
Current/Last Rank
Master Sergeant
Current/Last Service Branch
Field Artillery
Current/Last Primary MOS
13Z-Field Artillery Senior Sergeant
Current/Last MOS Group
Field Artillery (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1969, 13Z, 1st Battalion, 5th Field Artillery Regiment
Previously Held MOS
1736-Armored Intelligence Sergeant
Service Years
1948 - 1969

Master Sergeant


 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 






 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   

 Remembrance Profiles -  1 Soldier Remembered
  • Blanco, Alan, PVT2

   1948-1962, 1736, 3rd Armored Division/Division Band

Master Sergeant
From Month/Year
- / 1948
To Month/Year
- / 1962
Unit
Division Band Unit Page
Rank
Master Sergeant
MOS
1736-Armored Intelligence Sergeant
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 3rd Armored Division/Division Band Details

3rd Armored Division/Division Band
Type
Adjutant General
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
3rd Armored Division
Strength
Detachment
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Apr 16, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
90 Members Also There at Same Time
Division Band

Rowe, Charles, SFC, (1949-1972) AB 02F Specialist 4
Parisi, Dominick, Cpl, (1952-1954) AB 02D Corporal
3rd Armored Division

Allen, Roderick Random, MG, (1915-1954) USA 00GC Major General
Brown, Frederic, LTG, (1927-1965) USA 00G2 Major General
Maddocks, Ray, MG, (1917-1951) USA 00GC Major General
Butler, Charles Lewis, LTC, (1946-1972) IN 1542 Captain
Geisel, Frank, COL, (1945-1981) EN 1330 Captain
Mavroudis, Antonio Michael, MAJ, (1961-1967) IN 1560 First Lieutenant
Woodworth, Clark Newell, CPT, (1959-1966) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Elam, Joe, SFC, (1952-1964) AR 131.1 Sergeant First Class
McAtee, Frank, SGT, (1955-1958) AR 1616 Staff Sergeant
Alfred, Clyde, SGT, (1960-1964) IN 111.6 Sergeant
Flowers, James, SSG AR 11E10 Sergeant
Huelin, James, SGT, (1959-1962) AG 00H Sergeant
Phelan, Richard, SGT, (1955-1958) AR 11E40 Sergeant
Presley, Elvis Aaron, SGT, (1958-1960) AR 1736 Sergeant
RADKE, FRED, SGT, (1956-1959) IN 11G50 Sergeant
Cinque, Salvatore, SP 4, (1961-1963) FA 13R10 Specialist 5
Dutton, Ronald, MSG, (1961-1994) TC 632 Specialist 5
Marshall, Peter, SP 5, (1962-1964) IN 111.6 Specialist 5
TRUMAN, HOMER, SFC, (1956-1979) QM 3060 Specialist 5
Brown, James, SP 4, (1958-1960) FA 2704 Specialist 4
Cusumano, Henry J., SP 4, (1956-1962) AR 131.1 Specialist 4
Deeter, James, SFC, (1955-1976) MD 91E20 Specialist 4
Finch, Terry, SP 4, (1961-1964) FA 13B10 Specialist 4
Haskell, Joe, SP 4, (1961-1964) IN 112.10 Specialist 4
Hatley, Jim, SP 4, (1961-1964) FA 13B10 Specialist 4
Himes, Ron, SP 4, (1960-1963) AR 1616 Specialist 4
Jackson, Warren, SP 4, (1958-1962) AR 11D10 Specialist 4
Pitz, Rudolf, SP 4, (1960-1965) IN 111.0 Specialist 4
Riley, Bobby, SP 4, (1961-1963) AR 19D20 Specialist 4
Scarborough, Carl, SP 4, (1958-1962) QM 1885 Specialist 4
Th'uot, Jimmy, SP 4, (1961-1964) IN 112.10 Specialist 4
Tucholski, Casimer, SP 4, (1960-1963) IN 11B30 Specialist 4
Walsh, Joe, SSG, (1959-1979) SC 36C10 Specialist 4
Anderson, Carl, PFC, (1955-1957) IN 111.10 Private First Class
Avila, Luis, PFC, (1960-1963) IN 111.10 Private First Class
Ferranola, Thomas, PFC, (1955-1957) IN 111.10 Private First Class
Violino, Anthony, MSG, (1958-1983) IN 112.10 Private First Class
Toms, Charles, PV2, (1955-1963) AG 711 Private (E-2)
Shepler, Gerald Ivan, Cpl, (1948-1950) IN 4745 Corporal
Williams, Marshall, CPL, (1953-1955) AR 1795 Corporal
Colvin, Warren Deverne, Sgt, (1952-1954) AR 1795 Private
Starry, Donn A., GEN, (1943-1983) 2030 Captain
Thibeault, Eugene, 1SG, (1949-1973) [Other Service Rank]
Abrams, Creighton, GEN, (1936-1974) Major General
Brown, Ronald Harmon, CPT, (1962-1967) First Lieutenant
Powell, Colin, GEN, (1958-1993) Second Lieutenant
Smith, Charles, CSM, (1951-1969) First Sergeant
La Chica, John N., SFC, (1953-1969) Staff Sergeant
Obrien, George, SSG, (1959-1961) AR Staff Sergeant
Wall, James, SP 5, (1962-1965) AR Specialist 5
Deering, Rudolph, SP 4, (1957-1959) FA Specialist 4
Jones, William L., CW3, (1958-1978) AR Private First Class
Stanfel, Lee, PFC, (1960-1963) FA Private First Class
Viola, Alfred Ted, PFC, (1959-1962) AR Private First Class
Carter, James Arnold, CW4, (1944-1974) Staff Sergeant
Dowling, Francis Ellsworth, SGM, (1946-1967) Sergeant
Maitland, Alexander Phillips, Cpl, (1950-1953) IN Corporal

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011