Abraham, Paul Harold, SGT

Fallen
 
 Photo In Uniform   Service Details
18 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Sergeant
Last Service Branch
Infantry
Last Primary MOS
11B20-Infantry Team Leader
Last MOS Group
Infantry (Enlisted)
Primary Unit
1968-1969, 11B20, 2nd Battalion, 3rd Infantry Regiment/D Company
Service Years
1963 - 1969

Sergeant


Two Service Stripes



Two Overseas Service Bars


 Last Photo   Personal Details 

170 kb

Home State
Texas
Texas
Year of Birth
1930
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by LTC Roger Gaines (ATWS Chief Admin) to remember Abraham, Paul Harold, SGT.

If you knew or served with this Soldier and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Irving, TX
Last Address
Irving, TX

Casualty Date
Apr 02, 1969
 
Cause
Hostile, Died of Wounds
Reason
Other Explosive Device
Location
Bien Hoa (Vietnam)
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Oakland Cemetery - Warren, Pennsylvania
Wall/Plot Coordinates
28W 106

 Official Badges 

Infantry Shoulder Cord


 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family Registry
  1969, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2018, The National Gold Star Family Registry

 Photo Album   (More...


   1968-1969, 11B20, 2nd Battalion, 3rd Infantry Regiment/D Company

Sergeant
From Month/Year
January / 1968
To Month/Year
April / 1969
Unit
D Company Unit Page
Rank
Sergeant
MOS
11B20-Infantry Team Leader
Location
Not Specified
Country/State
Bien Hoa (Vietnam)
 
 
 Patch
 2nd Battalion, 3rd Infantry Regiment/D Company Details

2nd Battalion, 3rd Infantry Regiment/D Company
Type
Ground Unit
Existing/Disbanded
Existing
Parent Unit
2nd Battalion, 3rd Infantry Regiment
Strength
Battalion
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Mar 31, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
151 Members Also There at Same Time
D Company

Baker, Bobby Russell, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Grover, Thomas Roy, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B20 Specialist 4
Daniels, Harold Dwaine, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Hulwi, William George, SGT, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Sergeant
Lewis, Robert Alan, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
St Germaine, Ronald Hubert, CPL, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Terry, Bill Henry, CPL, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Deloney, David, SP 4, (1969-1971) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Kos, John James, SP 4, (1969-1970) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Reich, William Goodro, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Thomason, James Calvin, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Barrow, Michael Edward, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Castillo, David Rivas, PFC IN 11B10 Private First Class
Grigsby, Barry Nolan, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Jordan, Francis Eugene, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Laskay, Donald Thomas, PFC IN 11B10 Private First Class
Peterson, Anthony Earl, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Stafford, Lee Roy, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Swaim, Bruce Alan, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11H10 Private First Class
Willis, Howard Daniel, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Hardy, Lincoln, PVT2, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Hardy, Lincoln, PVT2, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private (E-2)
Skeen, Steven James, 1LT, (1967-1969) First Lieutenant
Lewis, Robert Alan, CPL, (1968-1969) Corporal
Marlowe, Jack William, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
Marlowe, Jack William, SP 4, (1967-1968) Specialist 4
2nd Battalion, 3rd Infantry Regiment

Ackerson, Vencen, SFC, (1948-1969) IN 11B40 Sergeant First Class
Hassler, Fredrick Andrew, SSG IN 11B10 Staff Sergeant
Beard, Asberry, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Belt, Arthur Lavine, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Corporal
Sonstein, Paul Phillip, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 2nd Class
Bettger, Gene Lyle, SP 4, (1966-1966) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Bowdern, Robert James, SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Brasington, Jack Williams, SP 4, (1964-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Brown, Gale Lee, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Downey, Patrick H., SP 4, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Miller, Richard L., SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Rogers, Archie Dee, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Sonner, Kaley Alfred, SP 4, (1966-1968) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Stoffregen, Roy Dixon, SP 4, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Specialist 4
Butts, George Lessie, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Cain, Lewis Rodney, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Folland, Michael Fleming, CPL, (1968-1969) IN 11C20 Private First Class
House, Oscar Lee, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Jackson, Benny Charles, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 111.0 Private First Class
Klausing, Thomas Patrick, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
McCarron, William P, PFC IN 11B10 Private First Class
Nichols, Darrell Eugene, PFC, (1969-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Plante, Gary William, PFC, (1968-1969) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Corbin, Andrew Phillip, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Myskyweiz, Richard John, PFC, (1968-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Stewart, Robert Lee, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11C20 Private First Class
Wopinski, Barry Milton, PFC, (1967-1968) IN 11B10 Private First Class
Mitts, Edwin, LTC, (1959-1980) IN 1542 Lieutenant Colonel
Alakulppi, Vesa Juhani, CPT, (1963-1968) AR 1203 Captain
Denney, William Herman, CPT, (1957-1969) IN 1542 Captain
Welge, Bruce Richard, 1LT, (1967-1969) IN 1542 First Lieutenant
Layton, Robert Allen, 2LT, (1968-1969) IN 1542 Second Lieutenant
Smith, Don, SGT, (1967-1969) IN Sergeant

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011