Create a remembrance profile and plaque
for a family member or friend who served
JOIN
TOGETHER WE SERVED
TWS
LOGIN
Lennard, Benjamin Edwin, Jr.
, SP 4
Fallen
TWS Ribbon Bar
This Person is Your...
>
Remembered Veteran
Ancestor
Brother
Brother-in-Law
Cousin (First Cousin)
Descendent
Father
Father-in-Law
Fiance
First Cousin Once Removed
First Cousin Twice Removed
Grand Nephew
Grandfather
Grandson
Great Grand Nephew
Great Grandfather
Great Grandson
Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Grandson
Great Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Great Grandson
Great Great Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Great Great Grandson
Great Great Uncle
Great Uncle
Husband
Husband (Former)
Nephew
Second Cousin
Second Cousin Once Removed
Second Cousin Twice Removed
Son
Son-in-Law
Step Brother
Step Father
Step Son
Third Cousin
Third Cousin Once Removed
Third Cousin Twice Removed
Uncle
This Person is Your...
>
Ancestor
Brother
Brother-in-Law
Cousin (First Cousin)
Descendent
Father
Father-in-Law
Fiance
First Cousin Once Removed
First Cousin Twice Removed
Grand Nephew
Grandfather
Grandson
Great Grand Nephew
Great Grandfather
Great Grandson
Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Grandson
Great Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Great Grandson
Great Great Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Great Great Grandson
Great Great Uncle
Great Uncle
Husband
Husband (Former)
Nephew
Second Cousin
Second Cousin Once Removed
Second Cousin Twice Removed
Son
Son-in-Law
Step Brother
Step Father
Step Son
Third Cousin
Third Cousin Once Removed
Third Cousin Twice Removed
Uncle
Photo In Uniform
Service Details
Last Rank
Specialist 4
Last Service Branch
Armor
Last Primary MOS
11E20-Armor Crewman
Last MOS Group
Armor
Primary Unit
1968-1968, 11E20, C Troop, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry
Service Years
1967 - 1968
Official/Unofficial US Army Certificates
Order of the Spur
Last Photo
Personal Details
Home State
Florida
Year of Birth
1947
The current guardian of this Remembrance Page is Patricia Johnson
-Family
.
If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s)
HERE
This Remembrance Profile was originally created by
SGT David O Olsen
Casualty Info
Home Town
Hillsborough
Last Address
Hillsborough
Casualty Date
Apr 14, 1968
Cause
KIA-Killed in Action
Location
Binh Duong (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Ruskin Memorial Park - Ruskin, Florida
Wall/Plot Coordinates
49E 053
Official Badges
Unofficial Badges
Military Associations and Other Affiliations
1968, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Association
1982, Vietnam Veterans Memorial
-
Assoc. Page
2010, The National Gold Star Family Registry
Tributes from Members
Tributes from Others
posted by
IN
Olsen, David O
, SGT
553
Photo Album
(
More...
)
Benjamin
Service Photo
OPSLOG P7
DOD News Release
Benjamin Lennard
Open Letter to the T...
C Troop Banner
Three Soldiers
Fiddler's Green
Order of the Spur
Ruskin Memorial Park
Ruskin Memorial Park
Headstone
1968-1968, 11E20, C Troop, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry
From Month/Year
- / 1968
To Month/Year
- / 1968
Unit
C Troop
Unit Page
Rank
Specialist 4
MOS
11E20-Armor Crewman
Base, Fort or City
Binh Duong
State/Country
Vietnam
Patch
C Troop, 3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Details
Type
Cavalry
Parent Unit
3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry
Strength
Army Troop
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
Last Updated:
Dec 7, 2019
Yearbook
My Photos For This Unit
(
More..
)
304 Members Also There at Same Time
▼
This Unit Only
C Troop
Harding, Warren Guthrie, SGT
, (1966-1968)
AR
11E20
Sergeant
McDonough, James Robert, SP 5
, (1960-1968)
AR
11E20
Specialist 5
Paulsen, Bruce, SP 5
, (1966-1968)
AR
11E20
Specialist 5
Rice, Chester, SP 5
, (1966-1968)
AR
11E20
Specialist 5
Manello, Frank Ronald, SP 4
, (1966-1968)
AR
11E20
Specialist 4
Runnels, Steven, 1SG
, (1967-1990)
AR
19Z50
First Sergeant
Jenkins, William, SFC
, (1959-1968)
AR
11D40
Sergeant First Class
Toomey, Gerald, SFC
, (1967-1987)
AR
19D20
Sergeant First Class
Williams, Frank Edward, SFC
, (1946-1968)
AR
11D10
Sergeant First Class
Alsman, William Franklin, SSG
, (1949-1968)
AR
11D40
Staff Sergeant
Eaton, George Elwood, SSG
, (1963-1969)
AR
11D10
Staff Sergeant
Fisher, James Roy, SSG
, (1962-1968)
AR
11E10
Staff Sergeant
Jackson, Robert, SSG
, (1951-1969)
AR
11E10
Staff Sergeant
Jones, Ted, SSG
, (1965-1995)
AR
11D10
Staff Sergeant
Martin, Elmer, SSG
, (1954-1968)
AR
11E40
Staff Sergeant
Orison, Louis James, SSG
, (1960-1968)
AR
11E40
Staff Sergeant
Pairis, Arnold, SSG
, (1952-1968)
AR
11E10
Staff Sergeant
Webster, Michael Warren, SSG
, (1961-1968)
AR
11D40
Staff Sergeant
Chrisler, Danny, SGT
, (1967-1969)
AR
11D40
Sergeant
Devor, Kenneth Lee, SGT
, (1966-1968)
AR
11D20
Sergeant
Egolf, Klaus Dieter, SGT
, (1966-1968)
AR
11E40
Sergeant
Hart, Gerald, SGT
, (1967-1969)
AR
11D40
Sergeant
Jones, Gregory, SGT
, (1965-1968)
AR
11E10
Sergeant
Littlejohn, Troy Alvin, SGT
, (1960-1968)
AR
11E40
Sergeant
Morris, Walter, Paul, SGT
, (1967-1969)
AR
11D10
Sergeant
Schwichow, Richard Joseph, SSG
, (1945-1969)
AR
11D40
Sergeant
South, Stephen, SGT
, (1966-1968)
AR
11D20
Sergeant
Sullivan, Gerald DeWayne, SGT
, (1965-1968)
AR
11E10
Sergeant
Penson, Daniel L., SP 5
, (1964-1968)
AR
11E10
Specialist 5
Stafford, Harold Richard, SP 5
, (1962-1968)
AR
11E10
Specialist 5
Studstill, Lonnie, SP 5
, (1965-1968)
AR
11E10
Specialist 5
White, Alger Lawrence, SP 5
, (1961-1968)
AR
11E10
Specialist 5
Hareford, Basil Lee, SP 4
, (1967-1968)
AR
11E10
Specialist 4
Huggett, Richard Thomas, SP 4
, (1967-1968)
AR
11E10
Specialist 4
Levett, William James, SP 4
, (1968-1969)
AR
11D20
Specialist 4
Lewis, Barry Wayne, SP 4
, (1967-1968)
AR
11D20
Specialist 4
Lord, Robert Randal, SP 4
, (1967-1968)
AR
11D20
Specialist 4
Paynter, Thomas Bernhard, SP 4
, (1968-1969)
AR
11E10
Specialist 4
Pizzuti, John, SP 4
, (1967-1968)
AR
11E10
Specialist 4
Pleasant, Eddie Lee, SP 4
, (1967-1968)
AR
11D10
Specialist 4
Riffle, Joseph Henry, SP 4
, (1967-1968)
AR
11D10
Specialist 4
Takacs, Joseph, SP 4
, (1966-1969)
AR
11E10
Specialist 4
Thompson, Dennis Hugh, SP 4
, (1967-1968)
AR
11E10
Specialist 4
Vanhulle, Anthony F, SP 4
, (1965-1968)
AR
11E10
Specialist 4
Veron, Murray Lee, SP 4
, (1966-1968)
AR
11E10
Specialist 4
Williams, David Charles, SP 4
, (1966-1968)
AR
11E10
Specialist 4
Woods, Robert M., SP 4
, (1968-1968)
AR
11D10
Specialist 4
Darby, James Michael, PFC
, (1967-1968)
AR
11D10
Private First Class
Osinski, Ronald Anthony, PFC
, (1968-1968)
AR
11E10
Private First Class
Salemi, Vincent Ralph, PFC
, (1967-1968)
AR
11E10
Private First Class
Charles, Dan Eugene, PFC
, (1967-1968)
AR
11D10
Private First Class
Moore, Larry Richard, PFC
, (1968-1968)
AR
11E10
Private First Class
Scuitier, James, PFC
, (1968-1968)
AR
11E10
Private First Class
Webb, Johnny Robert, PFC
, (1967-1968)
AR
11D10
Private First Class
Russin, Donald John, 1LT
, (1966-1968)
AR
1203
First Lieutenant
Hunt, Robert William, SFC
, (1968-1978)
IN
11B10
Sergeant First Class
Johnson, John, SSG
, (1968-1975)
IM
00F
Staff Sergeant
Arnett, Francis Ignatius, SGT
, (1958-1968)
IN
11B40
Sergeant
Fox, Bernard Lyle, SGT
, (1966-1968)
IN
11B10
Sergeant
Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011