Berrier, Danny Clarence, SGT

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
39 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1969-1970, 11B10, 3rd Battalion, 22nd Infantry Regiment/D Company
Service Years
1968 - 1970

Sergeant



One Overseas Service Bar


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

38 kb

Home State
Texas
Texas
Year of Birth
1948
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by SSG Eddie Ireland to remember Berrier, Danny Clarence, SGT.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Grand Prairie, TX
Last Address
Grand Prairie, TX

Casualty Date
Feb 27, 1970
 
Cause
Hostile, Died
Reason
Artillery, Rocket, Mortar
Location
Hau Nghia (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Oak Grove Cemetery - Irving, Texas
Wall/Plot Coordinates
13W 061

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans Memorial
  1970, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page


 Photo Album   (More...


   1969-1970, 11B10, 3rd Battalion, 22nd Infantry Regiment/D Company

Sergeant
From Month/Year
April / 1969
To Month/Year
February / 1970
Unit
D Company Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant
MOS
11B10-Infantryman
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Hau Nghia (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 3rd Battalion, 22nd Infantry Regiment/D Company Details

3rd Battalion, 22nd Infantry Regiment/D Company
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Deactivated
Parent Unit
3rd Battalion, 22nd Infantry Regiment
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 22, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
122 Members Also There at Same Time
D Company

Encarnacion-Colon, Jesus M, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Johnson, Jimmy, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Juarez, Jesse Gomez, SGT IN 11B10 Sergeant
Richardson, Harold Owen, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Russell, Jerry William, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Heard, James Benedict, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Piva, James Edward, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Staton, Frank Lynn, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Terry, Cornelius, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Howell, Larry Lee, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Wacker, Joseph Henry, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Garrison, Ronald Millard, PFC, (1970-1971) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Hood, Derald Joe, PFC, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Cichy, Bernal, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11B40 Sergeant
Hawley, Kenneth Ray, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Kidd, Ronnie, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Rios, Jose Tomas, SGT, (1969-1969) IN 11C20 Sergeant
Smith, Philip, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Ingrum, John Daniel, 1LT, (1969-1970) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Easton, Ken, SP 5, (1969-1971) MD 91B10 Specialist 5
Corlett, Gerald Ernest, CPL, (1969-1970) Corporal
3rd Battalion, 22nd Infantry Regiment

Cuyler, Carl, SP 4, (1967-1970) IN 11B10 [Other Service Rank]
Bowlin, Robert Joe, SGT, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Wynne, Thomas Edward, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Lewis, Patrick, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Pohlman, John (Mick), SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Smith, Philip, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Stevenson, Curt, SP 4, (1970-1972) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Martino, John, SGT, (1967-1970) IN 11B30 Sergeant
Maxwell, Ken Swain, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11F10 Sergeant
Nelsen, Eugene, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11F10 Sergeant
Kramer, Mark, SGT, (1968-1970) IN 11C20 Specialist 4
O'Brien, Jim, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
O'Brien, Jim, SP 4, (1968-1970) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Wagenmann, Alan, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Mcdermott, Jim, 1LT, (1966-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Syvertson, Douglas, SGT, (1967-1969) SC 05B10 Sergeant
Walters, Ronald C., CPL, (1969-1970) AG 71B10 Corporal
Nierer, John Edward, SGT, (1969-1970) Sergeant
Rutledge, James Robert, CPL, (1969-1970) Corporal
Fink, William Michael, SPC Sergeant
Sawyers, Thomas, SP 4, (1967-1969) Specialist 4
A Company

Lascelles, Don Harrison, SSG, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Jones, Mitchell, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Judy, David Leroy, SGT, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hines, George McDonald, CPL, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Corporal
Shaw, Ronnie Dean, CPL, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Woehrl, Michael John, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
McKinley, William, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Ortega, Juan, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Sawyers, Thomas, SP 4, (1967-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Sowell, Donald Britton, PVT2, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Doolittle, Michael, SSG, (1962-1970) IN 11B40 Staff Sergeant
Kline, Bill, SGT, (1969-1975) IN 111.1 Sergeant
Laurianti, Carl, SGT, (1969-1971) IN 11B20 Sergeant
Valesko, Joseph, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Theriot, Phillip Finnan, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11C20 Corporal
B Company

Castro, Louis, SFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Sergeant First Class
Duckworth, James Edward, SGT, (1970-1970) IN 11B10 Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011