Bish, Leonard Thomas, SP 4

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1966-1967, 11B10, 101st Airborne Division
Service Years
1965 - 1967

Specialist 4



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

23 kb

Home State
Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania
Year of Birth
1946
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by PFC John Albert Foscaldi to remember Bish, Leonard Thomas, SP 4.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Plymouth
Last Address
Plymouth

Casualty Date
May 16, 1967
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Gun, Small Arms Fire
Location
Quang Ngai (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Saint Stephens Cemetery - Leham, Pennsylvania
Wall/Plot Coordinates
20E 005

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  2012, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page


   1966-1967, 11B10, C Company, 1st Battalion, 327th Infantry

Specialist 4
From Month/Year
July / 1966
To Month/Year
May / 1967
Unit
C Company Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Quang Ngai (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 C Company, 1st Battalion, 327th Infantry Details

C Company, 1st Battalion, 327th Infantry
Type
Infantry Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
1st Battalion, 327th Infantry
Strength
Company
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jun 14, 2012
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
302 Members Also There at Same Time
C Company

Birmingham, Edward Arnold, SFC, (1960-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Dixon, John Thomas, SFC, (1950-1966) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Caldwell, William James, SSG, (1956-1966) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Cohen, Gerald, SSG, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Girard, Christian George, SFC, (1958-1968) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Conlin, Peter Edward, SGT, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Janes, Nicklos Byron, SGT, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Lakey, Howard Wallace, CPL, (1964-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Manning, Bruce K., CPL, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Corporal
Borden, Lawrence Thomas, SP 4, (1963-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Dailey, Ronald, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Gerspach, Peter Joseph, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Le Bouef, Wilton Paul, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Mattheis, Denis Duane, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
McGilvary, Daniel J, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Ballanger, Enoch Andrew, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Biondi, John Michael, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Bonney, Alan Wayne, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Carroll, William Eugene, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Elder, James Bryan, PFC, (1965-1966) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Harding, Terry Alan, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Lay, Gene Wendell, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
McMullan, Edward Michael, PFC, (1963-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Welsh, John O'Neil, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Williams, Christian Lars, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Dian, Don Faurot, MSG, (1948-1968) IN 11B50 Sergeant First Class
Valle, Francisco Louis, SFC, (1958-1968) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Gautney, Earl, SSG, (1958-1967) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Kircher, Alfred George, SSG, (1959-1967) IN 11B20 Staff Sergeant
Mitchell, Fred W., SSG, (1959-1967) IN 11B20 Staff Sergeant
Ruth, Dennis, SSG, (1964-1967) IN 11B20 Staff Sergeant
Steigleman, Derwood D, SGT, (1960-1966) IN 11F10 Sergeant
Trevino, Carlos V., SSG, (1966-1968) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Najar, Alfred Saturn, CPL, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Corporal
Ahern, John Bernard, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Buckridge, Marvin Douglas, SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Combs, Allan Eugene, SP 4, (1965-1966) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
France, John, SP 4, (1967-1971) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Gormley, James K., SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
Kelley, Thomas R., SP 4, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Pasillas, Henry, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Ralph, David Edward, SP 4, (1965-1967) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Maurice, Robert Charles, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11H10 Private First Class
Otto, Michael L., PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Shelley, Michael Owen, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Soby, Donald Jean, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Steiro, Robert Edward, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Thomsen, Gail Ward, PFC, (1967-1967) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Wernet, David Paul, PFC, (1966-1967) IN 11B20 Private First Class
Davis, Stephen Winfield, 1LT, (1966-1967) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Cherry, Charles Edward, SSG, (1955-1967) Staff Sergeant
Tieman, Edward Lewis, SFC, (1953-1967) Staff Sergeant
Jackson, Robert Alan, SGT, (1965-1968) Sergeant
Koller, Harold Junior, SGT, (1962-1966) Sergeant
Henderson, Ralph Lee, SP 4, (1965-1966) Specialist 4
Salinas, Ernest, SP 4, (1966-1970) AG Private First Class
Doran, Thomas E., SP 4, (1965-1966) Specialist 4
Doran, Thomas E., SP 4, (1965-1966) Specialist 4
Dorfman, William David, PFC, (1965-1966) Private First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011